Somerset County Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Street
26-27 Apr 14

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here"
100 200 400 800 1500 75HU15W 80HU15M 80HU17W 100HU17M 100HW 110H 110HU20M 110HM35 HJ PV
LJ SP7.26K SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3.25K SP3K SP2.72K DT2K DT1.75K DT1.5K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500
QuadU13M QuadU13W PenU15M PenU15W HepW HepU17W OctU17M Dec DecU20M DecM40 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
100 SM (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D12.42 -0.1Ben ThompsonSBU23M Simon de WiltonYeovil12.3811.9
D13.08 0.9Nathan Baker V40M  Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets12.712.7
D14.69 -0.1Nathan Kitchen V40M Neil TunstallCornwall AC/South West Vets14.5013.75
100 U20M (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.57 0.9Nicholas Hunt U20M2Erik LittleSouthampton/Wimborne11.210.9
D11.64 0.9Juvenal IragabaPBU20M2Mick BondBexley11.6411.64
D11.66 0.9Linton GardinerPBU20M1Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham11.6511.44
D12.10 0.9George WalkerPBU20M1Mark RoachPoole AC11.8211.48
100 U13M (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
Q13.88  Rory HoworthPBU13M2 Team Bath13.6711.55
Q14.11  Saxun Stuart-TaylorPBU13M1 Taunton14.1113.7
Q14.14  Toby RossPBU13M2 Mendip14.113.5
Q14.18  Joseph KeaneSBU13M2 Team Bath14.1811.8
Q14.20  Rowan AustinPBU13M2 Taunton14.2013.88
Q14.37  Thomas AtkinsPBU13M2 Somerset Schs14.3714.37
Q14.45  Joe MessengerPBU13M2 Somerset Schs14.4514.45
Q14.54  Felix FarrellPBU13M2 Somerset Schs13.8412.4
Q14.81  Tayo HousePBU13M2 Mendip14.8114.81
Q14.89  Jonathan HooperPBU13M2 Taunton14.8914.89
Q14.90  Harrison Otley U13M  Som Sch  
Q14.95  Christian MaherSBU13M2 Taunton14.9514.20
Q15.00  Sam Stone U13M  Som Sch  
Q15.06  Matt MorrisPBU13M2 Wiltshire Schs15.0615.06
Q15.10  Aidan Da SilvaPBU13M1 Mendip14.814.7
Q15.11  Niall CaleySBU13M2 Wells City/Millfield Sch15.1114.5
Q15.19  Jacob RowePBU13M2Trudi CarterDorset Schs15.1915.19
Q15.21  Henry BrewerPBU15M3 Wiltshire Schs15.2115.21
Q15.30  Ben UnderhillSBU13M2 Bristol & West15.3014.3
Q15.39  Ben HoskingsPBU13M2 Wells City/Millfield Sch15.3915.39
Q15.40  Tom FlavinPBU13M2 Somerset Schs15.4015.40
Q15.50  Thomas EdgarPBU13M2 Mendip14.914.6
Q15.57  Jonah BillingtonPBU13M2 Somerset Schs15.5715.57
Q15.67  Kai IsgrovePBU13M2 Somerset Schs15.6715.67
Q15.73  Lewis Mahdy U13M1 Taunton15.715.7
Q15.77  Jaymie WhitehousePBU13M2 Somerset Schs15.7715.77
Q15.85  Charlie LanderPBU13M2 Dorset Schs15.8515.85
Q15.91  Charlie PowellPBU13M2 Wells City15.9115.91
Q15.94  Toby Heath U13M  Som Sch  
Q15.94  Ben LuxtonPBU13M2 Somerset Schs15.9415.94
Q15.98  Owen PetersPBU13M2 Dorset Schs15.9815.98
Q16.00  Flynn CrittallPBU13M2 Dorset Schs16.0016.00
Q16.01  Joshua LockSBU13M1Lorraine WintonWimborne16.0112.19
Q16.23  Harry Fordham U13M  Som Sch  
Q16.32  Harrison Brooks U13M  Som Sch  
Q16.56  Tom Baldwin U13M  Som Sch  
Q16.59  Noah BaddeleyPBU13M2 Dorset Schs16.5916.59
Q16.59  Elijah BalchPBU13M2 Dorset Schs16.5916.59
