Tinto Hill Race External Results
Tinto Hill
9 Nov 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  31:59Matt SullivanSENM Shettleston
2  32:44Andrew FallasSENM Carnethy
3 132:57Paul FaulknerV40M Carnethy
4  33:50Alasdair AnthonyV35M Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
5 234:21Mark HarrisV40M Fife
6  34:44Tom OwensSENM Shettleston
7  35:06Owen O'NeillSENM Westerlands
8  35:31Dave EiserV35M Ochil
9  35:42Andrew GilmoreSENM Carnethy/Stirling Uni
10  35:44Iain GilmoreU23M Carnethy/Stirling Uni
11  35:57Niall McAlindenSENM Westerlands
12  36:04David FultonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
13  36:37Adam HarrisU20M Fife
14 136:42Alan SmithV50M Deeside Runners
15  37:10John HammondSENM Carnethy
16 337:26James HaworthV40M Galloway/Keswick
17 437:27Bill BreckenridgeV45M Shettleston
18  37:40Gregor StewartSENM Westerlands
19  37:49Stephen WinterV35M Shettleston
20  37:53Grant StewartSENM Ochil HR
21 538:00Gary FraserV40M Ochil
22  38:04John MalcolmSENM Lothian
23 238:08Peter SimpsonV50M Carnegie
24 638:44Chris TomlinV40M Cosmic
25  38:50Chris PantreySENM Unattached
26 338:52Duncan BallV50M Penicuik
27 438:57John StevensonV50M Falkirk/Ochil
281 38:59Charlotte MorganV35W Carnethy
29 739:13Andy BirnieV45M Bellahouston RR
30  39:20Craig HamiltonSENM Lanark Triathlon Club
31 839:22Keith MurrayV45M Teviotdale
32 939:23Richard CooperV40M Unattached
33 1039:24Grant BaxterV40M Ochil
34 539:30Harry GilmoreV50M Carnethy
35 639:55Marc RoperV40M Westerlands
36 1140:19Simon TitmussV40M Carnethy
37 1240:22Bruce MalcolmV45MBruce MalcolmCorstorphine
38 1340:30James CrozierV40M Lomond Hill Runners
39 1440:32Neil BurnettV40M Carnethy
40  40:34Tom HarrisU17M Fife
41  40:40Robert MorrowSENM Solway
42  40:49Coll WilliamsonU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
43  40:52Nick WilliamsonV35M Dunbar RC
44 1540:57Bruce SmithV45M Standard Life/Carnethy
45  41:05Carl ProctorSENM Penicuik Harriers
46  41:07Fraser GibsonSENM Carnethy
47  41:14Barry DavieV35M Carnegie
48  41:20Gareth BrownSENM North Ayrshire
49 1641:24Olly StephensonSENM Carnethy
50 1741:36David DowneyV45M Unattached
51 1841:37Steven KingV40M Carnegie
52  41:42Donald CampbellSENM Unattached
53 1941:45Joel SylvesterV40M Carnethy
54  41:49Thomas KnoxU23M Anster Haddies
55 741:53Don ReidV55M Westerlands
56 841:57Alick WalkinshawV50M Cambuslang/Tinto
57  41:58Javier Romo SainzSENM Carnethy
58  41:59Christopher DarlingSENM Unattached
59 2042:00Tommy BegleyV40M Irvine
60 942:12Innes GibsonV50M Edinburgh RC
61 2142:18Dan WatsonV40M Lochtayside
62  42:30Matthew JonesSENM Carnethy
63 2242:32Jim StevensonV40M Beacon Runners
64  42:36Craig AllanSENM Unattached
65 1042:37Gordon PrydeV55M Lomond
662 42:38Chloe CoxSENW Lothian
67  42:40Russell McGavockSENM Unattached
68 2342:42Graham KellyV40M Westerlands
69 2442:44Eddie BalfourV40M Moorfoot Runners
70  42:49Kevin DavieSENM Carnegie
71  42:51Mark McCallumSENM Unattached
72  42:54Stephen RowntreeSENM Corstorphine AAC
73 2542:58Rob WilsonV40M Penicuik Harriers
74 1143:01Charles LinesV50M Unattached
75 2643:03Scott HyslopV45M Linlithgow
76  43:09Stephen RalphSENM Portobello Running Club
773 43:20Lynsey LennoxSENW Dumbarton
