Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Heanor
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:35Thomas BishopSENM  Team Derby Runner
2 33:43Jaimie RodenU23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni
3 34:42David SchorahSENM  Derby AC
4 34:52Chris RainsfordSENM  Heanor/Loughborough Students/Highgate
5 35:25Joe RainsfordU23M Robert RainsfordHeanor
6 35:31David BishopU23M  Team Derby Runner/Loughborough Students
7 37:09Alex PilcherSENM  Derby/Belper
8 37:22Mark MorganV35M  Heanor
9 37:28Lewis BantonV35M  Clowne
10 37:58Ben O'ConnellV35M  Heanor
11138:01Gordon SmithV40M  Burton/Midland Masters
12 38:03John WadelinV35M  Erewash Valley
13 38:14Colin DavenportSENM  Matlock
14138:36Terah HooleyU20M  Derby
15138:44Tim ClaytonV50M Don PeckittNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters
16 38:59Robert WhiteV35M  Buxton
17239:09Edward BiltonU20M  Chesterfield
18 39:13Greg CherrySENM  Long Eaton
19239:31Andy WiltonV50M  Staffordshire Moorlands
20239:42Ashley DeemingV40M  Heanor
21340:17Campbell MenziesU20M Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
22340:26Ian MonaghanV40M  Chesterfield/North Derbyshire
23 40:33Stephen AshmoreSENM Robert RainsfordHeanor
24 40:38Paul SorrellV35M  North Derbyshire
25440:39Benjamin GoodallU20M  Amber Valley & Erewash
26440:52Matt JonesV40M  Ripley
27341:00Anthony CaultonV50M  Hatton Darts
28 41:19Matty BrennanSENM  Erewash Valley
29 41:26Dean TaylorV40M  Ripley
30 41:27Anthony HatswellSENM  Long Eaton
31441:28Robert FoxV50M  Long Eaton/Midland Masters
32541:37Simon LLoydV40M  Heanor
33641:38Ian ChantV40M  Long Eaton
34542:06Andrew DakinV50M  Belper
35642:13Andy DickensonV45M  Long Eaton
36 42:15Luke BeresfordSENM  Ripley
37742:26Dean BethallV40M  Sinfin RC
38 42:34Mark PursellV35M  Buxton/Pennine
39843:07Jason BallV40M  Sinfin
40 43:13Andrew BaseySENM  Heanor
41743:37Christopher MorrisonV55M  Sinfin
42 43:47Sol ClarkSENM  Buxton
43943:53Trevor WilsonV45M  Belper
44 43:55James SpraySENM  Sinfin
451043:58Simon SleneyV40M  Clowne
46 44:26Daniel TeaselSENM  North Derbyshire
47844:42Simon EdwardsV50M  Belper
48944:49Christopher BoothV50M  Derby
491144:51Kevin JohnsonV40M  Ilkeston
501244:53Paul MercerV40M Robert RainsfordHeanor
51 45:07Ryan BallSENM  Ripley
521045:16Simon CroftV50M  Matlock
53545:42Joel HerbertU20M  Derby
54 45:43Gareth WingV35M  North Derbyshire
55 45:47Michael BlandSENM  Belper Harriers
561146:00John HurleyV55M  Matlock
571246:08Paul HolfordV50M  unattached
581346:15Andrew WatsonV40M  Erewash Valley RC
591346:17Simon DavisV50M  Ilkeston
60 46:19Philip ShearingV35M  Erewash Valley
61 46:29Brendan DevlinV40M  Sinfin
621446:30Richard Glyn PhillisV40M  Ripley
631546:53Brian WarnerV45M  Sinfin
641647:06Paul WinfieldV40M Robert RainsfordHeanor
651747:23Robert AllenV40M  Matlock
661847:24Philip ScopeV40M  Sinfin
671447:26Roger WillisonV50M  Sinfin
68 47:40Ian HewittV35M  Sinfin
691947:59Gary NewhamV40M  Erewash Valley
702048:09James RichardsonV40M  Sinfin
71 48:12Joseph FellU23M  Erewash Valley
722148:26Dave CloughV55M  Long Eaton
731548:35James Alan ThorneycroftV55M  Matlock
742248:39Dennis HolmesV45M  Ripley
752348:41Frank GoldenV40M  Buxton
76648:44Jonathan OwenU20M  Derby/Durham Uni
77149:00Mick MoorhouseV60M  Matlock
78 50:08Rob NormanSENM  Belper
791650:16Peter BaileyV50M  Buxton
801750:27Jim FeeneyV50M  Amber Valley & Erewash
812450:32Edward BudaV40M  Ilkeston
821850:50Jeremy BatemanV55M  Ripley
831951:02Kevin LoftusV55M  North Derbyshire/Police
842051:59Bill H SheppardV55M  Long Eaton
852552:03Yudvir KatariaV45M  Sinfin
86 52:32Gavin Brian ElliottV35M  Belper
872152:34Roger FokintherV55M  Clowne
882252:45Karl TietzV55M  Ripley
89152:49Clive RussellV70M  Matlock
90 53:05Paul WoodV35M  Sinfin
