Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
5-6 Feb 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
60 U20M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.92iRoss MaxwellPBU20M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh6.926.92
27.17iAlec ThomasSBU20M1 Glasgow City7.176.92
37.25iRobert MosesPBU20M1Anne StewartGiffnock North7.257.10
47.28iKade Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City7.187.06
57.33iCalum MitchellPBU20M1Steven DoigFife7.317.31
67.37iKuda Tapatapa U17M-1Donald McintoshKilmarnock7.357.35
77.39iBilly RussellPBU20M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan7.377.37
87.45iHanoba Etomi U20M3 Scottish Schs7.387.38
60 U20M s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.04iRoss Maxwell U20M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh6.926.92
27.31iCalum MitchellPBU20M1Steven DoigFife7.317.31
37.37iBilly RussellPBU20M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan7.377.37
47.38iHanoba EtomiPBU20M3 Scottish Schs7.387.38
57.49iDaryn JackSBU20M1 East Sutherland7.497.41
67.49iAaron Tait U20M3 Scottish Schs7.487.48
77.51iGeorge GoddardPBU20M2 Inverness/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.477.47
60 U20M s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.18iAlec Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City7.176.92
27.26iKade Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City7.187.06
37.31iRobert MosesPBU20M1Anne StewartGiffnock North7.257.10
47.43iKuda Tapatapa U17M-1Donald McintoshKilmarnock7.357.35
57.45iRoss LesliePBU20M2 Giffnock North7.457.45
67.47iLiam Halliday U20M1Kenneth PearsonCentral7.387.38
77.56iChristian MankodilaPBU20M1 Glasgow Sch of Sport7.537.53
87.60iCraig LenniePBU17M-1 Edinburgh AC7.587.58
60 U20M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.48iAaron TaitPBU20M3 Scottish Schs7.487.48
27.52iDaryn Jack U20M1 East Sutherland7.497.41
37.52iMichael CurrieSBU20M2 Central7.527.44
47.55iEwan Johnston U17M-1Ricky MiellKilbarchan7.437.43
57.90iCameron SinclairPBU17M-1Paul AllanPitreavie7.907.38
68.12iChris Brazil U20M  Balerno Community HS/SCO  
60 U20M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.35iRobert MosesPBU20M1Anne StewartGiffnock North7.257.10
27.40iLiam Halliday U20M1Kenneth PearsonCentral7.387.38
37.47iGeorge GoddardPBU20M2 Inverness/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.477.47
47.78iKareem MahdyPBU17M-1 Aberdeen7.787.76
57.82iAlexander NicholsonPBU17M-1Dianne ChisholmInverness7.827.82
67.88iBen MainPBU20M1 Shettleston7.887.88
77.89iJohn McCulloch U20M1Bob McCrumMotherwell7.657.65
60 U20M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.58iCraig LenniePBU17M-1 Edinburgh AC7.587.58
27.62iRoss CallahanSBU17M-1Brendan LynchFalkirk7.627.60
37.66iRoss FreckPBU20M1Dianne ChisholmInverness7.627.49
47.83iTony Duggan U17M-1 Giffnock North7.667.66
57.85iMarcus ArcherSBU17M-1David LaingPitreavie7.857.12
67.91iMathew Timms U17M-1Francis SmithLasswade7.867.86
60 U20M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.14iRoss Maxwell U20M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh6.926.92
27.40iBilly RussellPBU20M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan7.377.37
37.50iHanoba Etomi U20M3 Scottish Schs7.387.38
47.65iWilliam HutchisonPBU20M1 Lasswade7.657.65
57.83iKyle HuttonPBU20M1 Lasswade7.837.83
67.83iJack JohnstonPBU17M-1 Shettleston7.837.83
77.86iAndrew Hayes U20M1Ricky MiellKilbarchan7.817.81
88.13iDonnie GunnPBU17M-1 Arbroath & District8.138.13
60 U20M h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.21iAlec Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City7.176.92
27.40iCalum Mitchell U20M1Steven DoigFife7.317.31
37.57iCraig SmithPBU17M-2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.577.47
47.78iWilliam GoddingPBU20M1Dianne ChisholmInverness7.787.78
57.81iSuleyman Azhari U20M  Fettes College/SCO  
67.86iIain Wilson U17M-1John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.757.63
78.06iAndrew DiversPBU17M-1 Shettleston7.977.97
60 U20M h6 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.45iKuda Tapatapa U17M-1Donald McintoshKilmarnock7.357.35
27.49iKade Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City7.187.06
37.52iJason WuPBU17M-1Anne StewartGiffnock North7.437.28
47.53iRohan GreenPBU17M-1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC7.417.11
