BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
25 Jul 12
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.78Josh NormanPBU23M2120.04.91Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Metropolitan Uni1:55.781:55.78
21:55.92Ian RawlinsonSBSENM2803.03.84David SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet1:55.921:52.57
31:56.97Stuart Ferguson U23M1910.10.92Gordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni1:55.421:54.84
41:57.50Thomas Meakin SENM2702.09.84 Owls Leicester1:54.981:54.72
52:00.82Matthew BaylissSBU23M2226.03.90 BRAT/Wolverhampton Uni2:00.821:55.88
62:00.92Jack Gray U20M1910.04.93Nick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni2:00.041:56.1
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.54Joseph ColeshawPBU20M1810.04.94Trevor MuxlowNotts1:54.321:54.32
21:57.19Tom MahonSBU23M2222.02.90 Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:57.191:54.19
31:58.78Callum HanlonPBU20M1725.10.94 Leamington1:58.781:58.78
41:59.19Jethro McGraw U15M1420.10.97Jim FeeneyAmber Valley1:58.551:56.02
51:59.90Freddie HessianPBU20M1816.12.93Trevor MuxlowNotts1:59.901:59.0
62:00.46Alistair Smith SENM2310.08.88David DixCoventry1:58.361:56.40
72:01.08Nick HardySBU23M  Aaron ThomasBirchfield H/York Uni2:01.081:56.72
82:04.55Gary Barrell SENM2408.04.88 Dudley & Stourbridge2:02.692:02.69
92:07.74Daniel Rebeiro U20M1801.12.93Daniel RebeiroSolihull & Small Heath2:01.02:01.0
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.47Nathan UdallPBU17M1602.09.95Paul HayesCoventry2:00.472:00.47
22:01.98Sam LaceyPBU20M  Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:01.981:57.36
32:02.25Jonathan Monk U20M1627.07.95William Alan WinterLeicester1:58.41:52.55
42:07.91Samuel Nicholls U17M1612.03.96Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.4
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.75Jordan Barrett U17M1617.01.96 Cannock & Stafford2:05.72:01.8
22:07.90Theo Larcombe U20M1719.09.94Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:06.482:06.2
32:10.77Ellis CrossPBU17M1522.09.96Simon KingTamworth2:10.772:03.91
42:11.22Alex Rayner U15M1302.11.98Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey2:10.652:09.59
52:11.84Sebastian Jones U15M1409.07.98Paul HayesCoventry2:10.392:07.37
62:12.40Thomas Knight U20M  Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:10.122:10.12
72:13.76Daniel VillettePBU17M1527.05.97Paul HayesCoventry2:13.762:12.1
82:13.83Dion HarrisonPBU17M  Malcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:13.832:07.9
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.85Cally Read U23W2115.05.91Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.97
22:10.84Sara Treacy SENW  Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:09.122:08.65
32:19.00Elmena Saunders U15W1429.06.98 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:15.22:15.17
42:21.68Niamh Emerson U15W1322.04.99Jim FeeneyAmber Valley2:20.542:14.02
52:24.18Rebecca Lord U15W  Chris JacksonLeamington2:21.52:16.74
62:30.53Katie Ryder U15W1325.05.99Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:27.342:27.32
72:31.05Lydia TurnerPBU15W1411.03.98 Coventry2:30.32:30.3
82:31.58Lily MartinPBU15W1320.08.98 Coventry2:31.582:24.1
92:32.27Isobel DavisSBU15W1330.09.98Chris JacksonLeamington2:32.272:26.85
102:46.50Serena Moore U15W1330.05.99 Leicester2:37.352:37.35
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.25Aaron Phelps U20M1806.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud3:54.843:54.84
24:02.65Daniel Hallam U23M1918.08.92Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:58.77
34:03.30Richard de-Camps SENM2217.11.89Paul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:56.9
44:03.55Thomas GeorgePBU17M1606.02.96Kerry NewellGloucester4:03.553:55.88
54:05.23Alex George U17M1606.02.96Kerry NewellGloucester4:03.13:49.89
64:08.19Lewis SmartSBU23M2016.09.91 Owls Leicester4:08.194:03.76
74:11.45Jeremy Barnes U17M1529.05.97Paul HayesCoventry4:05.033:56.9
