MATCH RESULT
1 Epsom & Ewell 355
2 Kingston & Polytechnic 214
3 Dorking/Holland Sports 189.5
4 Sutton & District 188
5 Hercules Wimbeldon 84.5
Croydon Abs
Under 13
100A
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn HWI 13.8
2 Lauren Edwards K&P 14.4
3 Nike Aluko S&D 14.5
4 Lois Davis DHS 14.7
5 Kayleigh Jetten E&E 15
100B
1 Elena Tuson S&D 14.7
2 Bryony Ross K&P 14.7
3 Alexandra Potts E&E 15.7
4 Rebecca Dinsdale HWI 15.7
5 Ella Keynon DHS 17.1
200A
1 Charlotte Wildgoose S&D 29.4
2 Bryony Ross K&P 31
3 Rebecca Dinsdale HWI 33.3
4 Alexandra Potts E&E 33.4
5 Alice Field DHS 37.4
800A
1 Sophie Rumble NS E&E 2.45.9
2 Sibongile Denbow NS S&D 2.46.2
3 Lucy Bean E&E 2.46.7
4 Georgia Smith S&D 2.50.7
5 Caitlin Dimbleby K&P 2.55.2
6 Eloise Wynn-Jones DHS 3.45.1
200B
1 Auka Agyemang S&D 29.9
2 Nadia Allen K&P 32
3 Sophie Rumble E&E 32.3
800B
1 Harriet Walker NS G&G 2.52.2
2 Beth Bridgeman DHS 2.54.5
3 Molly Murphy E&E 2.57.5
4 Rosie Heape S&D 3.00.6
5 Nadia Allen K&P 3.01.7
1500A&B(with M1)
1 Lucy Drummond E&E 5.07.8
2 Rebecca Stone HWI 5.36.7
3 Isobel Irwin DHS 5.47.5
4 Emma Headley HWI 5.52.9
5 Ella Shears S&D 6.01.8
6 Eva Clarke K&P 6.27.4
70Hurdles A
1 Eloise Stenner S&D 12.7
2 Amy Curran E&E 12.8
3 Bryony Ross K&P 13.5
4 Eleanor Smith-Hahn HWI 13.8
5 Alice Field DHS 16.5
70HurdlesB
1 Jess King E&E 13
2 Vanessa Saunders K&P 13.1
3 Charlotte Wlldgoose S&D 13.7
4 Rebecca Dinsdale HWI 13.9
4 x 100 Relay A&B
1 S&D 58.7
2 K&P 60.3
3 E&E 61.5
4 DHS 67.8
E&E B DQ
High JumpA
1 Lauren Edwards K&P 1.38
2 Amy Curran E&E 1.35
3 Beth Bridgeman DHS 1.2
4 Georgia Smith S&D 1.15
5 Rebecca Stone HWI 1.1
High JumpB
1 Vanessa Saunders K&P 1.2
2 Kayleigh Jetten E&E 1.2
Alice Field DHS NoHt
Long JumpA
1 Saskia Fitzpatrick K&P 4.34
2 Rebecca Stone HWI 3.77
3 Jess King E&E 3.71
4 Elena Tuson S&D 3.15
5 Eloise Wynn-Jones DHS 2.67
Long JumpB
1 Kayleigh Jetten E&E 3.61
2 Emma Headley HWI 3.13
3 Rosie Heape S&D 2.95
ShotA
1 Jess King E&E 6.52
2 Ellie Rowlands DHS 5.04
3 Caitlin Dimbleby K&P 4.01
4 Charlotte Wildgoose S&D 3.72
ShotB
1 Bethany Vaughan E&E 5.29
2 Eloise Wynn-Jones DHS 4.38
3 Vanessa Saunders K&P 3.58
DiscusA
1 Gaby Orlich K&P 24.17
2 Bethany Vaughan E&E 16.34
3 Eloise Stenner S&D 13.45
DiscusB
1 Megan McInnes E&E 13.05
2 Akua Agyemang S&D 11.44
3 Eva Clarke K&P 8.65
JavelinA
1 Beth Bridgeman DHS 21.62
2 Laura Darcey K&P 11.14
3 Lucy Bean E&E 7.89
JavelinB
1 Megan McInnes E&E 6.88
2 Nadia Allan K&P 2.71
Ellie Rowlands DHS NTs
Under 15
100A
1 Eleanor White S&D 13
2 Maisie Grant E&E 13.7
3 Jowita Mieszowska HWI 14.2
4 Ellen Howes NS S&D 14.5
5 Charlotte Merrifield K&P 15
6 Laura Roden DHS 16.6
100B
1 Sarah Rawlings S&D 14
2 Laura Reilly E&E 14
3 Nicole Kendall K&P 14.2
4 Sam Ross NS RPR 14.3
200A&B
1 Ilana Marismari E&E 28.2
2 Maisie Grant E&E 28.5
3 Sarah Rawlings S&D 29
4 Ellen Howes S&D 29.9
5 Mae Thompson K&P 35.1
800A&B
1 Grace McDonagh S&D 2.34.9
