Yorkshire County Champioinships External Results
Cudworth
17-18 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:55.02Tom Bains U20M3Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni8:53.58:30.99
29:15.05Jack RobertsonSBU20M3Darren MiddletonScarborough/Loughborough Students9:15.059:00.03
39:17.80Benjamin PyeSBU20M2 Wetherby9:14.419:11.7
49:42.05Paul DavisSBU20M2Deborah RowlandsSpenborough9:42.059:20.10
510:16.01Ciaran Wilson-BaigSBU20M2Brian BurginHalifax10:16.0110:11.73
3000 U17M (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:53.69Emile Cairess U17M2Philip TownsendBingley8:38.107:59.45
29:03.80Jay FernsPBU17M2 Loftus & Whitby8:48.68:31.31
39:09.05Jonathan ShieldsPBU17M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield8:51.038:08.85
49:09.81Robbie Brown U17M1Ian WilcockCity of York/Millfield Sch8:52.678:34.95
59:17.02Tyler HutchinsonSBU17M1Ian WilcockCity of York8:58.708:58.70
69:20.25Devon SteadSBU17M2 Rotherham9:10.718:59.95
79:30.08Joseph MassinghamPBU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham9:28.98:21.77
89:38.17Edward BurgessPBU17M1Joanne DayHarrogate9:26.929:16.3
99:43.69Kane Smith U17M1Nicola MyersRotherham9:43.159:04.7
3000 SW (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:49.50Claire Duck SENW Mike BaxterLeeds City9:35.699:07.10
29:53.62Annabelle GradySBSENW Mick WoodsRotherham/St. Mary's Uni9:51.599:49.34
310:05.42Robyn LanceleyPBSENW Nigel BrookesRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni10:05.4210:05.42
410:55.69Claire Leaver-HewittSBSENW  Holmfirth10:55.6910:39.9
3000 U20W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:30.17Christiana Pain U20W1Ian WilcockCity of York9:58.289:58.28
210:39.71Hannah-May Fletcher-PooleSBU20W3Keith WhitelamHallamshire10:39.719:56.88
310:52.55Faye BeckettSBU20W1Jack HoweyWakefield10:42.310:24.49
411:14.57Lauren Woodhall U17W-1Joanne DayHarrogate10:59.7310:36.40
515:17.29Flora McNeilSBU20W1 Hallamshire14:44.714:01.2