Scottish National Open External Results
Emirates Arena
18 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.65iGuy Learmonth U23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:44.73
21:50.51iJames Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96
31:54.52iJack Walker U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:49.901:49.90
41:54.91iNeil BurnsideSBSENMJohn LeesShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:54.911:49.27
51:55.92iGraeme Oudney SENM Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:53.011:47.77
800 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.99iOwen WalpoleSBSENMMichael JohnstonExeter/Edinburgh Uni1:55.991:52.35
21:57.12iCraig Robertson SENM Pitreavie1:55.091:52.28
31:57.23iGrant Muir U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:49.971:49.8
41:57.42iLee Wilson U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:55.861:53.83
52:00.55iEthan Sloan-DennisonSBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:00.551:56.6
62:03.97iMartyn PatersonSBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr2:03.971:52.90
800 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.19iJosh Kerr U17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC1:53.801:45.35
21:58.30iJohn BallPBU20MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.47
31:59.22iAidan Gilbride U17MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.87
41:59.78iCallum HeirsPBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.781:59.78
52:01.10iLuke Foss U20M Law2:00.821:58.8
62:01.25iRowan Marr U20M Lasswade1:58.991:58.99
72:02.93iAndrew Lawler U20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:00.341:56.38
800 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.26iStewart MillarPBU17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.401:55.21
22:03.24iSam Davies U23M Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan1:59.301:56.00
32:04.32iJames PettigrewPBU20M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:00.481:59.57
42:04.67iOisin O'Callaghan U17MEugene O'CallaghanNewry1:54.431:54.20
52:04.81iClaire GibsonSBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:04.812:01.34
62:05.02iAndrew Clark U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:01.71:59.45
72:06.94iMatthew Kilner U20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.061:57.06
82:08.01iCallum Hunter U20MMark PollardInverclyde1:59.291:56.54
800 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.64iLewis Renton U23M Edinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni2:03.022:02.22
22:06.52iStuart MilnePBSENM Fife/St. Andrews Uni2:06.522:06.52
32:06.64iJenny Selman SENW Fife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.54
42:07.72iCameron Steven U17MJamie BowieLasswade1:56.01:51.07
800 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.18iRoss GraySBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:05.152:05.15
22:09.96iJake Harbinson U17MAndrea Helen AndersonBallymena & Antrim1:58.571:55.79
32:10.11iKaty Brown U23WMichael LoveUniversity of Cumbria2:02.952:02.33
42:10.37iPatrick Keith U20M Edinburgh AC2:07.52:06.34
52:10.76iMhairi Hendry U20WAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.30
62:16.45iErin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.962:05.83
800 SX 7
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.87iDaniel ReesPBU20MTom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven2:10.872:10.87
22:11.37iLee MaginnisSBV35M Newry/Northern Ireland Masters2:11.372:01.6
32:13.32iPhilippa MillagePBSENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.522:05.13
42:14.23iDavy Griffin SENM Unatt  
52:14.83iHamish CouttsSBU15M Cumbernauld2:07.952:02.78
62:27.54iRosie Wilson U20W Edinburgh AC2:14.892:14.16
800 SX 8
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.45iNathan MerchantPBU20MThomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.792:06.85
22:18.19iHannah Cameron U20W Edinburgh AC2:12.822:06.82
32:19.37iJoe Halpin U15MJanice KaufmanGateshead2:15.32:15.3
42:19.79iSarah EunsonSBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:12.922:10.28
52:20.25iJamie Reed U15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:14.32:00.6
62:23.30iChloe CowanSBU20W Giffnock North/Team West2:23.302:15.15
800 SX 9
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.34iRuairidh BryceSBU17MThomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:17.802:16.42