Q16.69  Thomas Parslow U13M  Som Sch  
Q16.73  Morgan Hill-Lamey U13M  Som Sch  
Q19.36  Robin McCord U13M  Som Sch  
100 U13W (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
Q14.84  Elena SidmanSBU13W2Clive ThomasWells City/Yeovil14.8413.7
Q15.07  Anna Parkinson U13W2 Taunton13.913.9
Q15.07  Fleur Dutton U13W1Trudi CarterWimborne14.6314.4
Q15.24  Ellie Carrow U13W2Adam CarrowTaunton14.5812.9
Q15.26  Ciara AlexanderSBU13W1 Taunton15.2613.46
Q15.44  Holly Paine U13W2 Yeovil14.4713.53
Q15.63  Holly-Mae McKenna U13W2Adam CarrowTaunton14.5512.80
Q15.65  Matilda WebsterPBU15W3 Somerset Schs15.6515.65
Q15.68  Elise Johnson-Rai U13W2 Taunton14.9414.61
Q15.80  Xanthe Lawrence-Greenwood U13W1 Somerset Schs15.713.85
Q15.83  Lilly-May Nicholls U13W2 Taunton14.814.8
Q15.84  Yasmin Sluijmers U13W  Som Sch  
Q15.85  Isobel NorrisPBU13W2 City of Salisbury15.8515.85
Q15.94  Kate BlowersSBU13W2 Team Bath15.9413.8
Q15.99  Ella-Mae Wright U13W2 Yeovil/Wells City15.214.67
Q16.00  Emily Fry U13W  Som Sch  
Q16.01  Fay GrahamSBU13W2 Taunton16.0115.67
Q16.02  Tori Stevens U13W  Som Sch  
Q16.08  Maisie ThorpePBU13W2Adam CarrowTaunton16.0816.08
Q16.14  Olivia Dillon U13W  Som Sch  
Q16.17  Fran Stevens U13W  Som Sch  
Q16.24  Ella MalikPBU13W2 Wiltshire Schs16.2416.24
Q16.33  Lucy Stennett U13W  Som Sch  
Q16.39  Holly AmblerPBU13W2 Somerset Schs16.3916.39
Q16.41  Clair Barnett-TuckerPBU13W2 Wiltshire Schs16.4116.41
Q16.47  Annabel FentonPBU13W2 Wiltshire Schs16.4716.47
Q16.47  Harriet Denbury U13W  Som Sch  
Q16.48  Jessica HightonPBU13W2 Somerset Schs16.4816.48
Q16.56  Tejah Mossman U13W1 Taunton15.4715.47
Q16.56  Hope Plumley U13W  Som Sch  
Q16.61  Koyuki Taylor-TakahashiPBU13W2Trudi CarterDorset Schs16.6116.61
Q16.62  Rebecca BrownPBU13W2 Somerset Schs16.6216.62
Q16.68  Amelia WatsonSBU13W2 Somerset Schs16.6814.30
Q16.71  Sasha Henderson U13W1 Taunton16.416.4
Q16.76  Maya Jones U13W  Som Sch  
Q16.84  Jessica CooperPBU13W2Trudi CarterDorset Schs16.8416.84
Q16.85  Evie Cosgrove U13W  Som Sch  
Q16.91  Courtney Gibbs-Jones U13W  Som Sch  
Q16.96  Davina Gray U13W  Som Sch  
Q17.01  Alice Lodder U13W  Som Sch  
Q17.05  Rebecca NolanSBU13W2 Wimborne17.0516.28
Q17.24  Maddison Bailey U13W  Som Sch  
Q17.34  Rhiannon Lee U13W1 Taunton16.714.82
Q17.48  Rosie RatcliffePBU13W2Trudi CarterDorset Schs17.4817.48
Q17.53  Verity VancePBU13W2 Taunton17.5317.53
Q17.88  Olivia GalpinPBU13W2 Run 4 Fitness/Team Bath17.8817.88
Q18.05  Holly NixonPBU13W1Trudi CarterDorset Schs18.0518.05
Q18.14  Jade Docherty U13W  Som Sch  
Q18.71  Larissa WarrenPBU13W2 Somerset Schs18.7118.71
Q19.48  Jazz Dennis U13W  Som Sch  
Q19.97  Erica Varney U13W  Som Sch  
 
200 SW (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H29.41w2.3Sophie PickSBU23W  Carmarthen/UW Newport29.4128.86
200 U20W (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H26.55w2.3Emily Dixon U20W2Ken HolmesTeam Bath26.025.34
H28.93w2.3Grace Cottrell U20W2 Taunton/Bristol & West28.4426.44
H29.25w2.3Katie CrossSBU20W1Murray GrantTaunton29.2528.03
200 U17W (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H26.94 -0.3Grace Davies-Redmond U17W2James HillierTeam Bath25.2524.88
