Shropshire County Championships External Results
Lilleshall
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1136:09Paul WardV45M  Telford AC/Wrekin
2 36:44Olly LawsSENM Andrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles
3 37:05Chris RimmerSENM  Telford AC
4 37:45Jon BowieSENM  Mercia Fell/Trismart
5238:43Wayne DashperV35M  Telford AC/Forres
6339:07Paul JonesV40M  Oswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
7 39:52Peter MiddletonSENM  Shrewsbury
8 42:12Marc GadsdenSENM  Telford H
9442:26John GarmsonV50M  Telford AC
10542:43John SandersV45M  Telford AC
12743:27Stephen ReidV35M  Telford AC
13843:33Nick D ThomasV50M  Telford AC
14 43:44Blythe DeanSENM  Telford Harriers
15943:46Paul CoupeV45M  Telford AC
11643:58Peter PlantV50M  Telford AC
16 44:06Mark GriffithsSENM  SYTri
17 44:15Steve WatersSENM  Shrewsbury
18 44:19Dean RichardsSENM Fiona LeathamWhitchurch
191044:25Laurie DavisV45M  Unattached
20 44:34Cameron StampU23M  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
21 44:41Jason HarlandV40M  Wrekin
221144:48Kevin FrancisV45M  Shrewsbury
231245:19Gary VickersV40M  Telford AC
241345:33Alan DeanV40M  Shrewsbury
25 45:40Ashley SlaterU23M  Telford AC
26 45:57Jerome NoguesV35M  Shrewsbury Triathlon
27 46:11David AndersonSENM  Shrewsbury Triathlon
28 46:30Aveyard CarlSENM   
291446:36Simon PhillipsV40M  WW
301546:44Stephen BajicV55M  Telford H
31 46:50Rob KerrSENM  SYtri
32 47:07Wesley StewartSENM  SYTri
33 47:46Andy HellowellSENM  WCT
34 47:50Jon HigsonSENM  Telford H
351647:54Bob EvansV55M  Shrewsbury Triathlon
36 47:57Phil GoodwinV35M  Wrekin
371748:01Ian MaxwellV45M  Telford H
381848:29David KingstonV40M  Telford H
391948:41Andrew YatesV50M  Telford AC
402048:46David WilsonV40M  SYTri
412148:59Ade GloverV40M  SYTri
422249:09Ian HopkinsV45M  Telford AC
43 49:30Andrew WalesV35M  Shrewsbury Triathlon
44 50:11Paul RichardsSENM  Wrekin
452350:30Steve JohnsonV40M  Shrewsbury Triathlon
462451:42David MorganV40M  SYTri
472551:43Nick CoxV40M  SYTri
48 51:59Stuart RichardsSENM  WCT
492653:27Andrew SedgleyV45M  Telford H
50 54:13David WildeV50M  Bridgnorth
512754:17Derek OwenV40M  SAC
522856:20Daron FinchamV50M  Telford H/Telford AC
532956:39Neil GroveV40M  Telford Harriers
543058:16Justin AndrewsV40M  Telford H
553159:29Robert FrielV40M Stephen O'BrienTelford H
56 60:30James RainbowSENM  WW
573262:55Arthur ZammitV40M  Telford H
583365:23John ThompsonV40M  Telford H
593473:38Mike RickettsV65M  Telford H
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 39:15Ben AshcroftU20M1 Shrewsbury
2 39:55Macaulay CarlineU20M  Wrekin Tri
3 40:05Ryan HeathU20M3 Telford AC
4 40:13Rhys FurlongU20M1 Telford AC
5 40:27Burrows JoshU20M  Telford AC
6 40:38Russell AdamsU20M3Colin LancasterTelford AC/Bath Uni/Worthing
7 41:20Jimmy KershawU20M1 Oswestry
8 41:54Matthew GilesSENM  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
9 43:04Joe MorrisU20M2 Oswestry
10 44:12James EglestonU20M1 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
11 50:54Rhydian WindsorU20M2 Wrekin
12 64:01Joe MacvickerU20M  Wrekin College
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:08Alex BurrowsU17M1 Telford AC
2 20:27Jordan Lee StampU17M2 Wrekin
3 20:40Fintan GroganU17M  Corbett
4 20:49Arthur CharlesworthU17M2 Wenlock/Bridgnorth
5 20:56Jack ForresterU17M2 Telford AC/Shropshire Schs
6 22:45Matthew YappU17M1 Ludlow
7 23:05Daniel HerseeU17M1 Shrewsbury
8 23:25Jones ConnorU17M  Ludlow Runners
9 23:39Hayden BeebeeU17M2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
10 23:42Jack SandersU17M  Wrekin College
11 23:50Charlie RogersU17M1 Shropshire Schs/Shrewsbury