57.70iJohnathan McGuirePBU17M-1 Central7.707.27
67.77iMurray Sim U20M1Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian/Musselburgh7.547.54
77.81iOliver Wagner U17M-1Mhairi PringleAnnan7.697.41
88.05iTom Hall U20M  Balerno Community HS/SCO  
60 U20M h7 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.50iRoss LesliePBU20M2 Giffnock North7.457.45
27.53iChristian MankodilaPBU20M1 Glasgow Sch of Sport7.537.53
37.54iJohn Hamilton U17M-1Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth7.517.34
47.80iGurdit Singh U20M  Williamwood HS/SCO  
57.80iJamie LairdPBU20M3 Lasswade7.807.80
67.81iHugh Fraser U20M  Merchiston Castle School/SCO  
77.90iEwan Hoy U17M-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow7.717.39
60 U16M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.11iMichael OlsenPBU17M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC7.036.80
27.41iDrew McIntyre U17M  Inverclyde7.217.03
37.50iAndy MosesPBU15M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North7.507.21
47.53iFraser AngusPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth7.487.05
57.56iChristopher KellyPBU15M Bob McCrumMotherwell7.427.38
67.56iRoss Montgomerie U17M  Giffnock North7.547.54
77.63iGreg KellyPBU17M Gordon BuryEast Kilbride7.487.02
87.65iJohn Maclennan U15M Sandy RobertsonCentral7.497.17
60 U16M s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.21iMichael OlsenPBU17M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC7.036.80
27.48iFraser AngusPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth7.487.05
37.56iRoss Montgomerie U17M  Giffnock North7.547.54
47.66iAndy MosesPBU15M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North7.507.21
57.69iBen CoatesPBU17M Brian WinningMid Argyll7.657.36
67.85iFrancis Gill U16M  St Aloysius College/SCO  
78.07iRoss Lipp U15M  Giffnock North8.047.67
60 U16M s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.45iDrew McIntyre U17M  Inverclyde7.217.03
27.51iChristopher KellyPBU15M Bob McCrumMotherwell7.427.38
37.56iJohn Maclennan U15M Sandy RobertsonCentral7.497.17
47.57iGreg KellyPBU17M Gordon BuryEast Kilbride7.487.02
57.67iCameron Brown U17M  Aberdeen7.637.58
67.76iLiam WynneSBU17M Allan BoydWhitemoss7.547.54
78.08iPatryk Wisniewski U16M  Peterhead Academy/SCO  
88.10iAdam Blaikie U17M  Inverness7.997.80
60 U16M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.30iMichael Olsen U17M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC7.036.80
27.54iChristopher KellyPBU15M Bob McCrumMotherwell7.427.38
37.76iAndrew HorneSBU15M  Stornoway7.767.48
47.79iAlasdair RigbyPBU17M Jim WarnockStornoway7.797.63
58.08iDouglas Gillespie U16M  Balfron HS/SCO  
68.18iMax Boyd U15M  Nithsdale8.037.42
78.44iSean Gallagher U15M  Whitemoss7.777.62
60 U16M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.49iDrew McIntyre U17M  Inverclyde7.217.03
27.76iCameron Brown U17M  Aberdeen7.637.58
37.87iMorgan AllanPBU17M Craig ArmstrongGiffnock North7.877.70
48.04iAndrew O'DonnellPBU17M  Whitemoss7.977.97
58.33iStruan ChristieSBU15M Elspeth WallaceFife8.338.18
68.69iJacob Howgate U15M Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay8.528.35
78.90iMax Leslie U13M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC8.347.35
60 U16M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.64iAndy MosesPBU15M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North7.507.21
17.65iJohn Maclennan U15M Sandy RobertsonCentral7.497.17
37.71iDaniel WinningPBU17M  Cumbernauld7.717.71
47.87iKieran HallidayPBU15M  Central7.847.50
57.96iEwan BallantynePBU15M  Livingston7.617.52
68.06iMorgan JonesPBU15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow8.037.82
78.23iMatthew DicksonPBU15M  Scottish Schs8.238.23
89.00iCallum LethamPBU15M Kevin ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill9.007.55
60 U16M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.64iGreg Kelly U17M Gordon BuryEast Kilbride7.487.02
27.71iBen Coates U17M Brian WinningMid Argyll7.657.36
37.72iLiam WynneSBU17M Allan BoydWhitemoss7.547.54
48.00iConnor Malley U15M  Inverclyde7.847.84
58.09iOwen Robertson U17M  Airdrie Harriers8.047.86
68.27iMarcus Connolly U16M  Williamwood HS/SCO  
78.45iAlex GeddesPBU15M Duncan FlockhartInverness8.458.45
88.49iLee Harritty U16M  Balerno Community HS/SCO  