H28.00 -0.3Anya Turner U17W1Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs26.7526.31
H28.11 -0.3Breagha CampbellPBU17W1Piotr SpasHerne Hill/Wiltshire Schs27.2127.21
H28.19w2.3Angelina LaakeSBU17W1Trudi CarterWimborne27.527.44
H28.53 -0.3Georgia Silcox U17W1Colin BovellYeovil27.325.3
H28.63 -0.3Ada'ora ChigboPBU17W1 North Somerset27.327.3
H28.89 -0.3Ellen Barber U17W2Ken HolmesYeovil26.9425.45
H29.58w2.3Isobel CarePBU17W1Gary JenningsGateshead/Millfield Sch29.0528.13
H30.00 -1.0Emma Denham PBU17W1Lawrence TulettYeovil30.0030.00
H30.21 -1.0Hannah ConroyPBU17W1 Taunton30.2130.21
H30.24 -1.0Georgie McTearSBU17W1Ken HolmesSwindon/Millfield Sch30.2429.54
H30.44w2.3Hannah Westhenry U17W1Dean ExtonWeymouth29.629.3
H30.63 -1.0Eve MacCallum U17W1 Wiltshire Schs/Unknown30.0530.05
H30.69w2.3Sophie MumfordPBU17W1 Team Bath29.9529.95
H30.7w2.3Evie GubbSBU17W1Gill St BarbeNorth Devon/Somerset Schs30.727.8
H32.11w2.3Robyn BraddockSBU17W1 Mendip32.1130.9
H32.95 -1.0Imogen SladePBU17W2 Dorchester28.828.8
H32.96 -1.0Chloe HuntPBU17W1Lawrence TulettYeovil32.9630.46
 
400 SM (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D57.04  Ben ThompsonSBU23M Simon de WiltonYeovil57.0454.67
D57.22  Nathan BakerSBV40M  Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets57.2257.0
D67.27  Nathan Kitchen V40M Neil TunstallCornwall AC/South West Vets65.9161.70
400 U20M (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D52.21  Linton Gardiner U20M1Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham50.7550.17
D53.64  Nicholas Hunt U20M2Erik LittleSouthampton/Wimborne51.9051.33
D58.24  Juvenal Iragaba U20M2Mick BondBexley54.5153.6
D59.42  George Walker U20M1Mark RoachPoole AC56.454.22
400 U17M (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O54.21  Harry Atkinson U17M2 Somerset Schs53.1053.10
O55.08  Matthew Trickey U17M2Nigel GrovesYeovil52.8452.84
O56.52  James SlipperPBU17M2 Taunton53.8253.44
O58.17  Ryan Long U17M1Ashley LongWimborne55.1351.45
O58.20  Henry Isaacs U17M1Stephen FaulknerYeovil54.8554.85
O58.94  Sam Dove U17M1Godfrey FryExeter57.1054.01
O59.09  Dean GoddardPBU17M1 Team Bath59.0959.09
O59.64  Felix TysonPBU17M2 Somerset Schs59.6459.64
O60.05  Angus WattsPBU17M1 Team Bath60.0560.05
O60.98  Alex Yeates U17M1 Millfield Sch57.0657.06
O61.14  Sean ChedzoyPBU17M1 Somerset Schs61.1461.14
O61.68  Richard WarwickPBU17M2 Somerset Schs56.7256.72
O63.30  Andy YanPBU17M1 Somerset Schs63.3063.30
O63.94  Jack WilkinsPBU17M2 Somerset Schs63.9463.94
O65.56  George Watts U17M1 Somerset Schs60.5257.33
O66.18  Tom PinkhamPBU17M1 Cheltenham/Millfield Sch66.1866.18
O70.00  Finley Walker U17M  Som Sch  
O76.61  Toby BullSBU17M1 Somerset Schs76.6164.23
 
800 U15M (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:21.82  Glenn Balfour U15M2Rob BoydBournemouth2:17.912:09.1
P2:22.56  Dylan DukesPBU15M1 Wells City/Yeovil2:22.562:06.9
P2:25.37  Ollie Thorner U15M1Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:14.422:08.16
P2:27.01  Cliff Schwabauer U15M2Barry EdwardsMenai/Millfield Sch2:10.552:10.55