78 1243:24Stephen McculloughV50M Edinburgh RC
79 2743:26John DuffyV45M Shettleston
804143:36Karen BestV40W Ochil HR
81 2843:41Kenneth DavidsonV40M Moorfoot
82 2943:42Alan RenvilleV40M Carnethy
83  43:44Jonathan KennedyU20MPatrick KellyLaw/Stirling Uni
84 3043:48Mike LynchV40M Carnethy
85  43:53Peter MelvilleSENM Unattached
86 3143:58Simon MortlockV45M Dumfries RC
87  43:59David ScottSENM Unattached
88  43:59Roderick FlemingSENM Westerlands
89  44:08Colin FrameSENM Unattached
90 144:11Bob WaterhouseV60M Carnethy
91 1344:15John GoldsworthyV50M hardrock hoodlums
92 3244:17Alasdair MccallumV45M Westerlands
93 1444:22Terence BrannanV50M Lothian RC
94 3344:30Brian DavidsonV40M Dunbar RC
95  44:32Darren TrembleSENM Unattached
96 3444:38David McCloyV40M Unattached
975 44:44Victoria LeiperSENW Shettleston Harriers
98 3544:50Mick JamesSENM Carnethy
99 1544:57Gordon CameronV50M Carnethy
1006 45:00Alayne FinlaySENW Ochil
101 3645:07Colin MacDougallV40M Tinto Hill Runners
102  45:10Jamie BrownSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
103 3745:23David GreigV40M Carnegie
1047145:29Shirley SinghV50W hardrock hoodlums
105 245:31Sandy WallaceV60M Haddington RC
106 3845:34Jean-Yves DanielV45M Unattached
107  45:35Paul DeansSENM Unattached
108 3945:36Phil YoungV45M Carnethy
109 4045:44Stuart LampardV40M Unattached
110 4145:47Dave TurnerV40M Lomond Hill Runners
111 1645:57Frank McpartlandV50M Haddington RC
112 4245:58Mark HartreeV40M Carnethy
113 1746:01Willie GibsonV50M Carnethy
114 4346:06John FulhamV40M Carnegie
115 346:11Martin HulmeV60M Corstorphine
116 4446:12Guy WightV40M Stewartry Wheelers
117 1846:15John QuinnV50M Westerlands
118 4546:18Scott-A MckendrickV40M North Ayrshire AC
1198 46:19Mary LyeSENW Carnethy
1209246:21Julia ConnorV40W Tinto Hill Runners
121 1946:27Angus BowmanV50M Lomond Hill Runners
122 2046:30David CalderV50M Westerlands
123 446:37Digby MaassV60M Carnethy
124 2146:39Lloyd BestV50M Ochil HR
125 2246:41David StakesV50M Bellahouston Road Runners
126 2346:45Stephen JohnstonV50M Milburn
127  46:47Dan FishSENM Unattached
128 2446:48Brian BrennanV50M Westerlands CCC
129 2546:50Paul O'BrienV55M Corstorphine
130 4647:03Andrew SimV40M Carnegie
13110347:06Maggie ShearerV40W Carnethy
13211247:16Phyllis O'BrienV50W Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
133 2647:25Colin WilsonV50M Carnethy
13412347:33Joan WilsonV45W Carnethy
135 4747:38Bob LyonsV40M Carnethy
136 4847:54George DouglasV40M Westerlands
13713447:56Isobel BurnettV55W Carnegie
138 2748:00Shaun CoyleV50M Unattached
139 548:01Tony ThistlethwaiteV50M Strathaven Striders
14014448:04Rosie BellV45W Strathaven Striders
141 2848:15David ScottV55M Ochil
142 2948:18Ronnie McGavockV50M Bellahouston Road Runners
143  48:18Shane BouchierSENM Carnethy
144 3048:22Chris HuntleyV50M Tinto Hill Runners
145  48:28Ben JuskowiakSENM Unattached
146 3148:41Malcolm HughesV50M Linlithgow
147 3248:49David LawV50M Corstorphine/Harmeny
148 4948:50Trevor ShawV40M lochtayside
149  48:52Jaime HowieSENM lochtayside
150 5049:03Chris FurseV40M clyde orienteers
151 5149:23Michael DiverV45M Clydesdale
152  49:31Gordon BullochSENM Westerlands CCC
153 649:36Rod DalitzV60M Carnethy
15415550:07Katy BaxterV40W Ochil HR
