Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
5-6 Feb 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
64:25.99iPaul Harper U17M-1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.15
74:28.77iThomas Otton U17M-1 Gala4:23.824:12.50
84:30.40iCalum McCormack U17M-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.124:22.03
94:42.25iCameron Richardson U17M-1 Cumbernauld4:23.274:04.63
1NTiDaniel Stansfield U20M1 Central4:25.074:05.30
2NTiEuan Rose U20M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:18.794:13.93
3NTiJoshua Houston U20M1 Inverclyde4:12.534:12.53
4NTiMichael Gillespie U20M1 Perth Strathtay4:21.184:15.86
5NTiIain Davies U17M-1Derek EastonCentral4:11.963:52.37
1500 U20M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.10iEuan Rose U20M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:18.794:13.93
24:25.96iJoshua Houston U20M1 Inverclyde4:12.534:12.53
34:27.72iCallum Symmons U20M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:13.634:01.76
44:28.97iIain Davies U17M-1Derek EastonCentral4:11.963:52.37
54:31.43iCalum CunninghamSBU20M1 Scottish Schs4:31.434:28.08
64:34.97iGregor Dewhirst U17M-1 Aberdeen4:32.594:26.30
74:39.03iSam MacNeil U20M  Peebles HS/SCO  
84:39.62iMark Hounsell U20M  Johnstone HS/SCO  
94:50.34iRonan McKinstrayPBU20M1Ron MorrisonFife4:48.14:48.1
1500 U20M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.22iMichael Gillespie U20M1 Perth Strathtay4:21.184:15.86
24:25.07iDaniel StansfieldPBU20M1 Central4:25.074:05.30
34:25.12iCalum McCormackSBU17M-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.124:22.03
44:25.26iThomas OttonPBU17M-1 Gala4:23.824:12.50
54:25.76iCameron Richardson U17M-1 Cumbernauld4:23.274:04.63
64:26.90iPaul Harper U17M-1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.15
74:41.09iSean ReillySBU17M-1 Cambuslang4:41.094:37.37
84:50.84iLogan SirelPBU20M1 Kirkintilloch4:45.64:45.6
1500 U16M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.99iBen Greenwood U17M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay4:05.933:48.07
24:12.33iAdam ScottPBU15M Steven DoigFife4:08.763:51.44
34:25.56iConor ThomsonPBU17M John RodgerKilbarchan4:21.404:12.60
44:26.01iSol Sweeney U17M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay4:25.943:42.77
54:27.92iJamie MacKinnon U17M Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:18.973:57.16
64:28.51iJoe ArthurPBU17M  Edinburgh AC4:13.393:53.10
74:30.44iAnthony Addison U17M John O'HaraCorstorphine4:26.073:58.66
84:31.34iJames GeddesPBU17M Charles ForbesInverness4:17.34:12.57
94:36.83iRoss LyttlePBU17M  Larkhall4:19.254:19.25
1500 U16M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.81iBen Greenwood U17M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay4:05.933:48.07
24:34.89iJoe ArthurPBU17M  Edinburgh AC4:13.393:53.10
34:35.11iOliver Watson-SweeneyPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:25.474:11.28
44:44.48iGregor Malcolm U17M Steven DoigFife4:42.654:42.65
54:52.03iJosh HendryPBU15M  Kilbarchan4:52.034:10.88
64:55.19iZak Moynes U16M  Trinity HS (Ham.)/SCO  
74:55.48iLeiws McLean U16M  Glasgow Academy/SCO  
85:00.95iJamie LoganPBU15M  Gala4:43.434:36.00
95:01.87iSam McNair U17M John RodgerKilbarchan4:21.244:21.24
1500 U16M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.23iSol Sweeney U17M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay4:25.943:42.77
24:30.62iConor ThomsonPBU17M John RodgerKilbarchan4:21.404:12.60
34:31.93iJohn Law U17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.174:15.24
44:37.47iStruan PatonPBU15M Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:22.444:11.87
54:46.27iJonathan Jackson U15M John O'HaraCorstorphine4:41.734:23.01
64:46.70iJamie BurnsPBU15M John MacKayShettleston4:31.213:55.62
74:57.72iRyan Morrison U16M  Lomond School/SCO  
84:58.95iGavin Sweeney U16M  Stonelaw HS/SCO  
95:03.55iCameron Corrigan U15M  Kilbarchan4:41.064:41.06
1500 U16M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.74iAndrew MerryPBU17M  Dundee Hawkhill4:29.224:12.55
24:41.81iJamie MacKinnon U17M Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:18.973:57.16
34:42.28iMichael Swinton U15M  Edinburgh AC4:25.284:17.80
44:54.01iKalil ShahidPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:54.014:54.01
54:57.93iKeir Carolan U17M  Giffnock North4:50.314:46.43
64:58.35iElliot Duff U13M  Garscube4:50.974:23.05
75:02.61iForbes Jackson U15M John O'HaraCorstorphine4:56.484:24.84
85:04.34iJack Currie U16M  Clydeview Academy/SCO  
95:04.51iJonathan AndersonPBU15M  Cambuslang5:04.515:04.51
1500 U16M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.85iAdam Scott U15M Steven DoigFife4:08.763:51.44
24:27.15iRoss LyttlePBU17M  Larkhall4:19.254:19.25
34:28.03iAnthony Addison U17M John O'HaraCorstorphine4:26.073:58.66
44:28.04iJames GeddesPBU17M Charles ForbesInverness4:17.34:12.57
54:40.04iKeir MortonPBU17M  Whitemoss4:40.044:17.85
64:47.19iAaron OdentzPBU17M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:32.124:05.93
74:47.69iMax MilarviePBU17M Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:31.384:02.72
84:54.73iHarry NimmoPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:23.424:18.06
