The Running Shop Winter Series External Results
Aberdeen
16 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:44Lukasz CzyzyckiSENM  Aberdeen
2 118:48Donald KerridgeV45M  Deeside Runners
3 220:08Athol BurnettV50M  Aberdeen
41 20:22Carly McNeilSENW  Aberdeen
52 20:40Ashley PearsonSENW  Fleet Feet Triathletes
6 320:51Keith StewartV40M  Unattached
7 421:05Toby LenehanV40M  Unattached
8  21:23Graham TonnerSENM  Unattached
9 521:40Andrew FergusonV50M  Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
10  21:53Carl FuhrmannU20M  Banchory Stonehaven
11 621:56Paul McMillanV40M  BSAC
12 722:01Phil MannV40M  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
13 822:27Bruce CallowV40M   
143122:32Jane KerridgeV55W  Deeside Runners/Scottish Vets H
15  22:34Alexander BainSENM  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
164223:01Angela HepburnV40W  Aberdeen
17  23:08Fraser FrisealSENM   
18 923:26Alan SealyV45M  Deeside Runners
19  23:34Lewis McNeillSENM  Unattached
20 1023:41Kenneth LethamV45M  Dundee Hawkhill
21 1123:44Scott AndersonV40M   
22 1223:58John FowlerV40M   
23 1324:53Martin CossarV40M   
24  25:41Iain ShanksSENM  Stonehaven RC
255326:10June GunnV35W   
266426:29Suzzie SwanV40W  Dundee Hawkhill
27  26:53Jordan YoungU20M  Arbroath & District
28 1426:58Nick CoxonV40M   
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  33:32George FrenchSENM  Garioch
2  34:46Simon PeacheySENM  Cosmic/Edinburgh Uni
3  35:23Kevin HarperV35M  Metro Aberdeen/Cosmic
4 136:10Chris TomlinV40M  Cosmic
5  36:23Michael SimpsonU23M  Aberdeen
6  36:34Ian RussellSENM  Keith
7  36:51Paul ReapeSENM  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
8 237:02John BlundsonV40M  Fleet Feet Triathletes
9 337:08Hayden LorimerSENM   
10  37:15Peter HenrySENM  Deeside Runners
11  37:15Stuart PringleSENM  Deeside Runners
121 37:44Tammy WilsonSENW  Garioch
132 37:46Gemma CormackU23W Joyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni
14  38:00James GrayU23M  Aberdeen
15  38:17Daniel HarringtonSENM  Unattached
16  38:21Jamie RossSENM  Deeside Runners
17  38:29Stuart MalcolmSENM   
18 438:54David HirstV40M  Deeside Runners
19  39:00Ali RoughSENM   
20  39:15Stephen SimpsonSENM  Garioch
21 539:45Gary LamontV40M  Unattached
22 640:12Nigel ReynoldsV50M  Dundee Hawkhill
23  40:15Brendan DunneSENM   
24  40:29Ed JonesSENM  Aberdeen Riners
253 40:50Lisa LeonardSENW  unattached
26 741:14Craig AndersonV40M   
27 841:25Neil DewhirstV40M  Cosmic
28  41:30Neil MurraySENM  Garioch
29  41:40Lewis MorrisonU23M  Arbroath & District
30  42:08Nick BlythSENM   
31 942:14Arash SahraieV40M  Three Peaks Tri
32  42:16Graeme ClarkV55M  Fraserburgh
33 1042:19David BrownV40M  Unattached
344143:03Sarah KnoxV40W  Serpentine
35  43:13Gavin McLennanV35M  Metro Aberdeen
36 1143:32Miles NewmanV40M  Deeside Runners
37  44:20Michael BottSENM   
38 1244:35Alan DickV45M  Aberdeen
39 1344:36Martin WorthV40M  Unattached
405 45:15Isla FrenchSENW  Garioch
41 1445:16Steven DickV40M   
42 1545:49Murray BryceV60M  Cosmic
436245:53Kirsty HarperV40W  Metro Aberdeen
44 1646:29Mike CalderV40M   
457 46:49Petra HamptonSENW  Metro Aberdeen
46 1747:05Ian EdwardsV60M  Aberdeen
47 1847:11George JamiesonV40M  Unattached
48 1947:42Warren BurgessV55M  Deeside Runners
49  47:57Neil MacritchieSENM  Peterhead
50 2048:28Ian CranV50M  Garioch
51 2148:41Colin TaylorV50M  Aberdeen
52 2248:46George SherriffsV50M  jogscotland
538348:50Anita HamiltonV55W  Cosmic
549 49:02Marianne JamesSENW  Aberdeen Riners
55 2349:17John BruceV40M   
56  50:09Tim AllenSENM  Garioch Road Runners
57  51:03Matthew ChisholmSENM  ADAC
58 2451:03Phil MannV40M  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
5910451:16Alison MathersV40W  Metro Aberdeen
6011552:03Tracey SahraieV35W  Three Peaks Tri
6112 52:49Vicki SaintSENW  Aberdeen Riners
6213653:20Wendy ArthurV35W   
63 2554:13David RobinsonV40M  Unattached
64  54:14Guy AndrewsSENM   
6514 55:13Jessica LeonardSENW  Garioch Road Runners
6615757:51Jane OliverV50W  Deeside Runners
67 2666:36Duncan LynchV40M  Peterhead Running Club
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  16:42Jordan ChapmanU17M2Ken HoggAberdeen
2  17:37Steven MurrayU17M2Ken HoggAberdeen
3  19:16Andrew BurnettU17M1 Aberdeen
4  19:45Ewan McMillanU17M1Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
5  20:35Ewen KerridgeU15M-1 Deeside Runners
6  20:47Charlie SwanU17M  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
7  21:11Mark QuinnU17M  AAAC
ZXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:51James DonaldU15M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
2  19:06Matthew TonnerU15M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
3  20:05Finlay StrachanU15M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
4  21:51Ben TaylorU15M1 Banchory Stonehaven
5  22:31Cameron BairdU15M2 Banchory Stonehaven
6  23:36Callum LethamU15M1Kevin ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
7  28:37Lachlan ShanksU15M  BSAC
8  28:51Ethan LattoU15M  Mackie Academy
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  14:45Joseph WrightU13M3 Banchory Stonehaven
2  14:50Jack GillespieU13M2 Aberdeen
3  14:52Lee RosieU13M  Mackie Academy
4  15:01Cameron StoneU13M3 Aberdeen
5  15:25Harry HallU13M2 Aberdeen
6  15:39Nicholas TierneyU13M3 Aberdeen
7  15:46Adam BrownU13M1 Aberdeen
8  15:46Alasdair CampbellU13M2Colin ChristieMontrose & District
9  15:51Davey BeggU13M3 Dundee Hawkhill
10  16:11Lewis MacKinnonU13M   
11  16:12Nathan McKeownU13M1 Banchory Stonehaven
12  16:43Cameron CallowU13M2 Aberdeen
13  16:47Ross StoneU13M  AAAC
14  16:48Daniel SmartU13M3 Arbroath & District
15  16:58Matthew LawU13M3Brian DurbidgeArbroath & District
16  17:01Murray AddisonU13M1 Aberdeen
17  17:08Ryan DonaldU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill
18  17:12Ben MacDermidU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill
19  19:04Thomas WhitehouseU13M1 Aberdeen
20  19:41Andrew DriverU13M  Albyn
ZXC U11M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  7:20Lewis WattU11M11 Aberdeen
2  7:35Findlay RhindU11M  BSAC
3  7:59Kai CrawfordU11M10John McGregorAberdeen
4  8:12Oscar LecoreU13M12 Aberdeen
5  8:15Andrew JamiesonU11M10 Aberdeen
6  8:26Ben CreswellU11M  Newmachar School
7  8:35Jack MckeownU11M  Durris Primary
8  8:39Hector LorimerU11M  St Peters Primary
9  8:57Raegan RintoulU11M  Albyn
10  9:18Ross ChalmersU11M  New Deer
11  9:27Kevin BruceU11M   
12  10:14Dylan DriverU11M  Albyn
13  10:21Nelson LilleyU11M   
14  10:26Lewis ChalmersU11M  New Deer
ZXC U17W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  20:39Ellen StickleU17W2 Aberdeen
2  21:12Lise TheronU17W1 Aberdeen
3  21:44Lucy McLeodU17W1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Metro Aberdeen
4  23:52Sally StewartU17W  Mackie Academy
5  24:14Jennifer GlassU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
6  24:53Eve SealyU17W1Alan SealyBanchory Stonehaven
7  24:54Kirsty ReynoldsU17W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill/Tayside
8  26:50Katie PatulloU17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill
ZXC U15W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  15:25Clare StewartU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven
2  17:03Talia MathersU15W1Ken HoggAberdeen
3  17:58Hannah MutchU15W   
4  18:22Georgia VeitchU15W  Mackie Academy
5  18:38Danielle MacDermidU15W1 Dundee Hawkhill
6  19:04Elle RintoulU15W  Albyn
ZXC U13W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  16:06Laura McNeillU13W  St Margaret's
2  16:55Kirsty OldhamU13W2 Aberdeen
3  17:09Jasmine CollettU13W2 Aberdeen
4  17:27Frances SealyU13W2 Banchory Stonehaven
5  17:29Kirsty AndersonU13W2 Metro Aberdeen
6  17:53Emily HarrowerU15W4 Dundee Hawkhill
7  18:24Claire McGarveyU13W2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
8  19:53Janani MohanU13W   
9  20:08Shauna ChisholmU13W3 Arbroath & District
10  20:33Ella PerksU13W  Arduthie
11  20:42Katrina ChattonU13W3 Arbroath & District
ZXC U11W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  7:22Megan GowansU11W11Winston WebberArbroath & District
2  7:33Kirsty PurcellU11W11Nichola Crawford 
3  7:40Emma SwansonU11W11 Banchory Stonehaven
4  8:00Mia LovieU11W11 Metro Aberdeen
5  8:13Jenna LeithU11W  Hazlehead Primary
6  8:24Eilidh DempseyU11W11 Aberdeen
7  8:33Sarah SmartU11W11 Arbroath & District
8  8:34Ella ThomsU11W  St Margarets
9  8:38Millie LenehanU11W  Unattached
10  8:41Jamie HutcheonU11W  Hazlehead Primary
11  8:42Laura RitchieU11W  Arduthie School
12  8:44Mia McFarlaneU11W  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
13  8:57Mara SinclairU11W  Hazlehead primary
14  9:02Adele GillespieU11W10 Aberdeen
15  9:03Emily CoxonU11W  St Margarets
16  9:06Marcie PerksU11W  Arduthie School
17  9:13Isla WhittonU11W10 Arbroath & District
18  9:19Caitlin PurcellU11W11Nichola Crawford 
19  9:25Millie McKenzieU11W   
20  9:30Lucy MorrisonU11W  Hazlehead Primary
21  9:30Allayah DonaldU11W  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
22  9:33Hannah WilleyU13W12 Arbroath & District