Sale Harriers Open Series External Results
Sportcity
2 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
600 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:21.42iHarry Doran SENMRaymond TwentymanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:18.471:18.47
21:22.70iDavid HornimanSBSENMBlake EllisTrafford1:22.701:20.68
31:23.83iAndrew DesmondPBU23M Liverpool H1:23.831:23.83
41:25.16iAndrew WilliamsPBU20MRaymond TwentymanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:25.161:25.16
51:26.26iAdam JamsonPBU20MJoe GalvinLeigh1:26.261:26.26
600 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:29.19iAmedeo ScanavaccaPBU20MMatthew WoodWirral1:29.191:29.19
21:30.81iJack BowdenPBU20M Liverpool H1:30.811:30.81
31:31.76iAdam Brooks U23MTim AgarSkyrac1:31.331:29.99
41:32.37iJoseph David IsonPBSENM Wirral1:32.371:32.37
51:33.01iRonan KearneySBV40M Wirral/Ireland1:33.011:27.58
600 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:34.03iAnthony BowyerPBSENMTim AgarSkyrac/Huddersfield Uni1:34.031:34.03
21:35.11iWarren Herridge U23MTim AgarStevenage & North Herts/Huddersfield Uni1:34.131:33.56
31:36.12iBob Lewis V50MRichard HoltReading AC/Run@Willis/Southern Counties Vets1:35.511:31.7
41:38.04iMark DaviesSBV35M Preston/Northern Masters1:38.041:37.36
600 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:34.16iJennifer BeckinghamPBU23WTrevor PainterSouthampton/Birmingham Uni1:34.161:34.16
21:37.12iRachael ScottSBU20W Preston1:37.121:33.13
31:39.29iLucy LennonPBU20WDon LennonRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles1:39.291:39.29
41:41.65iAileen Kearney U17WNorman WatersonWirral1:35.931:35.93
51:44.60iAmy PhillpottsPBU23WAllen ParkinsonHorwich/Edge Hill Uni1:44.601:44.60
61:49.60iJemma Eyre U20W Warrington AC1:42.611:39.85
600 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:40.98iSharon WilkinsonPBV40WAlan ApplebyPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters1:40.981:40.98
21:41.00iLauren GlencrossPBU20WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria1:41.001:41.00
31:45.10iFreya Taylor-Hatswell U17W Crewe & Nantwich1:43.341:43.34
41:46.37iFiona NuttallPBU20W Wirral1:46.371:46.37
51:47.55iHeather NuttallPBU20W Wirral1:47.551:47.55
61:52.52iHannah ChristyPBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.521:51.11
600 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.59iHilary WestPBV55WPauline LynchStockport/Northern Masters2:00.181:58.45
22:06.91iLaura Rawlins T20/F20SBU20WSue ExonTrafford2:06.912:01.94
32:27.40iKatherine Winrow V50W Kendal/Northern Masters2:04.042:02.47
600 SX 7
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:26.52iJames Lovell U17M Horwich1:25.191:25.19
21:28.15iJay Hornby U17MPeter John NixonStockport1:26.711:26.71
31:34.51iCharlie Candlish U15MAlex Currie 1:28.381:24.12
41:37.30iRory KeenSBU15MJohn SmithSale Harriers Manchester1:37.301:20.57
51:38.65iChristopher LambPBU15MAntony YoungSt. Helens Sutton1:38.651:38.65
61:39.83iIeuan KearneyPBU15MGraham PattersonWirral1:38.461:38.46
71:43.49iFergus McAuliffe U15MVince WilsonCharnwood1:33.751:30.89
600 SX 8
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.40iGeorgina SmithPBU17WDon LennonRibble Valley1:46.071:46.07
21:46.98iElizabeth Wright U15WPaul RudkinHalton & Frodsham1:43.151:38.19
31:47.26iEleanor Bolton U17WDon LennonRibble Valley1:45.841:44.67
41:48.61iMaisie Ashurst-WilliamsSBU15W Wigan & District1:48.611:46.89
51:52.48iJemima BensonSBU17W Deeside AAC1:52.481:51.15
61:55.73iGeorgia TanseyPBU15WDon LennonRibble Valley1:54.201:47.30