94:57.14iScott SprangPBU13M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:43.304:31.52
1500 U20W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.41iEmily StrathdeePBU20W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:42.04:42.0
24:48.93iGillian Black U17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:43.244:39.31
34:50.68iHannah AddisonPBU17W-1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:40.704:31.14
44:53.59iPhoebe CrosthwaiteSBU20W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:53.594:49.31
54:55.31iAmy FranklandPBU20W2 Lasswade4:55.314:55.31
65:00.33iCatriona GravesPBU20W1 Garscube5:00.335:00.33
75:07.34iKatie Anderson U17W-1Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill5:04.24:48.23
85:08.75iEllen SticklePBU20W1 Aberdeen5:02.25:02.2
95:09.80iAilsa CruickshanksPBU17W-1Rachel EdgarAnster Haddies/Fife5:04.04:59.72
1500 U20W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.85iAmy Frankland U20W2 Lasswade4:55.314:55.31
24:59.66iGillian Black U17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:43.244:39.31
35:01.44iPhoebe Crosthwaite U20W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:53.594:49.31
45:07.07iHannah Addison U17W-1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:40.704:31.14
55:13.19iEllen Stickle U20W1 Aberdeen5:02.25:02.2
65:14.47iRebecca Saxby U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:10.55:04.45
75:30.26iAnya MorrisonSBU20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:30.265:02.91
85:34.12iNiamh ShawSBU17W-1 Moorfoot5:04.484:59.05
1500 U20W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.71iCatriona Graves U20W1 Garscube5:00.335:00.33
25:12.73iEmily Strathdee U20W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:42.04:42.0
35:13.25iKatie Anderson U17W-1Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill5:04.24:48.23
45:13.32iAilsa CruickshanksPBU17W-1Rachel EdgarAnster Haddies/Fife5:04.04:59.72
55:16.33iRachel SaxonPBU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:16.335:16.33
65:18.14iZoe Brown U20W  Breadalbane Academy/SCO  
75:28.64iVictoria Robertson U17W-1 Kirkintilloch5:23.975:14.34
85:55.32iSarah Paterson U20W  Bell Baxter HS/SCO  
1500 U16W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.01iErin Wallace U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.064:14.80
24:45.70iLaura Stark U17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:43.604:36.11
34:46.23iHolly StillSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:46.234:38.73
44:47.11iZoe BatesPBU17W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:47.114:31.06
54:48.96iKerry MacAngusSBU17W Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:48.964:20.25
64:57.42iNikki MillerPBU15W  Giffnock North4:47.514:47.51
74:59.38iLauren Dickson U15W Linda SmithLasswade4:46.294:33.94
85:01.86iRona TytlerPBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:58.354:58.35
95:02.20iShelby MorrisonSBU15W Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark4:55.924:32.70
1500 U16W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.94iKerry MacAngusSBU17W Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:48.964:20.25
24:53.96iLaura Stark U17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:43.604:36.11
34:55.20iNikki MillerPBU15W  Giffnock North4:47.514:47.51
44:58.35iRona TytlerPBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:58.354:58.35
55:18.03iLouise McCullaghPBU15W Steven DoigFife4:57.74:47.33
65:19.35iEilidh RussellSBU17W  Central5:19.355:14.20
75:25.00iJoanna Mitchell U16W  Berwickshire HS/SCO  
85:27.94iJennifer Lyne U15W Janice HendrieInverclyde5:01.545:01.54
95:28.09iMilly Kinghorn U16W  Albyn School/SCO  
1500 U16W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.25iErin Wallace U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.064:14.80
25:03.31iZoe Bates U17W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:47.114:31.06
35:04.99iIona MillerPBU17W  Kilbarchan5:04.994:41.17
45:15.68iEloise CoombsPBU15W  Nithsdale4:50.924:47.75
55:18.32iMorven Ferguson U17W  Edinburgh AC4:57.244:53.96
65:21.31iEmma LawtonPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:21.315:21.31
75:21.93iMaddie Owen U15W  Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside5:12.985:12.86
85:29.11iMhairi Cromar U15W  Helensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire5:25.785:14.01
95:47.80iMairi Wallace U15W  Moorfoot5:22.85:07.68
1500 U16W h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.14iHolly Still U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:46.234:38.73
24:59.27iShelby MorrisonSBU15W Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark4:55.924:32.70
34:59.94iLauren Dickson U15W Linda SmithLasswade4:46.294:33.94
45:02.17iLeah Davie U17W John WandsPitreavie4:50.684:49.86
55:11.37iHeather Addison U17W  Whitemoss4:54.714:53.79
65:16.38iLori AgnewPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:02.544:59.87
75:21.64iCatriona AllanSBU17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:21.645:18.79
85:25.45iHeather ScottPBU15W  Central5:14.085:14.08
95:33.16iAilsa Duthie U15W  Scottish Schs5:28.875:27.16