22:20.49iConor IrvingPBU17MAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:15.132:02.95
32:22.88iRebekah DouglasSBU17WAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:22.882:19.53
42:28.22iFranca StillSBU17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:28.222:20.61
800 SX 10
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.58iCalum EslerPBU17M Garscube2:14.532:14.53
22:21.76iSean TerekPBU15M City of Lisburn2:13.752:00.47
32:24.88iLucy SomervilleSBU15W Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.57
42:25.14iMegan Davidson SENWJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:15.12:11.87
52:26.35iRebekah Nixon U17WFrancis O'HaganDromore2:22.372:22.37
62:27.26iChristina Collins SENWWilliam MowbrayLarkhall/Law2:24.202:18.96
72:28.01iEsme Stewart U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.252:22.69
800 SX 11
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.09iRory Williams U13M Chirnside2:19.802:14.38
22:27.25iJack Cuthbertson U15M Garscube2:21.502:10.71
32:27.52iCarolyn Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:18.02:17.22
42:27.54iRyan Stephen U15M Cambuslang2:21.62:19.9
52:31.44iKipp McTavishSBU13MNorrie HayPitreavie/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:31.442:30.66
800 SX 12
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.96iZaynah AzizPBU15W Moorfoot2:19.72:18.01
22:29.20iMichael MillerPBU15MAlan SprangHelensburgh2:20.512:04.73
32:30.20iJosh AbbottPBU13MStephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.36
42:31.86iEmily PaxtonSBU17W Clydesdale2:31.362:27.58
52:34.44iEmma FrewSBU13WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:25.262:20.22
62:36.85iGeorge HunterSBV65M Pitreavie/Scottish Vets H2:36.852:21.48
800 SX 13
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.37iDion IngramPBU15WJohn WilsonLaw2:31.02:27.2
22:32.39iKirsty MoncurPBU15WChris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field2:32.392:32.39
32:38.20iKirsten Forster U15WNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:33.002:24.56
42:45.43iKatie O'Hare U16W Unatt  
52:52.56iAmy Bissett U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:32.822:26.20
800 SX 14
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.09iEoghan O'CallaghanPBU15M Newry2:36.092:34.43
22:36.96iNuala McCheynePBU13WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:21.702:13.75
32:37.45iCatriona McPheatPBU13WJamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.22
42:40.78iJames CathroSBU13M Garscube2:40.782:28.42
52:49.18iCaitlin Chilton U15WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:38.22:32.91
62:50.00iArran Kennedy U13M Cumbernauld2:43.952:43.95
800 SX 15
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.99iCalum HopkinsPBU13MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:32.822:32.82
22:38.75iTara BreenPBU15W Newry2:31.242:30.53
32:39.19iRachel HunterPBU13W Law2:35.52:28.88
42:40.27iLia Robb U14W Unatt  
52:41.31iKarli MacCallumPBU13W Livingston2:41.312:41.31
62:43.20iRuth CurriePBU15W Law/Unattached2:43.202:43.20
800 SX 16
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:43.58iJoseph HarperPBU15M Mid Argyll2:43.582:43.58
22:44.68iCliona McCheynePBU13WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:36.512:29.88
32:45.08iLucia WrightPBU13W Airdrie Harriers2:37.152:29.99
42:46.08iWilliam DoylePBU13M Pitreavie2:46.082:41.5
52:47.22iGeorgia MorrisonPBU13WKenny MorrisonInverclyde2:47.222:16.28
62:48.19iMaria Malley U13W Whitemoss2:43.72:23.12
800 SX 17
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.50iJamie NixPBU15MMark SmithNorth Ayrshire2:33.162:08.54
22:42.05iAndrew Robertson U13MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:37.32:07.31
32:47.83iZahra BradySBU15W Edinburgh AC2:47.832:37.1
42:56.01iJill Hinchliffe U23W Edinburgh Uni2:45.352:45.35
53:02.49iSophie LathanPBU15W Garscube2:56.22:45.66
63:21.73iEmily Nix U13W North Ayrshire3:11.663:11.66
800 SX 18
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.34iLori Agnew U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:27.442:26.35
22:46.47iNeve Littlejohn U15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:33.642:32.35
32:51.54iCara BaillieSBU15WHarald BartlKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth2:51.542:48.53
42:53.93iGillian QuinnSBU15W Maryhill Harriers2:53.932:47.41
53:07.34iElianna Proud U14W Unatt