South of England AA Championships Day 2 / 3 External Results
Lee Valley
18-19 Jan 14

To view all the results posted for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=96598&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (19 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.58iFrank Baddick SENM George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06
23:53.62iNicholas LingleyPBU23M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen3:53.623:53.62
33:53.95iEoin Pierce SENM Craig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.423:42.87
43:54.26iElliott Dorey U23M Neville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands3:47.683:43.93
53:57.25iMohamed Mohamed U23M Roger WilliamsThames Valley/Somalia3:55.483:46.16
64:01.65iGavin Lewis SENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:55.793:51.87
74:11.14iMohamed Hashi U23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:04.113:55.16
84:11.34iKris Everett U23M Peter StandenHastings AC4:05.333:55.23
94:29.05iBashir Mohamed U23M Clarence CallenderThames Valley/Track Academy4:15.374:15.37
104:56.30iRichard Holland V55M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Enfield & Haringey/Vet4:45.804:11.20
-DNFiJamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM  Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15
1500 U20M (19 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.85iShaun Wyllie U20M3 Bracknell AC3:41.433:41.43
23:59.29iJames West U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:49.193:35.74
34:01.80iSean Molloy U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge4:01.563:50.28
44:02.67iAaron TurmelSBU20M3Geoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands4:02.674:00.45
54:04.06iNiall HoltPBU20M2Todd BennettSouthampton4:02.643:51.61
64:07.50iRicky Harvie U20M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.883:42.32
74:12.30iNick Armstrong U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley3:56.733:53.25
-DNFiStephen Ball U20M1 Cambridge H4:14.524:14.52
-DNSiNathan Gillis U20M1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet3:55.63:54.70
1500 U20M h1 (19 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.03iSean Molloy U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge4:01.563:50.28
24:06.57iJames West U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:49.193:35.74
34:07.14iRicky Harvie U20M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.883:42.32
44:07.93iNiall Holt U20M2Todd BennettSouthampton4:02.643:51.61
54:12.84iNathan Gillis U20M1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet3:55.63:54.70
64:20.07iJoseph O'Hara U20M1Jon ArmstrongBexley4:08.123:57.9
74:26.83iDaniel Eeles U20M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:06.983:50.84
-DNFiNoor Mohamoud U20M1Ali KadirHarrow4:27.004:11.89
1500 U20M h2 (19 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.21iShaun Wyllie U20M3 Bracknell AC3:41.433:41.43
24:13.94iAaron Turmel U20M3Geoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands4:02.674:00.45
34:14.32iNick Armstrong U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley3:56.733:53.25
44:14.52iStephen BallPBU20M1 Cambridge H4:14.524:14.52
54:17.82iJohn Tayleur U20M3James McDonaldHerne Hill4:12.474:05.27
64:32.77iSteven Payne U20M1 Bracknell AC4:13.714:05.49
74:55.03iConrad Meagher U20M3David LeachTone Zone/Sussex Uni/Chichester4:48.44:20.98
1500 U17M (19 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.21iEdward OlsenSBU17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:10.214:04.29
24:21.18iBilly BlackPBU17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:21.184:16.27
34:23.37iUsamah PatelPBU17M1Ian GainsIlford4:21.384:20.72
44:26.96iPatrick GoffeySBU17M2David DanielsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:26.964:20.98
54:39.11iNathan Bekele U17M2 Herne Hill4:25.914:12.92
64:42.74iJoshua ItonPBU17M1 Orion4:21.784:15.03
74:58.08iIsaac Osofisan U17M1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:28.124:22.98
1500 U15M (19 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.84iMax Williams U15M2Mark VileColchester & Tendring4:21.44:09.7
25:07.08iElliot BreenSBU15M1 Herts Phoenix5:07.084:42.6
35:07.61iAbdirahman Hamud U15M2Roger WilliamsHillingdon4:56.764:20.29
45:09.37iRyan Boden U15M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:43.04:38.6
1500 SW (19 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.58iKatie Snowden U23W Alasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:18.714:05.29
24:41.81iKelly Grant SENW Tim AshCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.18
34:47.50iGemma DawkinsPBSENW Chris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:47.504:31.37
44:49.90iBernadine Pritchett V45W Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:47.214:31.52
54:57.66iAnna CritchlowSBV45W  West 4/Thames Valley/Veterans4:57.664:41.1
65:37.06iSamantha DredgePBSENW Andy TuttleNewbury5:37.065:37.06
1500 U20W (19 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.66iSophie Riches U20W2Ayo FalolaChelmsford4:35.244:24.69
24:52.50iRebecca Killip U20W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:50.774:33.96
1500 U17W (19 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.80iMarella Whitfield U17W1Peter BarryHarrow4:46.04:46.0
25:01.75iYasmin Ryder U17W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet4:50.164:38.15
35:14.64iSkye O'ShaughnessyPBU17W2 Herne Hill5:14.645:14.64
45:53.75iGeorgina Bradford U17W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet4:54.84:54.8
55:57.45iJennifer PaynePBU17W1David WalkerMedway Phoenix/Invicta East Kent5:33.385:33.38
1500 U15W (19 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.16iEloise O'Shaughnessy U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:47.44:47.4
25:13.64iZoe Tompkins U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill5:02.54:47.31
35:19.84iElle WastellPBU15W1David WalkerMedway Phoenix5:19.845:19.84
45:25.73iHolly DonohoePBU15W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet5:14.45:09.73