BMAF Championships External Results
Glasgow
15 Mar 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC M35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1125:46Robert GilroyV35M3 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
2225:56Phil HinchV35M2Mick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni
3126:01Andrew Morgan-LeeV45M11Andrew Morgan-LeeThames Hare & Hounds/Southampton/South West Vets
4126:04Kerry-Liam WilsonV40M9Kerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang
5126:23Ben ReynoldsV50M16 Thames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge
6326:29Malcolm MuirV35M5 Ilford
7226:53Steven CairnsV45M12 Tyne Bridge/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
8427:25Graeme MurdochV35M2 Gala
9327:27David LockettV45M14 Salford H
10227:30Crispin WalshV40M8 Bellahouston Harriers
11227:31Andrew LittleV50M16 Shettleston
12327:34Neil ThinV50M19 Edinburgh AC
13427:39David SmithV45M12 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
14327:42Jamie ReidV40M6 Cambuslang
15427:43Chris GreenhalghV40M7 Giffnock North
16527:43Malcolm EadieV45M11 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
17527:45Phil ClampV40M6 Tipton/Birmingham Uni
18627:47Gordon BarrieV40M7 Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County
19527:53John MacNamaraV35M4 Cambuslang
20728:03Stephen AllanV40M6 Kirkintilloch
21428:15Scott Smith-BannisterV50M16Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve
22828:26Greig GlendinningV40M8John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
23128:30David ButlerV60M27 Billericay/Eastern Masters
24628:44Kenny MacPhersonV45M12Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang
25528:45Colin RidleyV50M18 Colchester H/St. Edmunds Pacers/Eastern Masters
26128:46Paul MerrisonV55M21 Sunderland
27628:51Michael ThomsenV35M5Christopher WaughMorpeth/Royal Air Force
28628:56Paul SpowageV50M16 Colchester H/Eastern Masters
29728:58Derek CreweV50M19 Salford H
30229:05Colin FeechanV55M21 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
31929:07Louis O'HareV40M6 Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H
32729:08John BatyV45M15 North Shields Poly
33329:08Richard DrageV55M21Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
34829:10Philip WalkerV45M13 Morpeth
35829:11John ComrieV50M16 Rotherham
36929:15Andrew RonaldV45M12 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
37429:16Dave HollinsV55M24 Staffordshire Moorlands
381029:18Paul WaterstonV45M14 Morpeth
39529:18Richard GrayV55M21 BRAT
40929:18Ted GourleyV50M17 Giffnock North
411029:23Stephen WatmoughV50M17Nick AndersonWarrington AC
42629:26Michael BridgelandV55M22 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London
431129:29Chris UpsonV50M16 Westerlands
44729:34Frankie BartonV55M24 Keith/Cambuslang
45729:36Colin McCallV35M5 Gala
461129:38Gary MitchellV45M12 Kirkintilloch
47829:40Laurence JohnstonV55M21 North Belfast
48929:42William JarvieV55M21 Portobello
49229:43Stan OwenV60M27 Salford H
50829:49Jamie McGowanV35M   
511029:53David HoggV40M9 Kirkintilloch
521229:54James HealyV45M12 Cambuslang
53329:55Paul ElliotV60M  North Belfast Harriers
541229:56Neil RobbinsV50M16 Hamilton H
55429:59Francis HurleyV60M27 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
561330:03David WatsonV45M12 Preston
57530:04John ShaplandV60M26 Bideford/South West Vets
581330:06Matthew StrachanV45M13 Dundee Hawkhill
591430:14Alick WalkinshawV50M19 Cambuslang/Tinto
601430:14Donald KerridgeV45M13 Deeside Runners
611530:16Kevin EmmettV45M13 Jarrow & Hebburn
621130:21Andy HarrisonV40M8 Tyne Bridge
63930:30Michael MooreV35M5Phil ReesNorth Shields Poly
641630:33Paul HiltonV45M11 Tyne Bridge/Heaton
651030:35Alex RoweV55M22 Wesham/Northern Masters
661530:39John PatienceV50M20 North Belfast
671630:41Steven DoxeyV50M19 Swinton/Northern Masters
681730:49Robert RogersonV50M18 Kirkintilloch
691130:49Alexander ChisholmV55M24 Garscube
701230:52Peter GallanaghV40M10 Bellahouston RR
711030:57Kevin NewellV35M4Rob SargentIlford/Veterans/Orion
721231:09Jeff FarquharV55M21 Pitreavie
731831:14John GoreV50M19 Winchester
741731:16Vaughan HemyV45M14 North Shields Poly
