McCain UK Cross Challenge Series External Results
Cardiff
15 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:1053Frank TicknerSENM Clive ThomasWells City/Kent
2 32:1652Jonathan HayU20M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
3 32:2351Adam HickeySENM Ron DawsonSouthend
4 32:3350Ash HarrellU23M Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
5 32:3949Neilson HallSENM Philip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Valley/Herts Phoenix
6 32:4548Patrick MartinSENM David TurnbullStockport
7 32:5447Kevin HeywoodSENM  Bideford
8 32:5846Simon DeakinSENM  Leeds City
9 33:0545Glen WattsSENM George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
10 33:1644Dewi GriffithsU23M Kevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
11 33:2143Tom RussellSENM Gordon RussellBristol & West/Bristol Uni
12 33:2242Peter HuckU23M  Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni
13 33:2941Steven NaylorSENM Bernard WilkinsBedford & County
14 33:3740Daniel WattsSENM Daniel WattsShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich
15 33:3939Dave WebbSENM Bud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
16 33:4838Niall FlemingU20M Mick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
17 34:0337Rob BugdenSENM  Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
18 34:1136Dean LacySENM Mark NewellCambridge H
19 34:21 Brian MacMahonSENM  Clonliffe/Ireland
20 34:2735Gregg HalliwellU20M Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate
21 34:30 Jayme RossiterU20M  Clonliffe/Ireland
22 34:3434Chris GowellSENM  Swansea
23 34:3933David MountfordU23M David EvansLiverpool H
24 34:5332Richard RobertsSENM  Eryri
25 34:5831Rowan AxeU23M Mick WoodsCardiff/St. Mary's Uni
26 35:0030Marc HobbsSENM George EdwardsSwansea
27 35:0129Michael KallenbergU23M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli
28 35:0628Luke AllenU23M Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
29 35:1627James ThieSENM James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
30 35:1826Nathan YoungU20M  Bristol & West/Mendip
31 35:2125Nick WoodU23M James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
32 35:31 Sam WadeSENM  UWIC
33 35:42 James KevanSENM  Clonliffe Harriers
34 36:0224Nathaniel LaneV35M  Cardiff
35 36:07 Gary O'HanlonV35M  Clonliffe/Ireland
36 36:0923Christopher DoddU23M Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne
37 36:1722John AshcroftU20M Adrian WebbLiverpool H/Bristol Uni
38 36:18 Callum PriestSENM  Cardiff University
39 36:2121Lewys Winfield YoungU23M  Cardiff
40 36:2720Huw EvansV35M  Tonbridge/Welsh Masters
41 36:3219David TaylorU23M  Oxford Uni/Bristol Uni
42 36:4118Robert GaltU20M Christopher FrapwellStroud/UWE
43 36:4717Joe DalgleishU23M Christopher FrapwellStroud/UWE
44136:4816John ScottV45M John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets
45 37:3815Danny DavisU20M Philip TownsendLeeds City
46237:3814Mike JacobsV45M  Bristol & West
47 37:4513Emrys PennyU20M Michael AdamsNewport/Swansea Uni
48 37:4612Peter HartU20M  Southampton/Cardiff Uni
49 37:4611Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
50 37:48 Matthew ThomasU20M Kevin TobinSwansea/Cardiff Uni
51338:4610Neil HardeeV45M  Newport
52 38:53 Dave CrowderSENM  Cardiff Met Uni
53 39:069Ashleigh HarperU20M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni
54139:148Brian GardnerV55M  Swindon/Scottish Vets H
55 39:207Richard MannU23M Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Swansea Uni
56 40:086Stuart WadlowV35M  Islwyn
57 40:195Sam JosephU20M Kevin TobinSwansea
58 40:314Daniel BodmanU23M Sean PriceAberdare Valley
