Cumbria League External Results
Carlisle
9 Nov 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:20Rhys Findlay-RobinsonSENM  Dark Peak/Keswick
2 29:16Bob HodgsonSENM Graham MillicanCarlisle Tri
3 29:45Ross LandonU23M  Teesdale
4 30:14Marc BrownU23M Lindsay DunnKeswick
5 30:34Lee AmorSENM  Cumberland Fell Runners
6130:40Dave BirchV45M  Keswick
7130:49Jim KennyV50M  EdenR
8 31:04Graham MillicanSENM  Border
9 31:39Lewis TaylorU23M  Stockport/Keswick
10131:58Tim NatrajanV35M  Wilmslow
11 32:04Robert MorrisU23M Andrew AdamsDerwent Cockermouth/Liverpool John Moores Uni
12232:08Stuart StoddartV45M  Eden Runners
13333:05Peter WalkerV45M  Derwent Cockermouth
14133:10Paul McKnespieyV40M  Carlisle Aspatria
15233:18Tony DavisV50M  Derwent Cockermouth
16 33:26Gareth BreschSENM  Border
17433:46Paul McKendreyV45M  Cumberland AC
18534:00Ian McDougallV45M  Cumberland AC
19 34:09Bobby HaganSENM  CFR
20334:17David BurtonV50M  Keswick
21235:15Jonathan PrideauxV40M  Wakefield/Northern Masters/Pudsey Pacers
22435:48Roger Allan AubreyV50M  Helm Hill
23 35:56Craig HullSENM  Border
24636:02David AtkinsonV45M  CFR
25136:12Duncan OvertonV65M  Keswick
26736:30Geoffrey ChapmanV45M  Eden Runners
27 37:16George Royston-BishopSENM  Derwent Cockermouth
28237:45David RobinsonV35M  EdenR
29837:45John BridgeV45M  Eden Runners
30137:49Ron FletcherV60M  Cumberland Fell Runners
31 38:12Daniel WilkinsonSENM  Carl Tri
32 38:30Aaron KingSENM  Border
33338:52John AndrewarthaV35M  Eden Runners
34 41:33Chris BunnerSENM  EdenR
35541:54Peter James CampbellV50M John ClementsonBorder/Eden Runners
36149:09Tommy BaxterV70M  Cumberland AC/Cumberland Fell Runners
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:41Ciaran CampbellU17M1John ClementsonBorder
2 16:24Ewan Waite T38/F38U17M2John ClementsonBorder
3 16:53Joseph SmithU17M1 Cumberland Fell Runners
4 17:02Solomon WhiteU17M1 Lancaster & Morecambe
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:23Jacob AubreyU15M1 Kendal/Helm Hill
2 14:57Joseph DugdaleU15M1 Copeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
3 16:13Dale AtkinsonU15M  Keswick
4 16:43Joseph AtkinsonU15M1 Cumberland Fell Runners
5 16:47Matthew ProctorU15M  CFR
6 21:20Aaron CampbellU15M1John LittleBorder
7 21:34Sebastian WhiteU15M   
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:14Oliver DustinU13M2Graeme MasonSeaton
2 8:49Mitchell LiddleU13M2 Carlisle Aspatria
3 8:54Robert AskewU13M2 Helm Hill
4 9:05An OtherU13M   
5 9:20Harris StricklandU13M2Vanessa StricklandCarlisle Aspatria
6 9:24Harry GreenbankU13M2 Cumberland Fell Runners
7 9:46Craig BottomleyU13M  EdenR
8 10:20Jonny HargreavesU13M  CFR
9 11:17Finlay MasonU13M2 Eden Runners
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:49Sam AlmondU11M11 Eden Runners
2 6:54Fraser SproulU11M10 Kendal
3 6:55Charlie HardingU11M  EdenR
4 7:14Louie JohnsonU11M11 Eden Runners
6 8:07Danny BrydenU13M12 Annan
7 8:09Archie McKnespieyU13M12 Carlisle Aspatria