12 23:52Sam BodenU17M  Wrekin College
13 24:02Will LeeU17M  Wrekin College
14 24:46Charlie DavisU17M  Shrewsbury School
15 25:08Morgan WallcroftU17M  Wrekin Tri
16 25:23Tom GrattonU17M  Telford AC
17 25:29Shaun OwenU17M2 Shrewsbury
18 29:40Nathaniel HeighwayU17M  Wrekin Tri
19 30:25Oliver PopeU17M  Shrewsbury School
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:14Stan WillisU15M2Colin LancasterBedford & County
2 17:49Freddie Huxley-FieldingU15M2 Telford AC
3 18:08Charlie Tait-HarrisU15M2 Shropshire Schs
4 18:29Sam McGowanU15M  Thomas Telford
5 18:34Robbie CooperU15M2 Wenlock
6 18:55Davies LloydU15M  Bridgnorth
7 19:00Cameron Van OnselenU15M1 Oswestry
8 19:37Dylan GilettU15M  Thomas Telford
9 20:05Ethan RochlleU15M  Thomas Telford
10 20:14Sunvir MahalU15M2 Shropshire Schs
11 20:19Kyle GethingsU15M2 Telford AC
12 20:37Daniel LovedayU15M1 Bridgnorth
13 21:55Whitmarsh PhiloU15M  Lakelands
14 22:34Harrison TaylorU15M  Corbett
15 23:02Henry OwenU15M1 Telford AC
16 23:08Ryan McleanU15M  Thomas Telford
17 23:53Cameron ParryU15M  Shrewsbury AC
18 23:57Jeremiah OpukuU15M  Idsall
19 23:57Henry KimberleyU17M3 Wrekin
20 24:20Ed SittonU15M  Idsall
21 26:39Robin MitchellU15M1 Bridgnorth
22 31:09Jamie VeitchU15M  Wrekin Tri
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:38Connor BentleyU13M2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
2 11:27Kieran ClarkeU13M2 Bridgnorth
3 11:37Daniel ButlerU13M1 Shrewsbury
4 11:48Fergus StevensU13M2 Shrewsbury
5 11:51David HoldroydU13M  Adams Grammar
6 11:55Josh HarrisU13M  Thomas Telford
7 11:59Harry BowerU13M2 Shrewsbury
8 12:06Dan FoxU13M  Bridnorth
9 12:12Alex VeitchU13M2 Wrekin
10 12:14Samuel WesternU13M1Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth
11 12:19Richard PullenU13M  Ludlow School
12 12:20Edward ShakeshaftU13M  Lakelands
13 12:26Ben TaylorU13M2 Shrewsbury
14 12:33Liam TrewarthaU13M2 Shropshire Schs
15 12:38Jay ArnoldU13M2 Telford AC/Market Drayton
16 12:45John RichardsU13M  Adams Grammar
17 12:50Bentley McleanU13M  Thomas Telford
18 12:55Jac BensonU13M  Thomas Adams
19 12:59Jack FinnU13M  Thomas Telford
20 13:06Alex BeathU13M  Corbett
21 13:06Jacob HolmesU13M  Adams Grammar
22 13:19Jacob TidridgeU13M2Stephen O'BrienOswestry
23 13:20Will DowningU13M  Bridnorth
24 13:24Will BrothersU13M  Thomas Telford
25 13:31Kazuki OiU13M  Idsall
26 13:33Will MorganU13M  Bridnorth
27 13:36Phil Crawford ClarkeU13M  Bridnorth
28 13:41Oliver MorrisU13M  Idsall
29 13:54Adam TattonU13M  Thomas Telford
30 13:56Cameron MundellU13M  Idsall
31 14:05Josh GarringtonU13M  Thomas Telford
32 14:11Thomas CornwellU13M  Adams Grammar
33 14:16Hamish AbbottU13M  Idsall
34 14:20Nathan JonesU13M  Wrekin Tri
35 14:44Matthew Rhys CollinsU13M1 Oswestry
36 15:54Karl JavstromU13M  Bridnorth
37 16:19Oliver HarrisU13M2 Telford AC
38 16:47Lewis SpeakeU13M  Thomas Adams
39 16:47Alex CadmanU13M  Thomas Adams
40 16:59Eddie MouldU13M  Shrewsbury AC
41 18:37Bagr KieranU13M  Idsall
42 18:42Daniel PottsU13M  Corbett
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1125:16Claire MartinV35W Jane ClarkeTelford AC
2227:43Michelle ClarkeV40W  Telford AC
3 27:54Sarah MacknessSENW Phil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham
4328:28Anna BartlettV35W  SYTri
5 29:44Jessica HarveySENW  Telford H
6430:28Denise SandersV45W  Telford AC
7530:36Williamson CathyV35W  Wrekin College
8630:59Lucie Tate-HarrisV35W  U/A
9731:09Rachel CoupeV40W  Telford H
10831:35Lisa BlagdenV45W  Telford AC
11 31:45Kathy JonesSENW  SYTri
12 32:06Victoria DoranSENW  Telford H
13 32:18Georgia PottsSENW  Wrekin Tri
14 32:46Jacqueline MaceyV35W  Wrekin