59440:343Thomas GuestV45M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
60 40:543Rob WhithamU23M Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
61 41:093Matthew James HopkinsSENM  Les Croupiers
62 41:58 Tommy GDSENM  Swansea University
63142:113Simon OsborneV50M  Bridgend
64242:253Nigel ClementV50M  Penarth & Dinas
65 42:413Dominic FarrU20M John HartleyBarry & Vale
66543:293Richard ThompsonV45M  Pembrokeshire
67343:483Glyn SansomV45M  San Domenico
68243:573Huw RobertsV55M  Bridgend/Welsh Masters
69344:343Mick TaborV55M  Les Croupiers
70644:383Dave LowthianV45M  Severn
71744:523Kevin JonesV45M Kevin JonesVegan/Les Croupiers
72145:363Ron MorrisV60M  San Domenico
73 45:453Alun DaviesSENM  Les Croupiers
74146:053Evatt CummingsV40M Ridley GriffithLes Croupiers
75 46:10 Anton WilliamsSENM  Barry & Vale Harriers
76846:15 Tom YappV45M  Twyncyn
77446:183Alan MasonV50M  Les Croupiers
78 46:343Matt BurginV45M  Bedford H
79 47:133Brian DiasSENM Robert HooperCardiff/Unattached/Warrington AC
80947:323Stephen AlexanderV40M  Les Croupiers
81248:46 Adrian HaworthV40M  Haverford West
82348:47 Damian HowarthV40M  Pembroke Harries
83 49:05 Khaled AlmutairiSENM   
84 51:37 Andrew CroucherSENM  Swansea University
851052:053Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
86452:153Dave BreenV55M  Porthcawl Runners
87 53:433Alexander UlyetU23M  Cardiff Uni
88 54:05 Glyn WiseSENM  Cardiff University
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:1628Harvey DixonU20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 25:3227Ian BaileyU20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 25:4426Zak SeddonU20M1 Bracknell AC
4 25:4525Joshua GraceU20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
5 25:4624Edward ShepherdU20M1Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
6 25:5723Alexander HillU20M1 Team Bath
7 26:0022Bradley GoaterU20M1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 26:0521Blair BrownU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
9 26:0720Rhys ParkU20M1David NewportBristol & West
10 26:1219Calum JohnsonU20M1John StephensonGateshead
11 26:1318Dan NashU20M1Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
12 26:1317Chris CarpaniniU20M2James ThieNewport
13 26:3316Iestyn HarrettU20M2 Celtic Tri
14 26:3315Brett HalliwellU20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate
15 26:3514Chris PerrinU20M2Robert AshwoodCannock & Stafford
16 26:3913Luca RussoU20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge
17 26:41 Aaron HanlonU20M  Clonliffe Harriers
18 26:51 Matthew EdwardsU17M-1Paul DarneyBarry & Vale
19 27:0912Joshua GriffithsU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
20 27:17 Michael WardU17M-1Paul DarneyCardiff
21 27:2411Luke CarrollU20M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
22 27:3810Morgan DaviesU20M1 Bridgend
23 27:469Elliot SladeU17M-1Arwyn DaviesCardiff
24 28:078James PerrinU20M2 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni
25 28:12 Mark MckenzieU20M  Clonliffe Harriers
26 28:137Daniel JohnsonU20M1John StephensonGateshead
27 28:226Xander BrownU17M-1Christopher BrownStroud
28 28:305Tom BevanU17M-1Colin DaleyCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
29 28:444Elliott HardeeU20M1Elliott HardeeNewport
30 28:503Ronan LlyrU17M-1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
31 28:513Geraint RobbinsU17M-2 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
32 28:523Samuel LongvilleU17M-1 Cardiff
33 28:543Owen HaswellU20M2Arwyn DaviesBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni
34 29:02 Liam AshtonU20M  Clonliffe Harriers
