Scottish National Championships External Results
Falkirk
22 Feb 14

SM | SW | U20M | U20W | U17M | U17W | U15M | U15W | U13M | U13W
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
8KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:54Jake WightmanU20M3Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students
2 27:15Dale ColleyU20M2 Central
3 27:24Ryan ThomsonU20M1John MontgomeryCambuslang
4 27:32Ben StevensonU20M3John PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
5 27:44Andrew LawlerU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
6 27:49Michael FergusonU20M2Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
7 27:55Tom WatsonU20M3 Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
8 28:03Ross TennantU20M1 Ipswich
9 28:20Jamie CroweU20M2Derek EastonDundee Hawkhill/Stirling Uni
10 28:23Alex HillU20M  Stirling University Ac
11 28:25Grant MuirU20M3Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
12 28:30Ben PotrykusU20M1 Pitreavie
13 28:44Fergus RobertsU20M2 Richmond & Zetland/Stirling Uni
14 29:03Rowan MarrU20M1 Lasswade
15 29:08Scott StirlingU20M3John PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni
16 29:12Alastair ThurlbeckU20M1John MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
17 29:15Callum MatthewsU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
18 29:32Grant BoyneU20M2John MontgomeryGlasgow Uni
19 29:42Philip WrightU20M1 Central
20 29:56Vincent HastingsU20M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
21 30:07Chris PontonU20M2 Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni
22 30:12Michael CameronU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni
23 30:20Callum MasonU20M3Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe/Edinburgh Uni
24 30:22Andrew ClarkU20M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North
25 30:54Iain GilmoreU23M4 Carnethy/Stirling Uni
26 31:02Ross StephenU20M1 Cambuslang
27 31:03Alex LuetchfordU20M2 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
28 31:11Stuart McLuckieU20M1 Law
29 31:17Callum HunterU20M1Mark PollardInverclyde
30 31:31Calum MurrayU20M3 Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni
31 31:46Jacob BoyleU20M  Ron Hill Cambuslang H
32 31:50Liam DaleU20M  Ron Hill Cambuslang H
33 31:59Andrew LawrieU20M3 Lauderdale
34 32:03Christopher DuffyU20M1 Falkirk
35 32:12Jack KirwanU20M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
36 32:17Stuart MichaelU20M2Charles ForbesInverness
37 32:21Jack LuscombeU20M3 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
38 32:32Ross HillU20M2Patrick KellyLaw
39 32:37Callum SmithU20M3John O'HaraCorstorphine/Dundee Uni
40 33:01Adam StarkU20M3John MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
41 33:16Finlay MacLennan U20M1 Inverness
42 33:55Fraser DrummondU20M1 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
43 34:32Robert ToddU20M1 Inverclyde
44 34:50Kieran PughU20M1 Kirkintilloch
45 34:56German MoshesU20M  Edinburgh Univ H & H
46 35:39Douglas HollandU20M1 Ross County
47 37:50Ryan WhiteU20M1 Livingston
48 38:13Oliver SeglahU20M3 Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
49 38:54Andrew BickerstaffU20M2 Hamilton H
8KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:09Rhona AucklandU23W Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni/Aberdeen
2 28:16Susan PartridgeSENW  Leeds City
3 28:24Beth PotterU23W Mick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
4 28:37Rosie SmithSENW Bryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
5 28:41Freya RossSENW  Edinburgh AC
6 29:28Morag MillarSENW Andy YoungCentral/Dundee Uni
7 29:35Nicola DuncanSENW  Portobello/Ireland
8 29:45Megan CrawfordSENW Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
9 29:49Sarah BensonSENW Michael Johnston 
10 30:02Elspeth CurranSENW Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
11 30:04Jennifer WettonSENW  Central/Arran
12 30:46Edel MooneyV35W  Lothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
13 30:48Helen SharpeSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Fife
14 30:57Lesley Chisholm-BellV35W  Garscube
15 30:57Shona McIntoshSENW Steve SmytheDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters
16 31:01Natalie SharpU23W Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
17 31:07Tessa StrainSENW  Highgate/Hunters Bog Trotters
18 31:18Jessica BrydonSENW John MontgomeryTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston
19 31:24Christina RankinSENW  Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