912654:11Chris BarnesV40M  Chesterfield
92255:06Colin SinnottV60M  North Derbyshire/Nene Valley
932355:29Paul BratbyV50M  Heanor
942755:40Huw BowenV40M  Buxton AC
95 56:16Oliver DinnageSENM  Sinfin RC
962456:37Paul StevensonV55M  Sinfin
972857:57Shaun BurtonV45M  Long Eaton
98 58:21Jay BirdSENM  Ripley
99358:39John BushV65M  Sinfin
100459:28Christopher BentV60M  Buxton AC
101563:13Martin WilleyV65M  Buxton
1022967:06Kevin RoughtonV40M  Erewash Valley
1033071:39Paul EwartV45M  Ilkeston
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:16Daniel HaymesU17M2 Derby
2 23:16Ryan BealeU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
3 23:22Matthew WardU17M1Jeremy HallDerby
4 23:25Hedley HardcastleU17M1 Derby
5 24:39Jethro McGrawU17M1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash
6 26:04Daniel Joseph CresswellU17M2 Chesterfield
7 27:38Sam BroomheadU17M2 Chesterfield
8 29:15Alfie BaileyU17M2 Buxton
9 29:51Thomas BarnesU17M1Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:55Hugo MilnerU15M2 Derby
2 18:00Patrick MagnerU15M2Peter John NixonStockport
3 18:23Alex JacksonU15M2Peter John NixonStockport
4 19:00Daniel EvansU15M1 Derby
5 19:21Joseph HallasU15M1 Matlock/Chesterfield
6 20:06Daniel JonesU15M2Scott Knighton Amber Valley & Erewash
7 20:29Christian HowettU15M1 Amber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students
8 20:40Sam AllenU15M1 Matlock/Chesterfield
9 20:53Edward HoonU15M2 Matlock
10 20:54Niko RaineU15M2 Chesterfield
11 21:24Sam CottrellU15M2 Blackwell & District
12 21:30Dylan BarnesU15M2 Derby
13 21:37Matthew ShawU15M1Keith NewtonCity of Sheffield
14 21:43Scott RamU15M1 Amber Valley & Erewash
15 21:46Stephen MellorU15M2 Buxton
16 22:17Rhys BowenU15M2 Buxton
17 22:25Tea PhillipsU15M  Matlock AC
18 24:07Lewis CragoU15M1 Blackwell & District
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:33Luke WardU13M2 Derby
2 13:38Alex EdikerU13M2 Chesterfield
3 13:42Elliott NeylanU13M  Buxton AC
4 13:48Benjamin WardU13M1 Blackwell & District
5 13:49Lucas ParkerU13M2 Stockport
6 13:59Luke SarrantU13M  Buxton AC
7 14:35Robert WatkinsonU13M2 Chesterfield
8 14:40Francis Higton DurrantU13M1 Amber Valley & Erewash
9 14:54Birtie WestU13M  Blackwell & District Young Stri
10 14:57Cameron GreenU13M3 Chesterfield
11 15:28Ethan BarrU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
12 15:40Samuel WhiteU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
13 15:48Jonathan HowkinsU13M1 Amber Valley & Erewash
14 16:04Harry MustafaU13M1 Chesterfield
15 16:24Mikey BroomheadU13M2 Chesterfield
16 16:51Christopher GreenU13M1 Chesterfield
17 17:15Jacob DickensU13M3 Amber Valley & Erewash
18 17:21Joshua BarnesU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
19 18:03Joseph DickensonU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
20 18:21Matthew RawsonU13M  Chesterfield & District AC
21 19:26Will NeedhamU13M  Matlock AC
22 19:39Thomas BudaU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:55Stan DickensonU11M11 Amber Valley & Erewash
2 7:16Thomas BeardallU11M11 Blackwell & District
3 7:39Finlay GrantU11M11 Chesterfield
4 7:40Oliver HolfordU11M11 Derby
5 7:53Euan FreemanU11M  Buxton AC
6 8:05George WilkinsonU11M11 Blackwell & District
7 8:18Isaac JohnsonU11M11 Chesterfield
8 8:27Matthew FrewerU11M  Buxton AC
9 8:30Finley MossU11M10 Amber Valley & Erewash
10 8:46Jack McConnellU11M10 Chesterfield
11 8:52Benjamin JonesU13M12Scott Knighton Amber Valley & Erewash
12 8:55Joel McGrawU11M11 Amber Valley & Erewash
13 9:31Cameron CollinsU11M11 Amber Valley & Erewash
14 9:56Henry CuttingU11M11 Chesterfield
15 10:12Simon RamU11M10 Amber Valley & Erewash
16 10:13Benjamin WestU11M10 Blackwell & District
17 11:26Peter EdgarU11M10 Derby