2 Marie Gilmartin HWI 2.39.2
3 Jessica Filbey DHS 2.40.8
4 Lizzie Bingle NS G&G 2.44.7
5 Georgina Crossman NS G&G 2.49.6
6 Martha Hamilton E&E 3.41.4
1500A&B
1 Fern Bristow NS BRA 5.12.3
2 Philippa ?? NS BRA 5.26.5
3 Emily Mills NS RPR 5.33.8
4 Blanca Porcolab S&D 5.40.9
5 Marie Conmee S&D 5.43.6
6 Rebecca Howard BRA 5.48.3
7 Undeclared No 94 BRA 5.58.2
8 Clea Giles DHS 6.02.5
9 Ellie Pollock E&E 6.09.7
10 Katherine Clarke E&E 6.46.4
11 Layla Thompson K&P 7.35.6
75HurdlesA&B
1 Nicole Kendall K&P 13.8
2 Laura Reilly E&E 14.1
3 Mae Thompson K&P 15.1
4 Martha Hamilton E&E 18.4
4x100RelayA&B
1 E&E 56.4
2 S&D 56.5
3 K&P 60.2
4 E&E 62.4
5 DHS 63.2
High JumpA
1 Beth Quaife E&E 1.5
2 Sophie Milton S&D 1.45
3 Leah Dyson DHS 1.35
4 Jowita Mieszkowska HWI 1.35
5 Charlotte Merrifield K&P 1.25
High JumpB
1 Hayley Francis S&D 1.3
2 Laura Roden DHS 1.3
3 Marie Gilmartin HWI 1.3
4 Laura Reilly E&E 1.2
Long JumpA
1 Jowita Mieszkowska HWI 4.29
2 Maisie Grant E&E 4.05
3 Nicole Kendall K&P 3.41
Long JumpB
1 Lucy Baber E&E 3.73
ShotA
1 Helen Bridgeman DHS 8.07
2 Eloise Robini E&E 6.43
3 Marie Gilmartin HWI 6.02
4 Layla Thompson K&P 4.78
ShotB
1 Joanne Chidgey E&E 3.55
DiscusA
1 Helen Bridgeman DHS 18.15
2 Beth Quaife E&E 13.6
3 Charlotte Merrifield K&P 10.82
DiscusB
1 Eloise Robini E&E 12.74
HammerA
1 Beth Quaife E&E 16.96
HammerB
1 Katherine Clark E&E 15.7
JavelinA
1 Maura Maughan K&P 22.61
2 Helen Bridgeman DHS 16.62
3 Ilana Marismari E&E 16.22
JavelinB
1 Mae Thompson K&P 11.84
2 Clea Giles DHS 9.69
3 Lucy Baber E&E 9.4
Under 17
100A&B
1 Poppy Moore DHS 13.1
2 Amy Quaile E&E 13.6
3 Claire McCourt E&E 13.7
200A&B
1 Poppy Moore DHS 27.5
2 Amy Quaile E&E 27.9
300A&B
1 Jess Knight E&E 43.3
2 Sarah Bridgeman DHS 50.5
800A&B
1 Cora Harrison DHS 2.32.5
2 Marion Vincer K&P 2.45.7
Ellen Mason S&D/Tara Frost E&E DQ
1500A&B
1 Emer Kerr S&D 5.24.8
2 Beth Semikin S&D 5.40.1
3 Undeclared No 356 HHH 5.57.7
80HurdlesA&B(with M1)
1 Jess Knight E&E 12.5
2 Emer Kerr S&D 15.5
300HurdlesA&B(with M1)
1 Leanne Bettis DHS 59
4x100RelayA&B
1 E&E 53.9
2 DHS 59.3
High JumpA
1 Jess Knight E&E 1.57
High JumpB
1 Tara Frost E&E 1.25
Long JumpA
1 Leanne Bettis DHS 3.97
2 Claire McCourt E&E 3.54
Long JumpB
1 Sarah Bridgeman DHS 3.86
Triple JumpA
1 Claire McCourt E&E 7.49
Triple JumpB
No competitors
ShotA
1 Sarah Bridgeman DHS 9.37
2 Pippa Wingate K&P 8.82
3 Hannah Shepherd E&E 6.67
4 Kelly Dixon S&D 6.12
ShotB
1 Hannah Fay DHS 5.84
DiscusA
1 Leanne Bettis DHS 29.62
2 Pippa Wingate K&P 27.92
3 Kelly Dixon S&D 16.51
4 Hannah Shepherd E&E 16.05
DiscusB
1 Amy Quaile E&E 14.25
2 Hannah Fay DHS 12.96
HammerA
1 Pippa Wingate K&P 30.9
HammerB
No competitors
JavelinA
1 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon K&P 31.83
2 Tara Frost E&E 15.9
3 Kelly Dixon S&D 12.64
JavelinB
1 Hannah Shepherd E&E 10.81
E&OE
David Barrington
for Jt Orgs
K&P/E&E
13th September 2009
davidrbarrington@talk21.com