Scottish National Masters' Championships External Results
Hawick
1 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC M40
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1130:26Kerry-Liam WilsonV40M4Kerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang
2230:34Billy RichardsonV40M4 Irvine
3331:00Keith HoodV40M2Moray AndersonCorstorphine
4431:26Gordon ClarkeV40M2 Corstorphine
5531:44Chris GreenhalghV40M1 Giffnock North
6631:52Stephen AllanV40M1 Kirkintilloch
7131:54Neil ThinV50M14 Edinburgh AC
8732:00Gordon BarrieV40M2 Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County
9832:05Steven CampbellV40M1 Greenock Glenpark
10932:12Steve ClarkSENM  Fife
11132:28Stuart CampbellV45M7 Corstorphine
12232:45Andrew LittleV50M11 Shettleston
131032:53Crispin WalshV40M3 Bellahouston Harriers
14233:02Jim BuchananV45M10 Dumfries RC
151133:06Greig GlendinningV40M3John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
16333:15Peter BuchananV50M12 Portobello
17433:30Michael McLooneV50M11 Greenock Glenpark
18333:31Kenny MacPhersonV45M7Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang
19433:43Gordon CrawfordV45M10 Stirling TC/Central
20533:46Mike McQuaidV50M11 Falkirk
211233:53Richard LewisV40M3David HendersonCorstorphine
221333:55Phil WilliamsV40M1 Central
23134:02Colin FeechanV55M16 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
24634:13Patrick O'KaneV50M13 Strathearn
25734:23Ted GourleyV50M12 Giffnock North
26834:31Matthew StrachanV45M7 Dundee Hawkhill
271434:39Roger Van GompelV40M5 Dundee Hawkhill
28934:39Guy BrackenV50M13 North Shields Poly/VAA North East
291534:46Sean McFarlaneV40M  Ochil Hill Runners
301034:48John StevensonV50M13 Falkirk/Ochil
311634:52Euan McinnesV35M1 Lothian
32534:52Ian McphersonV45M7David HendersonCorstorphine
33634:52Mark BrysonV45M9 Gala
341734:56Craig GrieveV45M7 Teviotdale
351834:56Dean CarrV40M4 Corstorphine
36734:56Andrew RonaldV45M7 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
371134:56Chris UpsonV50M11 Westerlands
38235:00John TullieV55M  Teviotdale
391235:01John OatesV50M15 Shettleston
401935:02Scott HunterV40M4 Cambuslang
411335:07Graeme FletcherV50M12 Corstorphine
42835:17Michael O'HaganV45M6 Cambuslang
431435:17Neil RobbinsV50M11 Hamilton H
44135:19Francis HurleyV60M22 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
45335:21William JarvieV55M16 Portobello
46935:24Gary MitchellV45M7 Kirkintilloch
472035:29David HoggV40M4 Kirkintilloch
481535:41Graeme AcklandV50M12 Lothian
49235:43Andrew McLindenV60M23 Hamilton H/Scottish Vets H
501635:45Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
511735:47John BlairV50M11 Edinburgh AC
521835:49Ian RowlandV50M12 Dunbar RC
53435:49James BurnsV55M  Shettleston Harriers
542135:55Anthony HigginsV40M4 Law
55535:59Colin MillerV55M17 Irvine
561935:59Kenny AnthonyV50M13 Fife
571036:01Sinclair HillV40M7 Gala
582236:07Peter GoodwinV40M3 Bellahouston RR
592336:10Colin AlexanderV40M1 Central
602436:12Owen FlageV40M  Edinburgh AC
61636:14Paul ThompsonV55M18 Cambuslang
622536:14Nicholas WeirV40M  Carnegie Harriers
631136:16Martin FergusonV45M10 Edinburgh AC
64736:19Graham McGrattanV55M18 Greenock Glenpark
652036:19Dave ThomV50M14 Cambuslang
661236:22John DuffyV45M10 Shettleston
672136:25Peter SimpsonV50M15 Carnegie
682636:45Donald ShawV40M4 Lothian
691336:50John MillV45M10 Dundee RR
701436:52Alan InglisV45M6 Teviotdale
711536:59Paul DalyV45M  Gala Harriers
722236:59Alick WalkinshawV50M13 Cambuslang/Tinto
731637:04Alan DerrickV45M9 Calderglen
74337:27Ewan PatersonV60M22 Moray/Garscube
752337:30Steve CraneV50M15 Portobello
762437:33Garry RobertsonV50M  Edinburgh AC
772737:35Rory CampbellV40M  Gala Harriers
782537:38Robert HutchisonV50M12 Central
