Yorkshire County Champioinships External Results
Cudworth
17-18 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.59Max WhartonSBU20M2Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:51.101:48.61
21:56.90Andrew Smith U20M2Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley1:53.331:49.28
31:57.91Jerome CastelowSBU20M2Brian BurginHalifax1:56.001:56.00
41:58.76James Saxton U20M3Jack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:54.831:51.51
51:59.87Jack MitchellPBU20M3Tracy MitchellWakefield1:58.751:57.99
62:01.56Jordan Bransberg U20M3 Skyrac1:52.551:48.82
72:02.02Aaron Thorpe U20M1Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield1:58.161:54.31
82:07.40James Habergham U20M1Andrew HendersonHalifax1:56.851:51.58
800 U20M h1 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.75Jack MitchellPBU20M3Tracy MitchellWakefield1:58.751:57.99
21:59.40Max Wharton U20M2Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:51.101:48.61
32:00.10Jerome Castelow U20M2Brian BurginHalifax1:56.001:56.00
42:02.92James Anthoney U20M1Deborah RowlandsSpenborough1:59.701:59.70
52:03.50Steven EastwoodSBU20M3Andrew RodgersHolmfirth2:03.502:00.85
62:04.25Ewan SouthPBU20M1 Hallamshire2:04.252:04.25
72:07.16Joseph Lancaster U20M2 City of Sheffield1:56.891:50.43
800 U20M h2 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.73Andrew Smith U20M2Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley1:53.331:49.28
21:56.80Jordan Bransberg U20M3 Skyrac1:52.551:48.82
31:56.85James HaberghamPBU20M1Andrew HendersonHalifax1:56.851:51.58
41:57.35James SaxtonSBU20M3Jack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:54.831:51.51
51:59.09Aaron ThorpePBU20M1Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield1:58.161:54.31
62:01.19Connor MilnesPBU20M1 Hallamshire2:01.192:01.19
72:03.27Kai SunmanPBU17M-1 Holmfirth/Clevedon/Penistone2:00.802:00.57
800 U17M (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.98George MillsPBU17M1Joanne DayHarrogate1:53.861:48.36
21:57.26Ben ReadPBU17M2Tracy MitchellWakefield1:55.51:54.38
31:59.55Cameron Bell U17M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire1:57.141:51.60
42:00.37Ben Lewis U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York1:58.91:58.00
52:00.52Evan WebbPBU17M2John WoodCity of Sheffield1:58.141:56.99
62:03.96Harry MoorePBU17M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:03.492:03.49
72:06.98Essa Ahmed U17M2 Hallamshire1:57.51:57.5
82:08.55Lavell PierrePBU17M2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth2:01.21:57.43
800 U17M h1 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.81George MillsSBU17M1Joanne DayHarrogate1:53.861:48.36
22:02.44Essa Ahmed U17M2 Hallamshire1:57.51:57.5
32:03.09Evan WebbSBU17M2John WoodCity of Sheffield1:58.141:56.99
42:04.49Joseph HutchessonPBU17M2 Hallamshire2:03.92:00.97
52:07.44Billy DawsonPBU17M1 Leeds City2:00.02:00.0
62:07.95Kieran LazenbyPBU17M1 Pudsey & Bramley2:05.932:01.71
72:12.83James Clark U17M1 Longwood2:09.162:09.0
82:16.12Samuel Joseph NeedhamPBU17M1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:16.122:16.12
92:18.31Christopher GillottPBU17M1 Barnsley AC2:18.312:01.1
102:20.31Tommy ThorpPBU17M1 Bingley2:12.72:03.1
800 U17M h2 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.35Ben Read U17M2Tracy MitchellWakefield1:55.51:54.38
22:02.81Ben Lewis U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York1:58.91:58.00
32:02.96Cameron Bell U17M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire1:57.141:51.60
42:03.05Lavell PierrePBU17M2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth2:01.21:57.43
52:04.21Harry MoorePBU17M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:03.492:03.49
62:04.25Emerson JamesPBU17M1Brian BurginHalifax2:00.932:00.0
72:14.31Matthew De Lara U17M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:12.782:12.27
82:18.22Thomas SlackSBU17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:18.222:15.8
92:19.46Matthew HarrisonSBU17M2 Leeds City2:19.462:09.42
800 U13M h1 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.13William AitkenPBU13M1 City of Sheffield2:27.132:26.6
22:27.92Eddie HunterPBU13M2Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:24.591:55.40
32:28.50Ethan Hussey U13M1Andrew HendersonSkyrac2:19.821:49.78
42:37.54Finlay Whitehead U13M1Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:36.982:22.03
52:38.98Ethan StuckeyPBU13M2 Rothwell2:38.982:38.98
62:46.83Finnian Hutchinson U13M1 City of York2:42.92:40.3
72:52.93Charlie SpencerPBU13M2 Keighley & Craven2:52.932:52.93
800 U13M h2 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.86Christian MummertPBU13M2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough2:28.862:02.7