35 29:133Freek Van ArkelU20M1 Forest of Dean
36 29:133Curtis GoodgerU17M-1David GoodgerNewport
37 29:16 Eoin McCulloughU20M  Clonliffe Harriers
38 29:193Evan WynneU17M-1 Newport
39 29:233Matthew DeaconU20M2 Bristol & West
40 29:43 Jonathan Bradley WardU20M  Clonliffe Harriers
41 29:493Matthew O'LearyU20M1 Neath/West Wales
42 30:08 Seb CheliU20M  Gloucestershire Schools
43 30:123Carsten AdamsU20M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
44 30:163Jacob ZennadiU20M1David NortonCwmbran
45 30:213Jordan FrapwellU20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
46 30:283Ali GibsonU17M-1 Westbury
47 30:343Elliot ClissoldU17M-1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
48 30:39 John BuckleyU20M  Clonliffe Harriers
49 30:44 Mark RingU20M  Clonliffe Harriers AC
50 30:453Tyrone FowlerU20M1Stuart PearceNewport
51 30:503George BonnickU20M1 Yate
52 31:38 Tom HolmesU20M  Gloucestershire Schools
53 31:44 Ieuan GardinerU20M  Glamorgan Valleys Schools
54 32:243Jordan BatchlerU20M1 South East Wales Schs
55 33:083Yesper AdamsU20M1Martin OwensCheltenham
56 33:14 Jacob MinnettU20M  Glamorgan Valleys Schools
57 34:533Tom HallU20M1 South East Wales Schs
58 34:543Daniel GlenU17M-1 Cardiff
59 35:36 Jack BloomfieldU20M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
60 38:11 Nicholas SmartU20M  Glamorgan Valleys Schools
61 39:43 Dan HowarthU20M  South East Wales Schools
62 39:50 Thomas DaviesU20M  Glamorgan Valleys Schools
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:5028Jonathan DaviesU17M2Rob McKimReading AC
2 19:0727Hobie MartinU17M2John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
3 19:3726Kyran HaleU17M2 Severn
4 19:3825Tom HookU17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
5 19:5024Ryan MooreU17M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
6 19:5223Connor DaviesU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
7 19:5322Chris MiddletonU17M2Paul RodenEast Cheshire
8 20:0021Alex GeorgeU17M1Kerry NewellGloucester
9 20:1520Rowan PreeceU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
10 20:1619Zak TobiasU17M2 Bristol & West
11 20:2318Gwynant JonesU17M2Kevin EvansMaldwyn
12 20:2917Joe WaltonU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
13 20:3416Thomas GeorgeU17M1Kerry NewellGloucester
14 20:3715Luke JacobsU17M2 Bristol & West
15 20:4114Kristian EdwardsU17M2Simon KingLeicester
16 20:4313John CoveU15M-1Phil BanningCardiff
17 20:4612Matthew DoyleU17M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
18 20:4611Jack GoochU17M1Paul DarneyCardiff
19 20:4610Christian LovattU15M-1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
20 20:569Alastair WeymouthU17M2 Border
21 20:598Ciaran LewisU15M-1Lee McLarenCardiff
22 21:017Deri StewartU17M1 Neath/Celtic Tri
23 21:06 Lewis JonesU15M-1 Bridgend
24 21:096Isaac TaschimowitzU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
25 21:095Danny StuartU17M1Christopher BrownStroud
26 21:154Callum BeareU15M-1 Llanelli
27 21:163Scott CarpenterU15M-1 Gloucestershire Schs
28 21:193Jack FearU17M1 Newport/Gloucestershire Schs
29 21:203James HuntU17M1Ridley GriffithCardiff
30 21:233Ieuan CookeU17M1 Pembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs
31 21:25 Chris PriceU17M  South East Wales Schools
32 21:273Harry BishopU17M1 Severn
33 21:313Matthew ParrU17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
34 21:363Harry MahoneyU15M-1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
35 21:45 Jordan EllisU17M  South East Wales Schools
36 21:483Dominic TuttonU15M-1Kerry NewellGloucester
37 21:51 Ben JonesU17M1Phil BanningCwmbran