P2:34.29  Ollie WhitePBU15M2 Andover/Somerset Schs2:23.932:23.93
P2:35.13  Ben Best U15M  Som Sch  
P2:40.44  Maksym ObermokPBU15M1 Wiltshire Schs2:29.52:21.44
P2:41.39  Jake BurkeySBU15M2Colin BarossTeam Bath2:41.392:33.6
P2:41.78  Matthew Green U15M1 Taunton2:30.912:30.91
P2:42.98  Harry Taylor PagePBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:42.982:42.98
P2:44.70  Adebayo KarimPBU15M1 Somerset Schs2:44.702:44.70
P2:45.15  George ShurleySBU15M2 Taunton2:45.152:26.56
P2:46.68  Jack Turner U15M1Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs2:31.032:13.18
P2:47.92  Marley Oaten U15M  Som Sch  
P2:48.34  Joe ParkmanPBU17M3 Somerset Schs2:48.342:48.34
P2:49.05  Oliver McTearSBU15M1Ken HolmesSwindon2:49.052:44.03
P2:49.63  Jake Nickerson U15M1 Team Bath2:24.792:13.4
P2:50.07  Andrew Paulin U15M1 Taunton2:35.172:26.6
P2:54.94  Alexander CowinSBU15M1 Yeovil2:54.942:43.56
P2:55.72  Sebastian GranvillePBU15M2 Taunton2:55.722:55.72
P2:56.12  Harrison Foot U15M1Trudi CarterDorset Schs2:37.42:37.4
P2:56.99  Tom WestroppSBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:56.992:54.58
P2:57.49  Archie StockerSBU15M1 Somerset Schs2:57.492:53.13
P2:57.68  Bradley RickardPBU17M3 Somerset Schs2:57.682:57.68
P3:03.09  Oliver Sturgess U15M  Som Sch  
P3:04.13  Henry MaylamPBU15M1Stuart EarlMillfield Sch3:04.133:04.13
P3:04.18  Ieuan RobertsPBU15M1 Team Bath3:04.182:57.83
P3:04.65  Murray DewarSBU15M1 Wiltshire Schs3:04.652:57.28
P3:10.61  Jack MeadPBU17M3 Somerset Schs3:10.613:10.61
P3:12.03  Tom Potter U15M  Som Sch  
P3:21.85  Callum Parr U15M  Som Sch  
P3:22.66  Toby SauterSBU15M1Sean PowerYeovil3:22.662:55.75
P3:30.87  Oliver EdgarPBU15M2 Mendip3:30.873:30.87
800 U13M (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
Q2:18.61  Rory Howorth U13M2 Team Bath2:09.61:57.30
Q2:35.30  Niall Caley U13M2 Wells City/Millfield Sch2:24.782:24.78
Q2:40.25  Tayo House U13M2 Mendip2:30.62:17.4
Q2:40.47  Joe MessengerSBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:40.472:30.05
Q2:40.81  Thomas AtkinsPBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:40.812:40.81
Q2:42.31  Matt Morris U13M2 Wiltshire Schs2:31.72:31.7
Q2:44.03  Toby RossPBU13M2 Mendip2:44.032:39.34
Q2:44.17  Felix FarrellSBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:44.172:41.85
Q2:45.10  Jonah BillingtonPBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:45.102:45.10
Q2:46.59  Rowan AustinPBU13M2 Taunton2:46.592:46.59
Q2:46.79  Harrison Otley U13M  Som Sch  
Q2:47.70  Charlie LanderPBU13M2 Dorset Schs2:47.702:47.70
Q2:48.27  Jacob RowePBU13M2Trudi CarterDorset Schs2:48.272:48.27
Q2:50.35  Ben LuxtonPBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:50.352:50.35
Q2:51.24  Ben Hoskings U13M2 Wells City/Millfield Sch2:40.92:40.9
Q2:51.56  Saxun Stuart-Taylor U13M1 Taunton2:49.022:34.69
Q2:55.23  Jaymie WhitehouseSBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:55.232:41.56
Q2:56.08  Sam Stone U13M  Som Sch  
Q2:57.54  Ben UnderhillPBU13M2 Bristol & West2:57.542:57.54
Q2:57.71  Thomas EdgarPBU13M2 Mendip2:54.222:54.22