20 31:28Fiona ThompsonSENW John LeesThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central
21 31:38Michelle SandisonSENW Anne-marie HughesSpringburn
22 31:39Kara TaitSENW  Kilmarnock/Law
23 31:51Fanni GyurkóSENW  Central/Hungary
24 31:54Claire GordonV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
25 31:59Scout AdkinU23W  Moorfoot/Robert Gordon Uni/Knavesmire
26 32:01Sula Gay/YoungSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
27132:01Janet DunbarV40W  Edinburgh AC
28 32:07Alexandra LamondU23W  Cambuslang/Stirling Uni
29 32:10Lauren QueeU23W  Glasgow Uni
30 32:11Gemma CormackU23W Joyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni
31 32:20Moira DavieSENW  Forres/Aberdeen Uni
32 32:30Keira Gore (was Murray)SENW  Lasswade
33 32:36Sarah MacIsaacSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
34 32:40Avril MasonV35W John MontgomeryShettleston
35 32:49Morag McCrackenSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
36 32:54Rebecca BurnsSENW  Pitreavie
37132:54Hilary McGrathV50W  Law
38 32:56Ruth JossSENW  Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
39232:58Gillian SangsterV40W  Dundee RR
40 33:00Amanda WoodrowSENW  Edinburgh AC
41333:02Shona RobertsonV40W  Shettleston
42 33:04Julie GordonV35W Cameron SpenceInverclyde
43 33:07Amie McKimmieSENW Ron MorrisonFife
44 33:13Eilis McKechanieV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
45433:15Jennifer ForbesV40W  Gala
46133:16Susan RidleyV45W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
47533:18Megan WrightV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
48 33:23Katie DevenneySENW  Shettleston
49 33:39Georgia TindleySENW  Edinburgh Uni
50633:39Fiona DalgleishV35W  Gala
51 33:46Amelia Hope-JonesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
52 33:49Sheenagh MaclullichV35W  Edinburgh AC
53 33:50Cara SlossSENW Aaron ThomasNotts/Kilbarchan
54 33:51Ruth GibsonSENW  Corstorphine
55 33:52Lauren StoddartU23W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni
56 33:53Rachel ArmitageU23W  Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
57 33:56Donna FinlaysonSENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
58 34:04Steph LawrieU23W David HoodNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni
59 34:08Sarah O NeilSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
60 34:11Neah EvansSENW  Shettleston
61 34:13Rose NicholsonSENW  Waveney Valley/Hunters Bog Trotters
62234:16Jacqui ThomsonV50W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
63 34:19Claire McArthurV35W  Shettleston/Scottish Vets H
64 34:21Briony CurtisSENW  Chorley ATC/Hunters Bog Trotters
65 34:24Gillian CarrV35W  Corstorphine
66 34:27Megan MowbrayV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
67 34:32Heather LanghamSENW  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh AC
68 34:34Yvonne HamiltonSENW  Giffnock North
69734:34Alison WinshipV40W John MontgomeryShettleston
70 34:35Nynke MulhollandU23W  Inverclyde
71 34:39Leanne HamiltonV35W  Kilbarchan
72 34:44Kate JenkinsV35W  Gala
73 34:52Kirstie RoganU23W  Forres
74334:55Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
75 34:57Sarah SigsworthU23W  City of York/Edinburgh Uni
76 34:58Jennifer SpenceSENW Ron MorrisonFife/Abertay Uni
77 35:10Lynsey LennoxSENW  Dumbarton
78 35:10Kirsty O'BrienSENW  Cambuslang
79835:12Jennifer ClarkV40W  Bellahouston Harriers
80235:15Fabienne ThompsonV45W  Carnegie
81335:16Karen DobbieV45W  Edinburgh AC
82 35:21Megan SmithSENW John O'HaraCorstorphine
83935:25Lindsay McMahonV40W  Kilmarnock
84435:30Melissa WylieV45W  Dumbarton
85 35:31Louise RossV35W  Bellahouston RR
86 35:34Ann HoodSENW  Uknetrunner/Portobello
87 35:36Jenny DybeckU23W  Ilkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
88535:37Michelle HetheringtonV45W  Helensburgh
89 35:38Emma RavenSENW  Bingley/Thames Valley/Central
90135:44Isobel BurnettV55W  Carnegie
91 35:45Jennifer RooneySENW  Kilbarchan
92 35:45Charlene KellySENW  Dumbarton
93435:52Patricia MilneV50W  Central
94 35:57Elsie Joy MacDonaldSENW  Bellahouston RR
95 35:57Mairead KellySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
96 36:00Rebecca BealeV35W  Helensburgh
97 36:03Robyn MaxtoneU23W  Falkirk/Forth Valley
98536:04Hazel DeanV50W  Central/Forth Valley
99 36:09Karolina KivimäkiSENW  Glasgow University H And H
1001036:14Anya CampbellV40W  Gala
101636:19Gail MurdochV45W  Carnegie
102 36:19Caitie Gorton-PhillipsSENW  Ron Hill Cambuslang H
103 36:21Keziah HigginsSENW  Harmeny
1041136:21Jennifer TelfordV40W  Scottish Prison Service
105636:22Morag TaggartV50W  Dundee RR
