Oxfordshire Championships External Results
Banbury
6 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
38 48:38Terry CoakleyV35M White Horse
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 37:26Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 38:11Dan MerckelSENM Oxford City/Civil Service
3 38:21Martin BishopSENM Hallamshire
4138:38Tim TraynorU20M White Horse
5 39:02Matthew CoffeyU20M Oxford City/Durham Uni
6 39:09Alan ChetwyndU23M Harrow/Oxford Uni/Royal Navy
7239:10Robert BowlesU20M White Horse
8 39:23Phil HallsSENM Wootton Bassett
9 39:32Tom BradfordSENM Hook Norton/Banbury
10 39:46Darrell BellingerU23MAlan CalverOxford City
11 40:18Paul FernandezSENM Abingdon
12 41:24Tim WrightSENM Banbury/Oxford Uni
13141:56John AtyeoV40M Herne Hill/Witney
14 42:02James BoltonV35M Woodstock
15242:09Roger ThetfordV45M Headington/Abingdon
16342:18Vasili ZverevV40M Headington/Russia
17142:21Richard GrantV50M Oxford City
18242:30Philip HuxleyV50M Oxford City
18442:46Stuart ShilstonV45M White Horse
20543:12Tony LockV40M Witney
23643:27Mark RichardsV45M Headington
26343:56Laurie HurmanV50M Headington
29444:56Robin SchofieldV50M Abingdon
42149:30Thornton GreenlandV60M Abingdon
56252:15Geoff SmithV60M Banbury
57352:28Mike ShipwayV65M Woodstock/Oxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:45Rhys GlastonburyU17MGordon ManningRadley/Oaklands Col
2 22:10Jacob SimmonsU17M Banbury
3 22:50Sam MillerU17MGordon ManningRadley
4 23:40Alex JonesU17MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey
5 24:32Philippe EssinkU17MGordon ManningRadley
6 24:46Daniel HamiltonU17MBernard WilkinsAbingdon
7 25:44Alex HamiltonU17M Abingdon
8 26:01Thomas JoyceU17M White Horse
9 28:30Terry MorganU17M Banbury
10 29:30James GodfreyU17M Radley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:17George MillerU15MGordon ManningRadley
2 17:27Stuart FergusonU15MGordon ManningRadley
3 17:54Alistair DuffU15M Radley
4 17:57David WaltersU15M Abingdon
5 18:16Richard CadleU15M Bicester
6 18:42Ed NesbittU15MPaul KelseyGoring
7 19:35Edward O'HaraU15M Radley
8 19:38James BelcherU15M White Horse
9 19:39Josh BeechU15M Abingdon
10 19:43Joe BibbyU15MKay ReynoldsRadley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:26Oliver SimmonsU13M Banbury
2 10:44William HandscombeU13MPaul KelseyOxford City
3 10:47Tom BiegelU13M Banbury
4 10:59Daniel StainthorpU13M Abingdon
5 11:09Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
6 11:16Jamie UnwinU13M Oxford City
7 11:32Matthieu MarshallU13MMatthew CoffeyOxford City
8 11:38Owen StepneyU13MBernard WilkinsAbingdon
9 11:46Matthew RoseU13M White Horse
10 12:07Christian Von EitzenU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:26Frances BriscoeSENWGlynn TromansWhite Horse
2 25:57Josephine RhodesU23W White Horse
3126:37Ros KellingV40W Banbury
4 26:53Rachael ElliottSENWMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
5127:17Nicola GommV45W Witney
6227:34Sophie WhitworthV35W Headington
7 28:24Helen BarnesSENW Headington/Oxford Uni
8528:57Sharron SheppardV35W Woodstock
9 29:25Liz PurbrickSENW Abingdon
10 29:45Kirsty BamberSENW Witney
11229:52Sandra WolanskiV45W Headington
12 30:08Michelle PankSENW Radley
13 30:17Adrienne HopkinsSENW Headington
14330:42Carolyn MurphyV45W White Horse
15431:26Sarah MatthewsV35W Abingdon
16531:30Helen TurleyV50W Headington
18131:51Martha LloydU20WPaul KelseyOxford City
19631:55Jeanette AshtonV45W Wootton Bassett
24133:07Hillary O'SheaV55W Abingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:34Bea SwordsU17W Oxford City
2 22:15Emma GrantU17W Radley
3 23:06Megan RobertsU17W Radley
4 24:07Sophie TyersU17WGordon ManningRadley
5 24:16Emily PatrickU17W Oxford City
6 24:57Lizzie BergU17WPaul KelseyOxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:10Melissa HawtinU15WBud BaldaroOxford City
2 15:57Beth SwordsU15W Oxford City
3 16:23Ellie Clarke-JacquesU15W Oxford City
4 16:52Jade WalkerU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
5 17:50Jennifer SutherlandU15W Radley
6 18:10Bethan Murphy-HandU15W White Horse
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1110:51Connie McMillanU13W Banbury
2211:01Lauren HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
3311:06Imogen KemptonU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
4411:13Rebecca ByrenU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
9911:24Elissa ClarkU13WPaul KelseyOxford City/Headington
5511:30Imogen Van ZylU13W Oxford City
6611:31Hannah ByrenU13W Oxford City
7711:54Jess EastU13W Radley
8811:58Sara ElkirateU13W Radley
101012:40Kim SutherlandU13WKay ReynoldsRadley