Bupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District) External Results
Edinburgh
11 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8KXC SM
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
124:11Chris DerrickSENM United States
224:21Andy VernonSENMNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District
324:27Bashir AbdiSENM Belgium
424:28Bobby MackSENM USA
524:32Michael MulhareSENM Belgrave/North Laois/Ireland
624:33Callum HawkinsU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni
724:45Pieter-Jan HannesSENM EUROPE
824:47Joseph GraySENM USA
924:48Alemayehu BezabehSENM EUROPE
1024:49Jonathan HayU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
1124:49David MccarthySENM EUROPE
1224:50Gregory MontgomerySENM USA
1324:52Brendan GreggSENM USA
1424:52Steve VernonSENMDavid TurnbullStockport
1524:54Adam HickeySENMEamonn MartinSouthend
1624:54Dewi GriffithsU23MKevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
1725:00Ryan BakSENM USA
1825:10Mohamed MarhumSENM EUROPE
1925:12Frank TicknerSENM Wells City/Kent
2025:20Jack GoodwinU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni
2125:23Mitko TsenovSENM EUROPE
2225:27Luke CaldwellU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/New Mexico Uni
2325:32Charlie HulsonU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
2425:49Andrew ButchartU23MDerek EastonCentral
2525:55John McDonnellU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni
2626:00Youssef MekdafouSENM EUROPE
2726:05Samuel AlexanderSENM USA
2826:13Oleksandr KuzmichovSENM EUROPE
2926:39Koen NartSENM EUROPE
8KXC SM
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
125:50Alexander HendryU23M Central/Forth Valley
225:52Robbie SimpsonU23M Deeside Runners
325:54Lachlan OatesU23MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
425:55Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
526:05Sean FontanaU23MGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni
626:09Douglas SelmanSENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni
726:16Robert RussellSENM Central
826:34Max McNeillU23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
926:40Calum McKenzieSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
1026:41Luke TraynorU23MDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
1126:50Dale ColleyU20M Central
1227:01Stuart GibsonSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss
1327:08Patryk GierjatowiczSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland
1427:17Murray StrainSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
1527:21Iain MacCorquodaleSENM Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
1627:24Kyle McLellanU23M Nithsdale/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
1727:36Alessandro TronconiSENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni
1827:38James WaldieU23M Cornwall AC/Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni
1927:39Ben HukinsV35MTerence KerrCambuslang
2027:42William Ryan BeattieSENM Falkirk
2127:48Sean ReillyU23M Central/Forth Valley
2227:49Graeme CameronSENM Kilmarnock
2327:52Gordon LennoxSENM Cambuslang/Forres
2427:52Keith HoodV40MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
2527:54Robert GilroyV35M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
2628:07James DunnU20MMoray AndersonEdinburgh Uni/Luxembourg
2728:14Grant BaillieSENM East Kilbride/Fire Service
2828:19Adam CraigU20MBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
2928:25James McLaySENM Edinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni
3028:28Greg TurnerU23MDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Stirling Uni
3128:37Bryan ClarkSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
3228:43Tom MartynSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
3328:54Ben StevensonU20MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
3428:55Robbie PatersonSENM Forres
3528:58Michael FergusonU20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
3629:01Dean CunninghamSENM Inverness
3729:02Andrew LittleV50M Shettleston
3829:09Craig CampbellU20MJohn LeesInverness/Edinburgh Uni
3929:11Callum MatthewsU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
4030:16Andrew MacRaeV35M Inverness
4131:05Robert JonesU20M Stornoway
4231:34Craig MacLeanU20M Lochaber
4332:04Joseph TangneyU20M Lochaber
4432:33Finlay MacLennan U20M Inverness