792837:40Scott InnesV40M  Edinburgh AC
802637:40Kenton JonesSENM  Lothian
811737:42Andrew LathamV45M9 Edinburgh AC
822737:42Robin MussettV50M  Central AC
832937:50Darren BlythSENM  Edinburgh AC
843037:54Darren CavaroliV40M2 Harmeny
852837:58Liam McCabeV50M17 Central
863138:05Argy RizosV40M1 Edinburgh AC
872938:07Chris CreeganV50M13Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
881838:17Jim GillonV45M9 Law
893038:19David CalderV50M12 Westerlands
90438:21Chrys MurphyV60M  Gala Harriers
913138:25Harry MulhollandV50M11 Lothian
921938:27James BreenV45M9Andrew McLindenHamilton H
933238:32Scott JacksonV40M  Law & District AAC
942038:34Graham HenryV45M13 Portobello
95538:36Martin CaldwellV60M21 Corstorphine
96838:39John CrookstonV55M17 Carnegie
973338:41Alister BiggarV35M2 Teviotdale
982138:41Paul CabanV45M10 Ferranti
993238:41Jan-bert Van Den BergV50M14 Corstorphine
1003338:49John McGrathV50M  Law & District AAC
101938:51Gary BarkerV55M18 Fife
1021038:59John MartinV55M18 Falkirk
1033439:05Athol BurnettV50M13 Aberdeen
1042239:08David EadesV45M  Lothian Running Club
1053439:14Stephen MalcolmV40M5 Lothian
1062339:24Daniel NewmanV45M7Daniel NewmanFife
1072439:29Max CarcasV45M6 Edinburgh AC
1082539:36Paul ReillyV45M  Kirkintilloch Olympians
1093539:42John ChristyV50M15 Corstorphine
110639:44Sandy WallaceV60M24 Haddington RC
1113539:55Alan JohnstonV40M  Gala Harriers
1122640:01Colin BrashV45M12 Girvan
1133640:02David MallonV40M1 Kirkintilloch
1143740:04Michael A YuleV40M5 Teviotdale
1152740:14James SneddonV40M7 Irvine
1163840:28David HerbertsonV40M4 Calderglen
1173640:30Thomas KnoxV50M  Gala Harriers
1183740:38John HyndV50M15 Carnegie
1191140:43Craig RossV55M19 Fife/Highgate/Dundee Hawkhill
1202840:48Derek RigmandV45M8 Bellahouston RR
1213840:48Cornel NeilV50M14 Kirkintilloch
1223940:54Kirk A OllasonV40M4 Edinburgh AC
123741:05Andrew RennieV60M25 Irvine
1243941:09Derek IrelandV45M12 Corstorphine
1251241:11Daniel ReidV55M  Westerlands XC Club
1261341:16Ian Robert JohnstonV55M17 Carnegie
1274041:21John QuinnV50M15 Westerlands
128841:28Martin HulmeV60M25 Corstorphine
1294141:51Billy MitchellV50M13 Central
1301442:06Allan GallV55M22 Central
1311542:10Duncan BakerV55M16 Hunters Bog Trotters
1324242:12John HamerV50M  Westerlands
1334342:17George LambieV50M15 Garscube
1341642:19James PurvesV55M  Gala Harriers
1354442:21John BurnsV50M12 Motherwell
1364542:25Alastair MccallumV50M13 Falkirk
1371742:38Matthew NewnhamV55M  Edinburgh AC
1382942:41Gerard MccaffertyV45M  Lothian
1391842:43Alex MacEwenV55M20 Edinburgh AC
140942:56Hamilton SempleV60M21 Westerlands
1411943:06Graham McleanV50M17 Corstorphine
1424043:48Henry MerriweatherV40M3 Bellahouston RR
1434644:05David HendersonV50M12 Corstorphine
1444744:50Kenny MearnsV50M15 Lothian
1451045:13Brian HowieV60M24 Edinburgh AC
1463045:38Keith CoplandV45M  Corstorphine AAC
1471146:07John DenholmV60M22 Falkirk
1483146:25Alan ColtmanV45M  Teviotdale Harriers
1493247:18Paul LockieV45M  Teviotdale Harriers
1502047:32Gerry KaneV55M  Clydesdale Harriers
1511248:51John MillarV60M23 Central
1524149:19John McCallV40M  Shettleston Harriers
1532149:36Robin ThomasV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1542249:42Ron HastingsV55M  Teviotdale Harriers
1551350:36David BunyanV60M23 Falkirk
1561451:27Paddy McDonaldV60M  Haddington ELP
1573351:52Gordon DewarV45M9 Falkirk
1581552:08Peter RudzinskiV60M23 Clydesdale
1594852:22Charles StevenV50M  Calderglen Harriers
1602357:48James WrightV55M19 Hunters Bog Trotters
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1130:23Robert MarshallV65M1 Morpeth
2233:35Alex SutherlandV65M2 Inverness/Unattached
3133:46Pete CartwrightV70M7 Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H