75631:19Mike QuinnV60M26 Sheffield RC
761931:20Kenny AnthonyV50M18 Fife
772031:22Grant NobleV50M17 Dunbar RC
781831:23John DuffyV45M15 Shettleston
792131:25Neil CrispV50M17Rob SargentIlford
801331:29Chris WaiteV40M10 North Shields Poly
81731:35Stewart ThorpV60M27 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
821931:36Alan InglisV45M11 Teviotdale
832231:40Paul SimpsonV50M18 Jarrow & Hebburn
84831:46Chris MasonV60M30 South Derbyshire/Unattached/Midland Masters
852031:48James BreenV45M14Andrew McLindenHamilton H
862131:53Paul DalyV45M  Gala Harriers
871332:07Andrew LawV55M24 Mid Argyll
881432:34Donald KennedyV35M  Bellahouston Harriers
89932:39Graham WebsterV60M27 Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters
901532:43Argy RizosV40M6 Edinburgh AC
911032:44Jim NewberryV60M27 North Belfast
922332:49Chris CreeganV50M19Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
932432:51Alastair SinclairV50M19 Bellahouston Harriers
942532:54Geoff RobinsonV50M20 Jarrow & Hebburn/North East Vets
951132:59Allan HerdmanV60M27 Tavistock/South West Vets
962633:02Andrew O'ConnorV50M19 St. Helens Sutton
971433:06Hugh LavertyV55M23 Clydesdale
982733:16John GilhoolyV50M20 Bellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H
991633:22Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
1001233:37Andy HendersonV60M26 Calderglen
1012233:41Scott JacksonV45M  Law & District AC
1021533:51John MartinV55M23 Falkirk
1032333:56Jim SneddonV40M12 Irvine
1042834:03Andrew YatesV50M16 Telford AC
1051634:14Gary PodmoreV55M21 Sheffield RC
1062934:29David HughesV50M16 North Shields Poly/North East Vets
1071334:35Andrew MurrayV60M26 Dulwich
1081734:44Michael BunnV55M21 Jarrow & Hebburn
1091434:51Frank DevlinV60M27 Gateshead/North East Vets
1101535:00Stuart WaughV60M30 Calderglen/Scottish Vets H
1111735:08Malcolm LeeceV40M6 Jarrow & Hebburn/Unattached
1121635:09Jim WhiteV60M28 Irvine
1132435:23Jim HolmesV40M14 Calderglen
1141735:31Andrew RennieV60M30 Irvine
1151835:37Archie JenkinsV60M27 Morpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
1163035:40Cornel NeilV50M19 Kirkintilloch
1171835:42David RoweV40M9 Tyne Bridge
1183136:02Michael BakerV50M19David AndersonTyne Bridge
1191836:30Michael JoyceV55M25 Jarrow & Hebburn
1203236:42Alastair LaurieV45M  Gala
1211136:46Richard Edward LawtonV35M5 Calderglen
1221937:05Stephen ParkerV55M23 Ilford/Veterans
1232537:14Alistair CuthbertsonV45M13 Garscube
1241937:36John DenholmV60M28 Falkirk
1252037:40Ian RichardsonV60M30 North Shields Poly
1262038:25David Guy-JohnsonV55M23 North Shields Poly/Northumberland Fell Runners
1272139:33Rob SargentV55M25Rob SargentIlford/Veterans
1283339:36Stephen ChealV50M19 Ilford
1292239:39Kevin FreemanV55M23 Blyth/North East Vets
ZXC W35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1122:20Lesley ChisholmV35W5 Garscube
2122:49Janet DunbarV45W11 Edinburgh AC
3222:55Elaine LeslieV45W12Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn
4223:06Claire McManusV35W4Phil ReesNorth Shields Poly
5323:16Avril MasonV35W5John MontgomeryShettleston
6423:23Christine LathwellV35W3 Luton
7323:28Susan RidleyV45W14 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
8523:33Stephanie DannV35W5 North Shields Poly
9123:34Shona RobertsonV40W9 Shettleston
10123:37Hilary McGrathV50W16 Law
11224:05Jennifer ForbesV40W8 Gala
12124:09Robert MarshallV65M31 Morpeth
13224:10Beryl JunnierV50W18 Falkirk
14324:13Wendy KingV40W8 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters
15424:18Fiona DalgleishV35W7 Gala
16324:28Heather RobinsonV50W18 Jarrow & Hebburn
17424:37Debbie MatchettV45W13 Ballydrain
18624:38Claire McArthurV35W2 Hamilton H/Scottish Vets H
19424:41Caroline WoodV50W16 Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets
20524:42Sue PhillipsV50W17 Darlington H
21724:42Suzanne ThewV35W5 North Shields Poly
22224:46Roy TreadwellV65M32 Oxford City
23124:47Ruth PerioliV55W21John GloverLagan Valley
24324:55Mike MannV65M31 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans
25525:03Jennifer ClarkV40W10 Bellahouston Harriers
26525:05Michelle HetheringtonV45W15 Helensburgh
27625:10Fabienne ThompsonV45W14 Carnegie