38 21:533Thomas ParnellU17M1 Stroud
39 22:02 Liam BradleyU17M  Dyfed Schools
40 22:033Ryan HearnU15M-1Robert PeckGloucester
41 22:103Laurie HanorthU20M3 Dyfed Schs
42 22:123Nicholas JonesU15M-1Phil BanningCardiff
43 22:163Jacob PreeceU17M1Paul DarneyCardiff
44 22:193Luke BloodworthU15M-1 Stroud
45 22:243Ben HawkinsU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
46 22:24 Tom SidorowiczU17M  South East Wales Schools
47 22:25 Liam HatchU15M-1 Cardiff
48 22:263Lewis BruntU15M-1Tim FryCardiff
49 22:513Emlyn LewisU17M1 Carmarthen
50 22:54 Alex DowellU17M  South East Wales Schools
51 23:103Kieron WilliamsU17M1 South East Wales Schs
52 23:123Ashley HopkinsU15M-1Kevin TobinSwansea
53 23:203James MiddlecoteU17M1 South East Wales Schs
54 23:23 Ashley JohnU15M-1Kevin TobinSwansea
55 23:273Rhydian JonesU15M-1Kevin TobinSwansea
56 23:293Jamie HarperU15M-1 Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Schs
57 23:363Elliot RichardsU17M1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
58 23:37 Michael LewisU17M  South East Wales Schools
59 23:383William LeneyU17M1 Chepstow H
60 23:393Dylan JonesU17M1 South East Wales Schs
61 23:40 Rory TalbotU17M  South East Wales Schools
62 23:473Luke GillU15M-1 Newport
63 23:543Daniel HallU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
64 23:593Matthew TuckerU17M1 Brecon
65 24:003Sebastian PearsonU17M1 Newport
66 24:113Morgan GoochU17M1 Glamorgan Valleys Schs
67 24:153Ieuan MercerU17M1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
68 24:16 Will ParkerU17M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
69 24:183Gareth HurmanU15M-1 Schools Athletes/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
70 24:31 Lewis AlexanderU17M  Glamorgan Valleys Schools
71 24:323Tom RawlingsU17M1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
72 24:33 Ieuan JonesU17M1Paul DarneyCardiff
73 24:36 Will BakerU17M  South East Wales Schools
74 24:37 Kameron ClashU17M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
75 24:423David RogersU15M-1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
76 24:59 Sion LewisU17M  Glamorgan Valleys Schools
77 25:01 Ben WilliamsU17M1 Neath
78 25:023Samuel WithersU15M-1 Pembrokeshire
79 25:04 Curtis HayesU17M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
80 25:053Thomas LeneyU17M1 Chepstow H
81 25:313Dyfan TinnucheU17M1 Afan Nedd Tawe Schs
82 25:343Ben MilesU17M1 Cwmbran
83 25:40 James LofthouseU17M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
84 25:47 Jacob O'DonnellU17M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
85 25:583Ben LangU17M1 Afan Nedd Tawe Schs
86 26:043Cian RichardsU17M1 Afan Nedd Tawe Schs
87 26:21 Jamie McleanU17M  Afan Nedd Tawe Schools
88 26:31 Morgan WilliamsU17M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
89 26:36 Gareth HopkinsU17M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
90 26:40 Dan LadnerU17M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
91 27:16 Steven WilliamsU17M  Afan Nedd Tawe Schools
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:4928Jac HopkinsU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
2 11:5027Paulos SurafelU15M2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea
3 11:5826Petros SurafelU15M2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey
4 12:0025Josh KerrU15M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
5 12:1424Ellis CrossU15M2Simon KingTamworth
6 12:2023Declan McManusU15M2David WalkerWorcester
7 12:2322Daniel HaymesU15M2 Derby
8 12:2421Christian Von EitzenU15M2Harry CzapskiRadley/Germany
9 12:2520Iolo HughesU15M2Andrew WallingMenai
Page: 1 2 3 4