60 U16M h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.10iFrancis Gill U16M  St Aloysius College/SCO  
28.12iPatryk Wisniewski U16M  Peterhead Academy/SCO  
38.14iArgyll GrahamSBU15M Francis SmithScottish Schs8.147.74
48.21iLewis Paterson U16M  Woodfarm HS/SCO  
58.21iStewart Taylor-PeacockPBU15M Michael LoveLaw8.038.03
68.49iEuan Wilson U16M  Hutchesons' Gram School/SCO  
78.70iCameron Blair U16M  Banchory Academy/SCO  
89.61iOwen Renton U16M  Kelso HS/SCO  
60 U16M h6 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.60iFraser AngusPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth7.487.05
27.99iAdam BlaikieSBU17M  Inverness7.997.80
38.00iSean Clark U17M  Pitreavie7.927.76
48.01iCian YoungPBU15M Rachel EdgarFife8.017.64
58.02iJamie Cheung U16M  George Watson's College/SCO  
68.27iAndrew Peck U15M Henry HunterAyr Seaforth8.018.0
78.56iHarry Kilner U15M  Aberdeen8.137.36
89.31iLeo Thomson U16M  Banchory Academy/SCO  
60 U16M h7 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.67iRoss Montgomerie U17M  Giffnock North7.547.54
28.04iRoss LippSBU15M  Giffnock North8.047.67
38.17iPraise OlatokePBU15M  Glasgow Sch of Sport8.056.92
48.25iAdam Burms U16M  Hutchesons' Gram School/SCO  
58.36iConor Murphy U16M  Greenfaulds HS/SCO  
68.41iRonald KamwaSBU15M  Aberdeen8.417.83
78.84iJohn AngusPBU15M  Aberdeen8.847.71
88.99iJosh DougallSBU13M Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC8.958.89
60 U20W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.79iJill Cherry U17W-1Eric SimpsonShettleston7.737.67
27.97iJenna WrisbergPBU17W-1Alan WrisbergGiffnock North7.887.50
38.03iSelina Henderson U17W-1John DawsonFalkirk/Falkirk7.887.78
48.17iEllie McGintyPBU17W-1John ScottEdinburgh AC8.127.86
58.20iAimee McGinleySBU17W-1 Ayr Seaforth8.207.81
68.28iSarah Connor U20W1John MacdonaldPitreavie8.258.15
78.29iRhona LloydSBU20W1 Corstorphine8.298.22
60 U20W s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.89iJill Cherry U17W-1Eric SimpsonShettleston7.737.67
28.16iEllie McGintyPBU17W-1John ScottEdinburgh AC8.127.86
38.20iAimee McGinleySBU17W-1 Ayr Seaforth8.207.81
48.29iRhona LloydSBU20W1 Corstorphine8.298.22
58.34iJazmine Tomlinson U17W-1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track8.237.95
68.35iSarah McDonaldPBU17W-1Iain McEwanWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire8.358.35
78.40iCheryl LeesPBU17W-1 Livingston8.398.39
88.41iJenny MacTaggartSBU20W1 Stornoway8.418.26
60 U20W s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.93iJenna WrisbergPBU17W-1Alan WrisbergGiffnock North7.887.50
28.01iSelina Henderson U17W-1John DawsonFalkirk/Falkirk7.887.78
38.25iSarah ConnorSBU20W1John MacdonaldPitreavie8.258.15
48.25iSaffron Cummings U17W-1Tom LeesonAberdeen8.208.20
58.29iKirsten TreanorPBU20W1 Shettleston8.298.29
68.35iAbbie MacKayPBU17W-1 Stornoway8.358.07
78.36iMadeline FurnivalPBU17W-1 Banchory Stonehaven8.318.22
88.53iMegan Leighton U20W1Ricky MiellKilbarchan8.488.41
60 U20W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.97iJill Cherry U17W-1Eric SimpsonShettleston7.737.67
28.12iEllie McGintyPBU17W-1John ScottEdinburgh AC8.127.86
38.28iSaffron Cummings U17W-1Tom LeesonAberdeen8.208.20
48.39iCheryl LeesPBU17W-1 Livingston8.398.39
58.46iJenny MacTaggart U20W1 Stornoway8.418.26
68.56iElizabeth MurdochPBU17W-1 Airdrie Harriers8.568.39
78.81iNiamh Gallagher U20W1 Airdrie Harriers8.738.73
60 U20W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.10iSelina Henderson U17W-1John DawsonFalkirk/Falkirk7.887.78
28.28iJazmine Tomlinson U17W-1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track8.237.95
38.58iShannon AlmondPBU17W-1 Fife8.588.58
48.65iEmily Batchelor U20W1 Central8.628.46
58.68iJennifer RitchieSBU17W-1Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field8.688.64
69.24iAlisha Montgomery U17W-1 East Kilbride9.199.07
79.31iNatasha LeePBU20W2 Arbroath & District9.319.31
60 U20W h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.99iJenna WrisbergPBU17W-1Alan WrisbergGiffnock North7.887.50
28.33iMadeline FurnivalPBU17W-1 Banchory Stonehaven8.318.22
38.45iSarah McDonald U17W-1Iain McEwanWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire8.358.35
48.63iChloe MasonSBU17W-1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride8.638.35
58.92iNicole Tucker U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow8.908.54