Q3:00.85  Kai IsgrovePBU13M2 Somerset Schs3:00.853:00.85
Q3:02.79  Thomas Parslow U13M  Som Sch  
Q3:04.00  Aidan Da SilvaPBU13M1 Mendip3:04.003:04.00
Q3:04.24  Lewis MahdyPBU13M1 Taunton3:04.243:04.24
Q3:04.34  Elijah BalchPBU13M2 Dorset Schs3:04.343:04.34
Q3:05.31  Flynn CrittallPBU13M2 Dorset Schs3:05.313:05.31
Q3:08.07  Joseph KeanePBU13M2 Team Bath3:08.073:08.07
Q3:08.51  Tom FlavinPBU13M2 Somerset Schs3:08.513:08.51
Q3:11.01  Jonathan HooperPBU13M2 Taunton3:03.173:03.17
Q3:11.01  Christian Maher U13M2 Taunton2:53.22:53.2
Q3:12.45  Toby Heath U13M  Som Sch  
Q3:13.57  Henry BrewerSBU15M3 Wiltshire Schs3:13.573:08.98
Q3:16.51  Tom Baldwin U13M  Som Sch  
Q3:16.60  Harrison Brooks U13M  Som Sch  
Q3:19.89  Owen PetersPBU13M2 Dorset Schs3:19.893:19.89
Q3:20.78  Noah BaddeleyPBU13M2 Dorset Schs3:20.783:20.78
Q3:22.82  Morgan Hill-Lamey U13M  Som Sch  
Q3:31.12  Charlie PowellSBU13M2 Wells City3:31.123:13.19
Q3:33.28  Joshua LockPBU13M1Lorraine WintonWimborne3:33.283:33.28
Q3:43.97  Robin McCord U13M  Som Sch  
Q4:02.89  Harry Fordham U13M  Som Sch  
800 U15W (26 Apr)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:26.56  Sophie HamiltonPBU15W1 Wells City2:17.502:17.50
P2:32.94  Caitlin CarnegiePBU15W2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:26.962:25.86
P2:35.53  Harriet Fox U15W1Clive ThomasWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:26.362:26.36
P2:36.12  Bethan BurleyPBU15W2Brian JohnsonWimborne2:31.02:21.82
P2:36.95  Molly CauderyPBU15W2Stuart CauderyCornwall AC2:34.52:34.5
P2:38.64  Juliet Grogan PoulsenPBU15W1 Mendip2:38.642:37.86
P2:39.74  Victoria MccabePBU15W1 Wells City2:33.42:28.28
P2:41.95  Scarlett RockettPBU15W1 Team Bath2:30.72:30.7
P2:43.29  Emilia TannerPBU15W1 Taunton2:43.292:43.29
P2:45.22  Caroline Brenchley U15W1Adrian CloverChippenham H2:43.52:25.50
P2:47.33  Elly EmoPBU15W2 Millfield Sch2:47.332:47.33
P2:48.73  Nicola FortunePBU15W2Michael StrangeBristol & West/Mendip2:48.732:47.5
P2:49.81  Eleri BrownPBU15W1Richard Llewellyn EatonTaunton2:48.02:43.64
P2:51.06  Olivia Galloway U15W2Brian CampBournemouth2:36.682:28.21
P2:51.68  Olivia HamiltonSBU15W1 Somerset Schs2:51.682:42.6
P2:51.87  Olivia SquancePBU15W1 Mendip2:51.872:51.87
P2:52.22  Verity Cowell U15W2Brian CampBournemouth2:42.62:42.6
P2:52.41  Jessica DickensSBU15W2 Mendip2:52.412:50.56
P2:52.85  Lauren RousellPBU15W2Lawrence TulettYeovil2:37.372:35.01
P2:53.07  Flora Keeling U15W1Andy PriceTaunton2:41.362:34.60
P2:54.15  Eleanor LloydPBU15W2 Cornwall AC/Millfield Sch/Mendip2:54.152:54.15
P2:57.59  Tay Stoppani U15W1 Wiltshire Schs2:48.62:48.6
P2:58.34  Cerys LeePBU15W1Adam CarrowTaunton2:58.342:33.76
P2:59.58  Kitty JohnsonSBU15W1 Wiltshire Schs2:59.582:55.2
P3:00.10  Charlotte Enright U15W1 Somerset Schs2:40.482:40.48
P3:01.73  Megan Ward U15W  Som Sch  
P3:04.36  Sarah Barnett-Tucker U15W  Som Sch  
P3:04.69  Jessica HowesSBU15W2 Somerset Schs3:04.692:59.0
P3:04.77  Georgia HeathPBU15W2 Somerset Schs3:04.773:04.77
P3:05.25  Iona Sheerin U15W2Zac KerinBournemouth2:50.322:50.32
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6