8 8:11Josh RoelantsU13M12Stephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill
10 8:17Rory MurrayU11M11 Annan
11 8:18Thomas RussellU11M  Helm Hill
13 8:33Finlay WaughU11M11Michael LoveAnnan/Stewartry
5 8:39Ewan MagriU11M  Carl Tri
15 8:43Alexander RhodesU11M9Brian ThompsonCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
14 8:44Luke GriffithsU11M   
9 8:45Jake StamperU11M  EdenR
17 9:25Jamie WilkinsonU11M  Carl Tri
16 9:38Becca StamperU11M  EdenR
12 9:44Coll IrvingU11M11 Annan
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1132:53Pippa MaddamsV35W  Keswick/Horwich
2133:53Karen BridgeV40W  Eden Runners
3235:32Emma McKnespieyV40W  Carlisle Aspatria
4136:52Caz Lyall-FrostV45W  Vegan R
5 37:14Emma CouperSENW  EdenR
6238:10Debbie WalkerV35W  Derwent Cockermouth
7339:08Clare MarstonV40W  Eden Runners
8 39:58Heather EcclesSENW  Eden Runners
9440:50Nicola BradfordV40W  Pudsey Pacers
10 43:20Hilary Royston-BishopSENW  Derwent Cockermouth
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:28Rebecca BuchananU17W1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria
2 19:25Rachael VatterU17W1 Tri-Lakeland
3 21:31Emma McKinneyU17W1 Keswick
4 21:45Lizzie MasonU17W1 Eden Runners
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:25Camilla McKnespieyU15W1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria
2 15:41Sarah BrookesU15W1 Border
3 15:45Emma WrightU15W1 Carlisle Aspatria
4 16:05Ashlyn HollidayU15W2 Seaton/Team North Cumbria
5 16:22Alison PatonU17W3 Annan
6 17:21Tiffany PenfoldU15W2Mark BleasdaleCumberland Fell Runners
7 20:32Catherine MasonU15W1 Eden Runners
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:31Esme DaviesU13W2Derek HurtonEden Runners
2 8:42Eloise CoombsU13W2 Nithsdale
3 9:18Mia WalshU13W2 Helm Hill
4 9:47Katie GleedU13W2 Seaton
5 9:54Izzy WhiteU13W  Tri-Lakeland
6 10:07Megan BusbyU13W2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Sheffield & Dearne
7 10:13Olivia BrownleeU13W  EdenR
8 10:16Molly RudkinU13W2 Eden Runners
9 10:42Molly CarruthersU13W1 Nithsdale
10 11:00Emma LevesonU13W  EdenR
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:59Daisy ReevesU11W  EdenR
2 8:14Elisse ReillyU13W12 Border
3 8:22Clara DaviesU11W11 Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria
4 8:23Olesia WinderU11W9 Hoad Hill
5 8:26Emma KendalU11W11 Carlisle Aspatria
6 8:26Martha RichardsU11W10Derek HurtonEden Runners
7 8:28Mary CampbellU11W11Mike SmithBorder
8 8:35Jemma AtkinsonU11W11 Seaton
9 9:05Skyler BowesU11W11 Seaton/Cumberland Fell Runners
10 9:08Holly CassellU11W11 Annan
11 9:08Maud HumphriesU11W  EdenR
12 9:18Suzannah BrookesU13W12 Border
13 9:32Lily StricklandU11W11Vanessa StricklandCarlisle Aspatria
14 9:35Charlotte NewbyU11W11 Eden Runners
15 9:47Daria BiecU13W12 Carlisle Aspatria
16 9:54Lilly KilsingerU11W  Annan
17 10:22Lizzie RhodesU11W  CFR
18 10:52Ishbelle GreenbankU11W  CFR
18 11:02Hannah GarrettU13W12John LittleAnnan
20 11:03Niamh Ruth CampbellU11W8 Border