4333:53Robert AndersonV65M2 Cambuslang
5433:56Colin YoungsonV65M2 Forres
6534:38Tony HallV60M4 Garscube
7635:01Alan SamuelV60M3 Teviotdale
8235:41Watson JonesV70M9 Clydesdale
9736:11William GaultV65M7 Central
10136:41Walter McCaskeyV75M15 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
11838:24Fred McCainV65M1Fred McCainHaddington RC
12939:25Edward McDonaldV65M  Ferranti AAC
131042:39James RowleyV65M3 Law
14244:53Arnott KiddV75M15 Edinburgh TC
ZXC W40
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1126:06Angela MudgeV40W4 Carnethy
2227:29Janet DunbarV40W5 Edinburgh AC
3327:35Shona RobertsonV40W4 Shettleston
4128:09Fiona MathesonV50W13 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
5428:13Gillian SangsterV40W3 Dundee RR
6128:14Susan RidleyV45W9 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
7228:27Hilary McGrathV50W11 Law
8528:44Fiona DalgleishV35W2 Gala
9629:14Megan WrightV40W1 Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
10229:45Fabienne ThompsonV45W9 Carnegie
11729:50Lindsay McMahonV40W3 Kilmarnock
12829:54Alison WinshipV40W3John MontgomeryShettleston
13330:05Rhona AndersonV50W11 Dunbar RC
14930:12Sandra RathjenV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
15330:23Michelle HetheringtonV45W10 Helensburgh
16430:23Morag TaggartV50W15 Dundee RR
17430:25Karen DobbieV45W8 Edinburgh AC
181030:27Gillian DuncanV40W3 Gala/Police
191130:29Anya CampbellV40W5 Gala
20530:30Beryl JunnierV50W13 Falkirk
211230:34Ainsley NormandV40W2 Central
22630:36Sonia ArmitageV50W14 Aberdeen/Cosmic
23130:42Isobel BurnettV55W18 Carnegie
24730:53Hazel DeanV50W11 Central/Forth Valley
25831:01Phyllis O'BrienV50W15 Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
26531:10Fiona ShepherdV45W6 Gala
271331:10Elaine DaviesV40W3 Edinburgh AC
28231:23Andrea PogsonV50W15 Gala
29931:30Pamela McCrossanV50W13 Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H
30632:09Anne PeatV45W8Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
311432:11Kirsty BairdV40W3 Carnegie/Police
32732:13Jo SchreiberV45W9 Pudsey & Bramley/Lochaber/Girvan
331532:33Elaine Marie HoggV40W5 Kirkintilloch
341632:35Marina McCallumV40W3 Clydesdale
351032:35Marie McChordV50W15 Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H
36832:41Shona DonnellyV45W8 Bellahouston RR
37932:52Claire GilchristV45W8 Ferranti
381732:54Anne WeirV40W  Gala Harriers
391133:01Caroline LawlessV50W14 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
40133:28Jane WaterhouseV60W22 Central
411233:30Miriam RennetV50W13 Fife
42333:33Margaret MartinV55W18 Fife
431833:37Joanne AndersonSENW  Carnethy
441033:42Paula WilsonV45W7 Kilmarnock
451333:53Eileen MaxwellV50W11 Gala
461934:06Pamela PaxtonSENW  Teviotdale
47434:11Pauline McAdamV55W  Teviotdale Harriers
481434:15Anne HayV50W12 Dunbar RC
492034:30Alison WhyteV40W5 Pitreavie/Scottish Vets H
50234:38Linden NicholsonV60W22 Lasswade
51534:59Innes BracegirdleV55W19 Fife
521535:30Ada StewartV50W11 Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H
53635:47Phyllis HandsV55W19 Motherwell/Scottish Vets H
541135:55Janet GrigorV45W  Corstorphine AAC
551236:15Vivien FraserV40W9 Kirkintilloch
561336:31Eileen NicolV45W9 Gala
571436:36Ruth WatsonV45W9 Haddington RC
58737:14Helen MacPhersonV50W  Westerlands
59338:08Liz McGarryV60W21 Irvine/Scottish Vets H
601538:09Donna InglisV45W9 Teviotdale
61138:22Betty GilchristV65W30 Ferranti/Scottish Vets H
622138:30Ann RenwickV40W  Teviotdale Harriers
631639:12Mary MillerV50W  Irvine
641640:08Gillian MccrackenV45W8 Carnegie
65840:28Shelagh KingV55W19 Gala
66240:56Phyllis LemoncelloV65W27 Fife
671741:09Shirley MacNabV45W10 Kirkintilloch
68444:03Patricia McLaughlinV60W  Westerlands XC Club
691744:27Sharon TaylorV50W  Westerlands XC Club