BMC Glasgow Open External Results
Emirates Arena
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Mens)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:06.64iMark MitchellSBSENM Forres/Birchfield H8:06.647:59.00
28:08.97iMatthew Gillespie SENMAmanda GillespieGlasgow City/Iona Col7:52.247:52.24
38:15.95iAlastair HaySBSENM Central8:15.958:07.84
48:23.98iRobert RussellSBSENM Central8:23.988:21.56
58:31.53iAlexander HendrySBSENM Central/Forth Valley8:31.538:19.07
68:45.41iLuke Traynor U23MDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:21.447:53.88
78:52.06iCraig RuddySBSENMLawrie SpenceBelgrave8:52.068:23.46
88:57.66iMyles EdwardsSBSENM Aberdeen/Thames Valley8:57.668:23.10
3000m B (Mens)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:29.45iOwen WalpolePBSENMMichael JohnstonExeter/Edinburgh Uni8:29.458:29.45
28:30.39iDouglas SelmanSBSENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni8:30.398:26.40
38:37.63iGavin McArdleSBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:37.638:30.62
48:40.24iStuart GibsonSBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss8:40.248:37.41
58:46.93iMax RalstonPBSENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni8:46.938:46.93
68:57.41iGreg TurnerPBU23MDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Stirling Uni8:55.708:55.70
79:13.69iMichael FergusonSBU20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen9:13.698:22.66
3000m C (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:06.19iBeth PotterPBSENWMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:58.018:53.94
29:12.16iPeter Bowman U23M Clydesdale/Glasgow Uni9:08.899:08.89
39:19.29iSarah BensonSBSENWMichael JohnstonTipton9:19.299:16.86
49:21.85iMichael Houston U20MMark PollardInverclyde/Falkirk8:58.268:56.32
59:38.69iMorag MillarPBSENWAndy YoungCentral/Dundee Uni9:38.699:38.69
69:45.56iThomas McDonaldSBU23M Kilbarchan9:45.569:35.08
79:55.50iAdam Pratt SENMPeter VenusTynedale9:31.38:59.46
810:01.94iJohn Law U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:28.629:11.59
3000m D (Mens)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:15.82iMyles Bax SENMJohn MontgomeryPerth RR/Glasgow Uni9:01.299:01.29
29:36.45iAndrew MackenziePBSENMGordon RobertsonCambuslang/Stornoway9:36.459:36.45
39:37.50iStephen AllanPBV40M Kirkintilloch9:37.509:25.63
49:48.36iIain BurnsSBSENM Bellahouston RR9:48.369:43.11
59:49.43iKeith DunlopPBSENMJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North9:49.439:49.43
69:49.54iScott MartinSBV45MJim YoungKilmarnock9:49.549:48.50
710:01.35iAnthony Addison U17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine9:34.628:47.49
810:06.84iMichael SweeneyPBV35M Westerlands10:06.8410:06.84
3000m E (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:36.01iAlastair ScottSBSENM Bellahouston Harriers9:36.019:17.79
29:51.79iCameron Richardson U17M Cumbernauld9:32.229:02.32
39:54.73iJoe Arthur U17M Edinburgh AC9:02.158:27.92
49:57.05iGary MckendrickPBV45M Inverclyde9:57.059:54.55
510:01.26iJames AdamPBU15MJohn WandsPitreavie10:01.269:06.94
610:08.52iTyler White U17MJohn WandsPitreavie9:41.529:11.91
710:10.28iLesley ChisholmPBV35W Garscube10:10.2810:05.47
810:12.88iTed Gourley V50M Giffnock North10:08.410:08.4
910:16.59iErin WallacePBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:16.599:33.02
1010:17.28iDenis Williams V50M Shettleston10:17.199:58.5
1110:49.51iHannah Addison U17WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine10:22.7210:22.72
3000m F(Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:18.65iJamie BurnsSBU15MJohn MacKayShettleston10:18.658:51.28
210:18.98iRob McLennanSBV50M Garscube10:18.989:51.09
310:24.57iHolly Still U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:07.9810:07.98
410:39.18iHeather LanghamPBSENW Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh AC10:39.1810:39.18
510:41.56iAnthony Lucio JannettaSBSENMLouise RossBellahouston RR10:41.569:55.42
610:47.54iSarah EunsonPBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:47.5410:47.54
711:04.80iDanielle KellyPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North11:04.8011:04.80
3000m G (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:44.87iPeter GoodwinPBV40M Bellahouston RR10:44.8710:44.87
210:57.84iShona DohertyPBSENW Kelvin10:57.8410:57.84
311:19.83iDavid LockhartSBV35M Bellahouston RR/Unattached11:19.8311:06.28
411:26.25iJack CuthbertsonSBU15M Garscube11:26.2510:47.86
511:56.79iEmma LawtonPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North11:56.7911:56.79
612:22.16iKenneth HislopSBSENM Central/Durham Uni12:22.1611:29.96