22:29.24Jack MuirPBU13M1 Wharfedale/Bingley2:29.242:06.89
32:30.61Tommy Dawson U13M1 Leeds City2:26.732:26.73
42:31.98Ben LindsayPBU13M1 Barnsley AC2:31.982:31.98
52:32.14Robbie WatsonPBU13M2 Leeds City2:32.142:26.61
62:41.85Rhys WatmoughPBU13M1 Keighley & Craven2:36.62:36.6
800 U13M h3 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.17Sam AkermanPBU13M1 Skyrac2:22.791:59.45
22:32.20Joshua Ward U13M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:23.92:04.5
32:41.09Johnny ThompsonPBU13M2 Keighley & Craven2:40.02:38.3
42:45.10William Irwin U13M1 City of Sheffield2:41.042:41.04
52:47.91James Hartley U13M1 Sheffield TC2:41.52:00.8
62:50.60Matthew HamblingPBU13M2 Leeds City2:50.602:50.60
800 SW (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.93Sally Smith U23W Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.32
12:17.80Helen Singleton SENW Jack HoweyWakefield2:17.02:08.29
800 U20W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.93Eleanor CurranSBU20W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:14.732:14.73
22:21.94Rebecca Parkin U20W1 City of Sheffield2:15.722:15.72
32:25.46Zoe Kerins U20W2Don LennonWakefield2:22.012:18.83
42:26.74Bethany EllisSBU20W2Deborah RowlandsSpenborough2:26.742:17.82
52:27.71Kate Harris U20W2Ian WilcockCity of York2:26.12:18.4
62:32.25Ruby Sykes U20W2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:28.42:15.91
72:33.40Jessica Freeman U20W2Nicola MyersRotherham2:24.22:22.31
800 U15W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.6Tilly SimpsonPBU15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:12.062:06.22
22:19.5Emily SimpsonPBU15W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:14.382:09.01
32:23.0Molly ButterworthPBU15W2David BlackburnDoncaster2:22.42:12.94
42:24.5Amy FrancisPBU15W2 Skyrac2:22.552:22.55
52:24.5Alexandra ShipleyPBU15W2 Skyrac2:21.922:21.92
62:24.8Georgia RothwellPBU15W2Ian WilcockCity of York2:23.32:13.75
72:24.9Amelia LancasterSBU15W2 City of Sheffield2:21.272:17.78
800 U15W h1 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.05Tilly Simpson U15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:12.062:06.22
22:22.87Alexandra ShipleyPBU15W2 Skyrac2:21.922:21.92
32:25.46India ElliottPBU15W2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:25.462:16.9
42:27.70Mariella De LaraPBU15W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:27.702:27.70
52:35.63Lucy MillsSBU15W1Brian BurginHalifax2:34.32:26.95
62:44.53Laura KnowlesPBU15W1 Keighley & Craven2:44.532:44.53
72:50.24Rebecca ListerSBU15W2Alan ChildsLeeds City2:50.242:40.24
800 U15W h2 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.43Molly ButterworthPBU15W2David BlackburnDoncaster2:22.42:12.94
22:25.47Amelia LancasterSBU15W2 City of Sheffield2:21.272:17.78
32:25.96Pauline HallPBU15W2 Skyrac2:25.962:25.96
42:32.08Tegan KnappyPBU15W2 Keighley & Craven2:29.692:29.69
52:34.50Megan BerrimanSBU15W2Brian BurginHalifax2:34.502:26.7
62:35.61Holly HayesPBU15W2Ian CharlesworthPenistone2:31.02:31.0
73:05.16Fiona OddySBU15W1 Leeds City3:02.703:00.5
800 U15W h3 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.21Emily Simpson U15W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:14.382:09.01
22:22.55Amy FrancisPBU15W2 Skyrac2:22.552:22.55
32:23.34Esme MorganPBU15W1Rob CreaseyRotherham2:23.342:22.4
42:23.94Georgia RothwellPBU15W2Ian WilcockCity of York2:23.32:13.75
52:37.59Amy BrainPBU15W1 Pontefract2:37.592:37.59
62:43.71Emily RobinsonPBU15W1 Keighley & Craven2:36.82:36.8
800 U13W h1 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.53Elizabeth WilkinsonPBU13W2Shaun HirdCity of Sheffield2:20.12:14.86
22:31.67Lucie HallPBU13W2 Halifax2:31.672:24.61
32:32.18Poppy CookePBU13W2Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:30.132:25.25
42:32.81Eve CrownshawPBU13W2 Hallamshire2:32.812:32.81
52:37.53Isabel CastelowSBU13W2Brian BurginHalifax2:35.582:15.64
62:38.07Rebecca BellPBU13W1Cyril JonesPontefract2:38.072:38.07
72:43.22Kristie ArcherPBU13W1Martin BishellWombwell2:38.022:33.94
82:43.28Nadia DawsonPBU13W2 Leeds City2:43.282:43.28
800 U13W h2 (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.77Katie AtkinsonPBU13W2 Keighley & Craven2:22.32:20.3
22:26.83Tatjana WilsonPBU13W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:26.32:25.5
32:32.68Lucy FryersPBU13W1 Keighley & Craven2:29.722:29.72
42:42.16Jasmine KentPBU13W2 Loftus & Whitby2:42.162:28.6
52:43.41Martha Calton-SealPBU13W1 City of York2:41.32:20.4
62:43.76Angelina BairstowPBU13W2Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:36.952:32.00
72:54.86Taela ClarkPBU13W2 Wakefield2:51.842:51.84
83:07.77Shannon Rhodes U13W1Lee WalkerWombwell3:07.543:07.54