69.39iSarah Allan U20W1Paul AllanPitreavie9.389.23
60 U20W h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.47iKirsten TreanorPBU20W1 Shettleston8.298.29
28.49iMegan Leighton U20W1Ricky MiellKilbarchan8.488.41
38.57iLucy Walls U20W2 Edinburgh AC8.488.40
48.66iTereza EdlovaPBU20W1 Edinburgh AC8.668.66
59.00iIsla Sinclair U17W-1Paul AllanPitreavie8.768.76
69.02iMhairi HendersonSBU20W1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track/Edinburgh AC9.028.97
60 U20W h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.29iSarah Connor U20W1John MacdonaldPitreavie8.258.15
28.29iAimee McGinley U17W-1 Ayr Seaforth8.207.81
38.31iRhona Lloyd U20W1 Corstorphine8.298.22
48.35iAbbie MacKayPBU17W-1 Stornoway8.358.07
58.73iMorgan McKinnonSBU20W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport8.738.67
68.77iSeonaid Alexander U17W-1Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field8.598.42
78.78iGemma BoltonSBU20W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian8.728.54
60 U16W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.74iAlisha ReesPBU17W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven7.747.38
27.89iAndrea GoodmanPBU17W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill7.897.84
37.95iCaitlin EdgarPBU17W Kenneth PearsonCentral7.957.95
48.11iAmy DonaghyPBU15W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North8.107.94
58.15iEmily DaggPBU17W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track8.157.90
68.16iSarah MalonePBU15W Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC8.107.81
78.21iLauren GreigPBU15W Harald BartlKilmarnock8.117.75
88.47iEmma Devine U17W Ricky MiellKilbarchan8.168.10
60 U16W s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.90iAlisha Rees U17W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven7.747.38
28.34iEmma DevinePBU17W Ricky MiellKilbarchan8.168.10
38.41iMorgan OatesSBU17W  Perth Strathtay8.418.31
48.42iKatie Forbes U15W Frank GauldAberdeen8.327.70
58.47iCatriona Cuthbert U17W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.318.11
68.51iAlex Burns U17W Chris BaillieHelensburgh8.398.26
78.60iEilidh MacLeod U17W  Stornoway8.508.50
88.67iEve Huxley U15W  Pitreavie8.568.14
60 U16W s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.97iAndrea GoodmanPBU17W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill7.897.84
28.10iAmy DonaghyPBU15W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North8.107.94
38.14iLauren GreigPBU15W Harald BartlKilmarnock8.117.75
48.40iRhiannan MacintoshPBU15W Dianne ChisholmInverness8.408.40
58.41iKatie BrowneSBU17W  Edinburgh AC8.258.21
68.49iRobyn Fairley U15W  Livingston8.318.31
78.57iBryony Patterson U15W Linda NicholsonLasswade8.458.32
88.58iChloe HanlonSBU15W  Greenock Glenpark8.488.4
60 U16W s3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.03iCaitlin EdgarPBU17W Kenneth PearsonCentral7.957.95
28.21iSarah Malone U15W Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC8.107.81
38.38iEmily Dagg U17W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track8.157.90
48.41iHazel Shanley U17W Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley8.257.84
58.50iEilidh McCullochSBU17W Donald PegrumCumbernauld8.398.36
68.55iSarah NicolPBU17W  Aberdeen8.448.33
78.56iKelsey CampbellPBU17W Sandy RobertsonFalkirk/Forth Valley8.558.48
88.65iChloe McAlear U15W  Livingston8.488.30
60 U16W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.00iAlisha Rees U17W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven7.747.38
28.57iChloe McAlearPBU15W  Livingston8.488.30
38.63iBessong EtchuSBU15W  Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport8.638.41
48.64iLaura Munro U15W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track8.408.01
58.92iNina WrightPBU17W  Airdrie Harriers8.928.92
68.99iEmma Watt U16W  Inverclyde Academy/SCO  
79.31iAnnaliese NixonSBU15W Ricky MiellKilbarchan9.319.22
89.37iCaragh Philips U16W  Galashiels Academy/SCO  
60 U16W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.32iKatie ForbesPBU15W Frank GauldAberdeen8.327.70
28.48iChloe HanlonSBU15W  Greenock Glenpark8.488.4
38.56iEve HuxleySBU15W  Pitreavie8.568.14
48.72iAva MacLeanPBU15W  Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport8.458.45
58.81iNicole De-Pear U17W  Dunfermline Track & Field/Forth Valley8.738.73
Page: 1 2