84:12.41Cameron ShanklyPBU17M1515.11.96Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:12.414:07.26
94:12.82Jack VillettePBU20M1717.03.95Paul HayesCoventry4:12.824:07.6
104:14.64Ben Griffiths U20M1710.08.94Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:12.304:12.30
114:15.80Camron WoodPBU20M1727.11.94Keith HoltBirchfield H4:13.04:13.0
124:16.18Phil Clamp V35M3909.05.73 Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:09.834:05.02
134:16.83Matthew Richards U23M1911.12.92 Coventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire4:11.534:10.35
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.30Zack NolanPBU17M1605.06.96Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:15.304:15.30
24:16.53Ben TopleyPBU17M1612.10.95 Birchfield H4:16.534:09.02
34:16.76Charlie DavisPBU17M1513.10.96 Leamington4:16.764:13.63
44:17.12Will RichardsonPBU15M1423.02.98Peter StewartBirchfield H4:17.124:08.26
54:20.45Tom DoddPBU15M  Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:20.454:07.87
64:22.43Andrew KeatPBU17M1604.09.95Andrew KeatBolton4:22.434:22.43
74:22.43Orlando CoreaPBV35M  Joseph LewisBournville Harriers4:22.434:22.43
84:24.10Hugo MilnerPBU15M1302.09.98 Derby4:23.64:16.52
94:26.93Connor HaywoodPBU17M1619.10.95Robert GriffithsLeicester4:26.934:26.93
104:30.60Sam ChatwinPBV35M3505.05.77 Bournville Harriers4:30.604:18.70
114:32.31Lucy DowsettSBU23W2212.02.90Lucy DowsettCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:32.314:21.38
124:32.38Cameron InnesPBU15M1427.09.97Paul HayesCoventry4:32.384:27.0
134:34.96Oliver Paulin U17M1528.12.96Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:32.14:24.60
144:35.12Cameron Smith U15M  William Alan WinterLeicester4:28.874:21.45
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.04Yahye DirirPBU15M1431.01.98Peter StewartBirchfield H4:41.044:41.04
24:43.72Rebecca Hall SENW2422.10.87Charles McConnellCorby4:40.084:40.08
34:52.57Joanne Bradford SENW2922.03.83 Leicester4:49.274:48.81
44:53.32Megan McBrien U20W1722.05.95Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:51.504:51.50
54:59.12Megan Blake U17W1607.03.96Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:54.54:52.9
65:01.59Annie Richardson U17W1625.02.96Peter StewartBirchfield H4:55.84:55.8
75:10.00Ella Shirley U17W1407.08.97William Alan WinterLeicester4:52.424:45.34
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.92Aimee HopcroftPBU17W1610.06.96Peter StewartBirchfield H4:59.924:54.6
25:00.49Robert Dowse SENM  Richard CarneyBRAT4:59.394:55.18
35:03.76Hannah-Mai Amory U15W1406.11.97Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:57.464:55.69
45:09.93Jasmin Southam U17W1611.12.95 Leicester5:08.415:08.41
55:24.65April BeebySBU20W1719.04.95Robert GriffithsLeicester5:24.654:55.76
65:25.44Oliver FreerPBU15M  William Alan WinterLeicester5:25.445:25.44
75:33.10George Parker U13M1113.11.00 Coventry5:23.85:12.20
85:48.15Evan Griffiths U13M   Coventry5:46.45:46.4
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
114:55.57Steven Naylor SENM3330.03.79Bernard WilkinsBedford & County14:38.9914:38.99
214:55.83Alastair WatsonPBSENM3404.08.77 Notts/Hermitage14:55.8314:41.49
315:25.24Sean LedgerPBSENM2329.05.89Richard FranzeseMansfield/Oxford Uni15:09.0915:01.50
415:30.75Sebastian Duffy SENM2723.02.85John DanahayCity of Stoke14:52.514:42.2
515:34.13Daniel HamiltonPBU23M2028.07.91Bernard WilkinsAbingdon/Birmingham Uni15:34.1315:30.15
616:12.79Jarratt Perkins SENM2419.12.87Trevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni15:32.515:21.71
716:14.42Andy Norton SENM3012.01.82Trevor MuxlowNotts/Civil Service15:50.215:50.2
816:21.42Stuart Beaney V35M3802.09.73 Kent16:06.715:55.6
916:29.53Paul Bell V35M   Kent16:25.916:02.70
1016:32.37Charlie DavisPBU17M1513.10.96 Leamington16:32.3716:32.37
1116:38.75Ellis CrossSBU17M1522.09.96Simon KingTamworth16:38.7515:41.78
1216:56.54Chloe RichardsonPBU20W1804.12.93Peter StewartBirchfield H16:56.5416:56.54
1316:56.77Phil Sanders V40M   Kent15:55.915:55.9