155  50:08Alan RossSENM Unattached
15616 50:12Jan DawsonV35W Penicuik
157 3350:13John HyndV50M Carnegie
158 5250:13Ranjit ThomasV40M Dumfries R.C
159  50:36Kevin O'DonnellSENM Unattached
160 5350:37Davie MelroseV40M Unattached
16117650:44Andrea WilsonV40W Penicuik Harriers
162  50:46Iain BrownSENM Unattached
163 5451:00Craig HamiltonV40M Strathaven Striders
164 5551:05William Murdo UrquhartV40M Unattached
165 3451:06John CampbellV50M Unattached
16618751:12Amy KerrV40W Penicuik
167 3551:19Allan MacaulayV50M Carnegie Harriers
168 3651:36Kenny ReidV50M Tinto Hill Runners
16919 51:51Jane BorlandSENW Unattached
170  51:54Nick GoldfinchSENM Carnethy
171 752:07Iain ThomsonV60M Carnegie
172  52:08Steven KedslieSENM G.R.C Tri
173  52:09Duncan BruceSENM North ayrshire athletics club
174 5652:13Thomas ButlerV40M Ochil HR
175  52:18Steven GilliganV35M Bellahouston RR
176  52:21Mohammed KhanSENM Dumfries R.C
177 5752:23David BarrettV40M Unattached
178 5852:25Mark DawsonV40M Penicuik Harriers
179  52:46Brian CouperSENM Linlithgow AAC
180 3752:53Kieran MorganV50M Carnegie
181 5952:59Ronald PetrieV40M Unattached
182 853:01Hugh McPhersonV60M Tinto
183 3853:09Christopher DownieV50M Penicuik Harriers
184 3953:11Peter MidgleyV50M Westerlands
185  53:13Simon BateSENM Tinto Hill Runners
18620553:30Hilary SpenceleyV45W Carnethy
187 953:41Richard GatehouseV60M Lomond Hill Runners
18821 53:44Helen WiseSENW Carnethy
18922653:54Ulrike DamerowV50W Unattached
190 4054:00William HallidayV50M Mid Argyll
19123854:08Sharon O'LearyV40W Unattached
19224754:20Helen MacPhersonV50W Westerlands
193 6054:27Adrian GibautV40M Unattached
19425955:01Vivien FraserV40W Kirkintilloch
195 4155:11John RobsonV55M Annan
196  55:19Andrew RamseySENM Unattached
197 6155:23Mark PullanV40M Linlithgow Athletic Club
198 6255:27Alan ColtmanV40M Teviotdale Harriers
199  55:52Ronald BoerSENM Unattached
20026855:59Cali InghamV50W Carnethy
201271056:10Susan BreckenridgeV45W Shettleston
20228956:16Jean BowmanV50W Lomond Hill Runners
203 6356:52Grant RewV40M Tinto Hill Runners
20429 57:08Cecilia HarmanSENW Unattached
20530157:09Morna FlemingV60WMorna FlemingCarnegie
206 1057:14Kenny PattersonV60M Unattached
207 4257:22Alan CreightonV50M Annan & District AC
20831 57:58Claire LarravideSENW Westerlands
209 4358:19Charles StevenV50M Calderglen Harriers
210321058:29Jean RobsonV55W Annan
211 6458:58Kenneth MacdougallV40M Tinto Hill Runners
21233 59:04Clare BlackSENW Unattached
213341159:13Gillian ReidV40W Unattached
214 6559:15Sandy LowV45M Carnethy
21535 59:23Lesley JuskowiakSENW Unattached
21636 59:43Helen OsmanSENW Penicuik Harriers
217371260:09Lorna MahoneyV45W Milburn
218 6660:33Joe CollV40M Unattached
219381161:02Vicki GilmoreV50W Carnethy
220391262:08Tracy KnoxV50W Anster Haddies RC
221 6762:13Euan McVicarV40M Unattached
222401363:16Katy ForsterV40W lochtayside
223 163:58Bill FairleyV65M Carnegie
224 6866:47Alistair McGowanV40M Carnethy
225  66:56Jonny WhitfieldSENM Unattached
226411467:41Alison GrayV40W Unattached
227 1169:34Graham BennyV60M Westerlands CCC
22842 71:03Judith SweetmanSENW Unattached
22943272:34Pat McLaughlinV55W Westerlands
23044 80:24Jordy WhiteSENW Unattached
23145 80:25Rebecca MickleburghSENW Unattached