15 33:05Michelle HughesSENW  SYTri
16 33:06Gayle HellowellSENW  Wrekin Tri
17933:10Jean TurnerV50W  Telford H
181033:20Sara RexV45W  Telford H
191133:45Charlotte GardenerV35W  Telford Harriers
20 34:20Amelia ReynoldsU23W  Telford AC
211234:35Kim BennettV50W  Wrekin
22 34:39Emily BeebeeV35W  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
231334:42Rachel SimmsV35W  Telford AC
241434:49Lorraine RollinsonV40W  Newport & District/Army
251535:05Claire PughV35W  SYTri
261635:15Deb MillingtonV35W  Wrekin Road Runners
271735:28Kate HickenbottomV35W  Wrekin Road Runners
281835:38Sharon ClaytonV45W  Telford AC
29 36:10Sam JonesSENW  Wrekin
301936:23Pauline NewtonV35W  Market Drayton
312036:57Tina PeckV35W  SYTri
322137:02Mel HumphriesV35W  Wrekin Tri
33 37:29Jessica PhillipsSENW  SYTri
34 37:39Jane KindV35W  Wrekin
352238:12Nicola AtkinsV35W Stephen O'BrienTelford H
36 38:15Emma WrightV35W  Telford H
372338:38Donna HowellsV40W  Wrekin
382439:37Sally WithingtonV40W  Wrekin
39 39:46Esther WhittenV35W  Wrekin
402540:03Georgina WestwoodV40W  Telford H
41 40:30Sian JonesSENW  SYTri
422640:42Karen ForemanV50W  Telford H
43 41:50Heather MclucasV40W  Market Drayton
44 43:43Emma HodgesSENW  Telford H
452743:55Lorraine BlytheV40W  Telford H
46 44:24Ceri BaranSENW  Wrekin
472845:22Hazel ClarkeV45W  Telford H
482946:58Sonia EdmondsV40W  Telford H
493048:14Susie RoyV35W  SYTri
503149:19Anne ByrneV55W  Shrewsbury
513249:49Alison HarperV50W  Telford H
523350:43Liz UptonV40W  Market Drayton
533451:56Christine JamesV35W  Telford Harriers
54 53:51Sarah TurnerV35W  Telford H
553554:47Grace HoughV60W  Telford H
563655:33Cynthia LewisV65W  Telford H
573761:15Kathy LingV70W  Wrekin
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:43Ellie BryanU20W1 Telford AC
2 27:23Rosie FinniganSENW  Shropshire Schs
3 28:08Bindy UdaleU17W-1 Wrekin
4 28:37Sarah TattonU20W1 Telford AC
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:14Fian SweeneyU17W1Colin LancasterTelford AC/Ireland
2 19:28Isabel BradleyU17W2Colin LancasterTelford AC
3 21:20Issy CothamU17W1John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston
4 21:53Madeleine WongU17W1 Telford AC
5 24:00Robyn VickersU17W1 Telford AC
6 25:16Bethany JonesU17W  Wrekin Tri
7 25:47Sally JoyceU17W1 Shrewsbury
8 25:48Passy GoddardU17W  Shrewsbury High
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:08Molly AndrewsU15W1Sarah BensonBridgnorth
2 17:30Georgina BenbowU15W2 Wenlock
3 18:08Helen StaiteU15W  Wrekin Tri
4 18:33Megan PottsU15W1 Shrewsbury
5 18:42Bethan LovedayU15W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth
6 18:55Imegan FawcettU15W  Wenlock Olympians
7 19:10Georgia ChurmU15W2 Shropshire Schs
8 19:37Finlay HellowellU15W  Wrekin Tri
9 20:01Harriet ThompsonU15W1 Bridgnorth
10 20:12Phoebe SmithU15W  Wrekin College
11 20:57Vikki BlenkironU15W  Wenlock Olympians
12 21:24Claire RichardsU15W1Eric CartwrightTelford AC
13 22:53Harriett BlytheU15W1 Telford AC/Lawley
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:36May DaviesU13W  Shrewsbury High
2 12:05Jazmin MaddocksU13W2 Oswestry
3 12:20Esme WatersU13W1 City of Stoke
4 12:24Jess HumphreysU13W2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
5 12:27Isobel BodenU13W2 Wenlock
6 12:33Katie FarnellU13W2 Tipton
7 12:47Anna-Maria WakeU13W3 Shrewsbury
8 12:59Lucy ElcockU13W2 Bridgnorth
9 13:05Elizabeth BenbowU13W3 Wenlock
10 13:06Sophia MalpassU13W1 Wenlock
11 13:08Lillian WilcoxU13W1 Bridgnorth
12 13:29Hannah CashmoreU13W3Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth
13 13:32Kate PughU13W1 Oswestry
14 13:37Amber GibbU13W  Thomas Telford
Page: 1 2