England Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships External Results
Sheffield
1-2 Mar 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (1 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.25iNicholas LandeauSBU20M3Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.511:48.34
21:54.26iJames McCarthySBU20M1Gary HowellsChiltern1:52.861:49.09
31:55.23iJuan del Azar U20M3 Bracknell AC1:53.391:53.39
41:56.13iHugo FlemingSBU20M3Jack RutherfordWalton1:51.911:51.37
51:59.24iJohn Ball U20M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.47
62:01.45iDaniel NealSBU20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:54.511:53.65
72:01.90iTed NtibazonkizaSBU20M2Rob DenmarkShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:55.931:55.93
800 U20M h2 (1 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.40iTheo Blundell U20M2Eddie CockayneBirchfield H1:48.201:46.43
21:54.26iSpencer Thomas U20M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:50.801:47.76
31:58.41iBen HawkinsSBU20M2Charlotte FisherTaunton1:54.231:54.23
41:58.78iBen Topley U20M2Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:55.81:55.60
51:59.17iJames HattonSBU20M1Robert GriffithsLeicester1:59.171:58.08
61:59.60iMichael CostanteSBU20M2 Notts1:59.601:55.75
72:03.82iTimothy Cobden U20M1 Cambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.59
800 U20M h3 (1 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.08iJoseph O'HaraSBU20M1Jon ArmstrongBexley1:50.721:48.88
21:54.39iScott GreevesSBU20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49
31:55.37iAndrew Worden U20M3Peter MeredithCornwall AC/Birmingham Uni1:52.831:52.43
41:57.00iNick Armstrong U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:53.671:52.74
51:58.28iJames SalisburySBU20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:55.681:55.68
61:59.21iAdam Wright U20M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:54.021:50.53
800 U17M h1 (1 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.45iEdward Olsen U17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill1:56.971:56.00
22:02.83iOliver Shad U17M2Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:00.942:00.94
32:03.49iBilly Black U17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:03.21:53.6
42:04.64iArchie RippinSBU17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.331:58.33
52:05.14iThomas LakePBU17M2Clive PoynerCity of Norwich2:05.142:01.29
62:05.47iJay Hornby U17M2Peter John NixonStockport2:02.11:59.17
72:09.43iNiall Unger U17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.001:57.04
800 U17M h2 (1 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.00iJack RodwellSBU17M2Barry PalmerDiss1:59.11:59.1
22:01.17iJoel Mann U17M2George CooperCity of Stoke1:56.81:56.8
32:01.53iEssa Ahmed U17M2 Hallamshire1:57.51:57.5
42:03.41iHenry Johnson U17M2George ReidDurham1:57.481:57.2
52:05.01iCharles SillettPBU17M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:00.722:00.70
62:06.00iJames LonsdaleSBU17M1 Worksop2:03.021:57.36
800 U17M h3 (1 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.91iJethro McGraw U17M2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.81:52.04
22:01.97iNiall GeraghtySBU17M2 Halesowen1:58.041:54.35
32:02.01iDominic TaylorSBU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton1:55.901:55.90
42:02.82iJonathon BeharrellSBU17M2Adrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull1:55.881:53.84
52:06.33iHenry Lucas U17M1 Wigan & District2:04.582:04.58
62:07.85iMax Butler U17M2 Grantham AC1:59.791:56.85
800 U15M (1 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.75iKeelan Wilson U15M2Nicola MyersRotherham1:59.71:59.7
22:08.17iMark MILNER U15M  IRL  
32:08.93iJack SimpsonSBU15M2Simon KingBurton2:01.41:55.79
42:11.69iJake Young U15M2David SmithColchester H2:01.831:57.07
52:14.25iThomas Evans U15M2Nigel EvansWrexham/North East Wales Schs2:09.931:59.29
800 U20W (1 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.57iCharlotte Cayton-Smith U20W1 Cornwall AC2:05.732:05.73
22:10.91iMhairi Hendry U20W2Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.30
32:11.00iKathryn GillespieSBU20W1Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:09.442:07.17
42:12.16iRachael ScottSBU20W2 Preston2:11.532:10.14
52:13.49iHollie Parker U20W1Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:08.472:07.40
62:15.71iEileen RAFTER U20W  IRL  
72:16.77iEmily Jenkinson U20W2Todd BennettSouthampton2:09.052:05.72
82:18.36iMegan Bates U20W1Jennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:14.032:13.31
800 U17W (1 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.57iSophie Mansfield U17W2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:08.942:07.40
22:16.16iCarys McAulayPBU17W2 Warrington AC2:09.652:05.18
32:16.63iNiamh EmersonSBU17W1David FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:12.462:09.74
42:17.08iLauren RussellSBU17W2Coral NourriceBedford & County2:12.052:11.63
52:20.25iLeah Louise Everson U17W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:15.562:14.51
62:20.70iAlex Barbour U17W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.252:17.25
800 U15W (1 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.12iSaskia MillardSBU15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21
22:16.20iEmma AldersonSBU15W2Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.31
32:16.32iSara JacobPBU15W2 Enfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.12:16.1
42:17.03iTilly SimpsonPBU15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:12.062:06.22
52:21.34iEmily Simpson U15W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:14.382:09.76
62:23.40iAlexa McTiffin U15W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:17.432:14.71
72:24.86iMaddie ShawSBU15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.412:13.41
82:26.58iCasey HilliamSBU15W2 Peterborough2:18.362:18.36