107 36:22Fiona HegartySENW  Edinburgh Ac
108 36:24Emma LaverieV35W  Edinburgh AC
109736:29Barbara KnoxV50W  Springburn/Scottish Vets H
110836:32Yvonne CrillyV50W  Livingston
1111236:34Gillian DuncanV40W  Gala/Police
112936:38Phyllis O BrienV50W  Hunters Bog Trotters
113736:39Shona DonnellyV45W  Bellahouston RR
114 36:39Stephanie McDowallSENW  Portobello
115 36:42Julie BeveridgeSENW  Calderglen
1161036:51Lynne MurrayV50W  Lothian
117 36:52Michelle ScobieSENW  Portobello Running Club
118 36:53Joda QuigleySENW  Wee County
119 36:54Emily GreavesSENW  Strathearn Harriers
120 36:54Ceit StewartU23W  Stornoway
121 36:57Sinead O'MalleySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
122 36:59Alayne FinlaySENW  Ochil
123 37:02Eilidh AnthonySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
124 37:10Diane ClarkSENW  Garscube
125837:11Lorna SloanV40W  Kilmarnock
126937:12Ann-Marie McCaffreyV45W  Kirkintilloch
1271037:15Sheila LewisV45W  Giffnock North
128 37:17Rebeca Fortes MartinU23W  Kilbarchan/Spain
1291337:17Elaine DaviesV40W  Edinburgh AC
1301137:20Fiona ShepherdV45W  Gala
131 37:20Debra MurraySENW  Lasswade
132 37:22Sharon MckinleySENW  Bellahouston Harriers
1331237:26Hilary MillarV45W  Giffnock North
1341337:30Bernadette O'NeilV45W  Bellahouston Harriers
1351437:36Fiona WrightV40W  Portobello
1361537:40Christine MacVarishV40W  Lothian
137 37:40Rebecca ParrySENW  Helensburgh
138237:44Erica ChristieV55W  Bellahouston Harriers
139 37:48Sarah HuttSENW  Kinross Road Runners
1401437:53Jo SchreiberV45W  Pudsey & Bramley/Lochaber/Girvan
1411637:57Catherine DicksonV40W  Lasswade Aac
142 37:58Catriona FisherSENW  Westerlands Xc Club
143 38:01Joanne McEvoyV35W  Calderglen
1441138:02Lorna BroadhurstV50W  Harmeny
1451538:04Claire GilchristV45W  Ferranti
1461738:08Kirsty BairdV40W  Carnegie/Police
147 38:10Joeleen McKeanSENW  Gala
1481638:15Frances FergusonV45W  Calderglen
149 38:17Carrie CraigSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
1501838:18Dawn GrantV40W  Gala
1511238:20Marie McChordV50W  Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H
152 38:22Julia DrewerSENW  Ferranti
153 38:26Emma MathesonSENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
1541938:33Rhonda WhiteV40W  Greenock Glenpark
1552038:41Nicola FlynnV40W  Falkirk
1562138:44Madeline SmillieV35W  Bellahouston RR
1571338:48Saran JonesV50W  Lothian
158 38:48Rebecca CroneySENW  Edinburgh Univ H & H
159 38:49Katherine GoldingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
160 38:55Elizabeth AdamsSENW  Westerlands
1611438:57Li WangV50W  Giffnock North
162 39:01Kristina GreigU23W  Bellahouston Harriers
163 39:08Fiona DrakeSENW  Corstorphine
1641539:10Caroline LawlessV50W  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
165339:13Frances WoodV55W  Linlithgow
166 39:17Karen AllenSENW  Calderglen
167 39:20Jane DunlopSENW  Dundee RR
168 39:23Julia LutteSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
169 39:28Ausrine WardV35W  Kirkintilloch
170 39:37Donna ClarkSENW  Greenock Glenpark
1711739:39Paula WilsonV45W  Kilmarnock
172 39:39Alison MarvenV35W  Falkirk
1732239:44Fiona KelsallV40W  Ochil Hill Runners
1742339:45Jayne MacnamaraV35W  Bellahouston Harriers
175 39:48Maxine McouatSENW  Metro Aberdeen
1762440:07Monica FlanaganV40W  Portobello
1771840:11Janet McWhinnieV45W  Fife
1781640:13Ada StewartV50W  Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H
1792540:15Nicola MayV40W  Scottish Prison Service
1801740:19Anne NobleV50W  Troon
181 40:21Jessica DewarSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
182 40:21Camilla SimsSENW  Bellahouston Road R
1832640:30Anne WeirV40W  Gala Harriers
1842740:35Alison McNeillageV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
1851940:40Pamela CruickshanksV45W  Anster Haddies
186 40:41Julia LoecherbachSENW  Ferranti Aac
187 40:43Arlene BothaSENW  Gala Harriers
188 40:44Emma BryceSENW  Bellahouston Harriers
189140:48Morna FlemingV60W  Carnegie
1902840:52Hilary StocksV40W  Linlithgow
191440:56Phyllis HandsV55W  Motherwell/Scottish Vets H
192 40:57Julia McDonaldSENW  Bellahouston RR
193 40:58Sarah AndersonSENW  Corstorphine
194 41:00Joanne PittSENW  Dumbarton Aac
1952041:08Eileen NicolV45W  Gala
196 41:10Judith MacgregorV35W  Bellahouston RR
197 41:11Kara TarSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
1982141:12Lorna MahoneyV45W  Milburn
199 41:14Amy JonesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
200 41:15Jenni OwensV35W  Portobello
201 41:16Claire McHardySENW  Central
202 41:24Elaine MulcahySENW  Giffnock North Aac
Page: 1 2