28225:15Isobel BurnettV55W23 Carnegie
29625:15Sonia ArmitageV50W19 Aberdeen/Cosmic
30625:22Lindsay WalshV40W6 Tyne Bridge
31425:25Duncan OvertonV65M31 Keswick
32525:41John ExleyV65M32 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
33725:42Katherine DavisV45W12 North Shields Poly
34325:43Penelope BarberV55W21 Tipton
35825:44Rachel FaganV35W5 Gala
36425:49Alison CummingsV55W22 North Shields Poly
37825:50Katie JonesV45W14 North Shields Poly
38925:51Karen GunnV45W15 North Shields Poly
39125:57Gordon OrmeV70M37 Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
40726:00Phyllis O'BrienV50W20 Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
41826:00Helen GrantV50W17 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters
42226:11Les HaynesV70M37 Bingley
431026:13Bernadette O'NeilV45W12 Bellahouston Harriers
44626:17Hamish CameronV65M33 Forres
45926:22Barbara KnoxV50W17 Springburn/Scottish Vets H
46526:37Erica ChristieV55W23 Bellahouston Harriers
47326:39Bobby YoungV70M36 Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H
48626:41Maggie LoraineV55W24 Gateshead
49126:45Fred GibbsV75M41 Bingley/Northern Masters
50726:49Bob ChapmanV65M33 Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy
51126:49Janette StevensonV60W30 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
52426:50Pete CartwrightV70M37 Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H
53826:52Peter EllertonV65M33 Bingley
541026:52Fiona ShentonV50W20 Elvet
55226:53Jane WaterhouseV60W27 Central
56727:01Kirsty BairdV40W8 Carnegie/Police
57927:03Stewart McCraeV65M34 Cumbernauld/Scottish Vets H
581127:11Sharyn RamageV50W17 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
59327:13Christine KilkennyV60W27 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters
601127:15Frances MaxwellV45W15 Calderglen
61527:24Tony BrackstoneV70M36 Southern Counties Vets
62427:25Maggie StathamV60W26 Holland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Vetera
63527:29Ros TaborV60W30 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans
641227:40Marie McChordV50W20 Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H
651327:56Caroline LawlessV50W20 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
66627:58Gibson FlemingV70M36 Westerlands
67627:59Linden NicholsonV60W27 Lasswade
68828:02Vicki ThompsonV40W8 Jarrow & Hebburn
69728:23Fred MurdochV70M37 North Down
701028:26Alan SamuelV60M33 Teviotdale
711428:27Ada StewartV50W16 Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H
721128:29Tony HallV65M34 Garscube
731528:30Dianne CrispV50W17Rob SargentIlford/Veterans
74728:32Lou LynessV60W30 Black Combe
75828:52Sue CooperV60W26 Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters
76728:54Pauline McAdamV55W  Teviotdale Harriers
77828:59Watson JonesV70M39 Clydesdale
781229:03Graeme OrrV65M32 Westerlands
79929:07Mike SmithV70M37 Bingley/Northern Masters
801029:11Brian CampbellV70M36 Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H
81829:17Phyllis HandsV55W24 Motherwell/Scottish Vets H
82229:41Steve JamesV75M42 Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters
831629:50Helen MorrisV50W16 Blyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East
84329:51Ian BarnesV75M45 Darlington H/VAA North East
85430:23Walter McCaskeyV75M45 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
86530:36Walter RyderV75M42 Morpeth
87930:41Noreen ReesV55W25 North Shields Poly
88930:43Liz McGarryV60W26 Irvine/Scottish Vets H
891330:47Fred McCainV65M31Fred McCainHaddington RC
901231:37Donna InglisV45W14 Teviotdale
91131:44Geoff OliverV80M46 100km Association/Midland Masters/Hinckley
92932:06Sinead CoffeyV40W8 Tyne Bridge
93132:14Anne DochertyV65W35 Forres
94232:45Betty GilchristV65W35 Ferranti/Scottish Vets H
951733:33Susan RhodesV50W20 Irvine
961333:50Shirley MacNabV45W15 Kirkintilloch
971433:57James RowleyV65M33 Law
98234:21James PittilloV80M46 Teviotdale
99334:22Sheila ThomsonV65W  Westerlands CCC
1001034:54Pat McLaughlinV55W26 Westerlands
101137:48Pamela JonesV75W43Rob SargentIlford/Veterans
1021540:42George RoutledgeV65M32 Heaton/North East Vets
103641:08William DrysdaleV75M44 Law