18 13:32Alex OpeltU11M10 High Peak TC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:02Tamara ArmoushU23W Joe FranklinBirchfield H/New Mexico Uni
2 31:44Lisa Palmer-BlountV35W  Heanor/Derby/Midland Masters
3 32:27Amy MellorU20W  City of Stoke
4132:47Louise InsleyV40W  Heanor/South Derbyshire/Midland Masters
5 32:51Jenny ReedSENW  Notts
6 33:10Joanne ClampSENW  Notts
7 33:41Michelle WillcocksSENW  Sutton-in-Ashfield
8234:18Sarah HolfordV40W  Derby
9 34:35Leila ArmoushSENW  Charnwood/Sheffield Uni
10334:40Deborah LockV40W  North Derbyshire
11 34:44Kath LamploughV35W  Staffordshire Moorlands
12434:50Steph SpencerV40W  Derby/Midland Masters
13535:17Wendy RoethenbaughV45W  Heanor/Shelton
14635:39Christine HowardV40W  Matlock/Police
15135:49Nicky DickV50W  Matlock
16236:32Jill BurkeV50W  Heanor/Midland Masters
17737:24Jo BednallV45W  Buxton
18 38:05Rose LeiversU23W Robert RainsfordHeanor
19 38:10Jodie SmithSENW  Long Eaton
20 38:12Karla HallSENW  Sinfin RC
21 38:15Chew Kwee TanSENW  North Derbyshire
22338:49Sheila BradleyV55W  Buxton
23839:03Joanne Wharton-HowettV40W  Ripley
24 39:04Esther Jane BroughtonV35W  Ripley
25940:12Vicky YeomansV40W  Long Eaton
26 40:36Clare HarrisonV35W  Sinfin
271041:18Emma Haven HandV40W  Buxton AC
28 41:37Amy ClarkSENW  Buxton
29141:47Cris MiltonV60W  Buxton
30 41:50Louise CatonV35W  North Derbyshire
31242:23Jan ForresterV60W  Matlock
32342:39Angela BentV60W  Buxton
33443:13Helen RipleyV50W  Sinfin
34 43:42Anna GeeV35W  Long Eaton/Erewash Valley
35 43:44Beverley GoldenV35W  Buxton
36544:17Wendy RayV50W  Long Eaton
37644:39Elizabeth EvansV55W  Chesterfield
38445:24Eleanor RobinsonV65W  Ripley
391146:15Alison ButlinV40W  Ripley
40 46:34Frances WadelinV35W  Erewash Valley
41747:58Andrea TalbotV50W  Sinfin
42 48:01Alison CroftsSENW  North Derbyshire/Formula One Circuit Crew
43 50:08Rebecca LanderSENW  Erewash Valley RC
441250:13Rachel DavidV40W  Ilkeston RC
45 50:24Tania KellySENW  Erewash Valley RC
46853:28Karen HodgsonV50W  Erewash Valley
471355:11Nannette WeaverV40W  North Derbyshire
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
11NTLauren Davies-BeckettU17W-1 Chesterfield
21NTLindsay MorganU20W1 Chesterfield
32NTEmily WassU20W1Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
43NTRebecca MillerU20W2 Derby/Swansea Uni
54NTEmma ErskineU20W2 Derby/Leeds Beckett Uni
65NTKirsty ShipmanU20W2 Derby
72NTJennifer WillisonU17W-2 Derby
83NTSophie QuinceU17W-2Mark QuinceChesterfield
96NTVeleska WillsU20W1 Derby
107NTAlex RobinsonU20W2 Derby
114NTRebecca HerringU17W-1 Chesterfield
125NTTasmin BoamU17W-1 Chesterfield
136NTJennifer StevensonU17W-2 Derby
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:57Niamh SimpsonU15W1Pete TorranceStockport
2 18:21Tamsin McGrawU15W1Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash
3 18:43Danielle SmithU15W1Robert RainsfordHeanor
4 19:17Steffi Luker-EdwardsU15W2 Amber Valley & Erewash
5 19:22Lauren WilcoxU15W1 Derby
6 19:54Emily DeemingU15W1 Heanor
7 20:27Helen ThronhillU15W  Buxton AC
8 21:18Lucy GrattonU15W1 Derby
9 21:32Lauren SabinU15W1Rob PlattsBlackwell/Blackwell & District
10 22:49Imogen HindU15W  Chesterfield & District AC
11 23:08Annie MiddletonU15W2 Blackwell & District
12 24:00Abigail TurnerU15W1 Chesterfield
13 25:32Maia Tryner-MettersU15W1 Blackwell & District
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:37Jasmine CooperU13W2 Derby
2 13:44Lucy BerwickU13W3 Amber Valley & Erewash
3 15:01Lily WinfieldU13W2Robert RainsfordHeanor
4 15:28Ashleigh ArmstrongU13W2Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
5 15:34Lydia HudsonU13W  Chesterfield & District AC
6 15:38April SearstonU13W1Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
7 15:49Helena ShaptonU13W2Keith BullockDerby
Page: 1 2