Adam Roberts

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Parc Bryn Bach
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Unknown County
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:03.202:04.80i2:03.20
15004:31.834:31.83
30009:56.29:56.2
1M4:514:51
5K16:5617:0616:5617:2317:2517:5117:35
5M28:4328:43
6M36:3736:37
10K35:3335:3336:3637:20
HM78:2378:2381:3990:57

Performances Submit
2006 2007 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 SEN Parc Bryn Bach
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
9.6KXC40:2558PontypoolStart Fitness Gwent League9 Feb 19
ZXCNT14UskGwent Leisure Centre League3 Feb 19
2018 SEN Parc Bryn Bach
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:31.8342NeathWelsh Athletics League20 May 18
15004:32.18NewportWelsh Athletics League11 Aug 18
30009:56.26SwanseaSwansea Harriers Open Meeting8 Apr 18
1M4:513Parc Bryn BachSteve Jones 1 mile series20 Jul 18
1M4:585Parc Bryn BachSteve Jones 1 mile series18 May 18
5K17:0817:0636CardiffCardiff Race for Victory 5K (Inc Welsh Championships)6 May 18
9.6KXC37:21133CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (Inc. Gwent League)13 Oct 18
9.6KXC40:0543Pontypool ParkStart Fitness Gwent League10 Feb 18
6M36:3736:376Parc Bryn BachHospice of the Valleys 622 Apr 18
9.765KXC45:5567Bryn Bach ParkStart Fitness Gwent League2 Dec 18
9.9KXC34:3569Pembrey ParkStart Fitness Gwent League (Inc West Wales Championships)10 Nov 18
10KNAD37:084WolverhamptonCoven Canter 10K28 Oct 18
10.1ML70:2917L7CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay9 Jun 18
ZXC37:271CaerleonGwent Leisure Centre League11 Mar 18
ZXC44:037UskGwent Leisure Centre League4 Feb 18
ZXCNT6ChepstowGwent Leisure Centre League21 Oct 18
ZXCNT6PontnewynyddGwent Leisure Centre League18 Nov 18
2017 SEN Shrewsbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC35:2225ShrewsburyGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League14 Jan 17
ZXC39:0919OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League4 Feb 17
ZXCNT12RogerstoneGwent Leisure Centre League19 Nov 17
2016 SEN Shrewsbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:568TelfordEllerdine Effort 5K7 Sep 16
5K17:1420TelfordSexarathon Vic Musgrove Fast 5K20 Jul 16
5KMT17:2015TelfordSexarathon Harper Scarper 5K31 Aug 16
5.08KL17:5213L6Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 12-Stage Relays2 Apr 16
5.88KL20:2066L4Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays8 Oct 16
5.88KL20:3722L4Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays24 Sep 16
4MMT22:119TelfordSexarathon Shropshire 48 Jun 16
4MMT23:4912TelfordSexarathon Ironbridge 46 Jul 16
5M28:4316LilleshallSexarathon Lilleshall 513 Apr 16
5.38ML30:3455L3Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays16 Apr 16
HM78:2578:2390CardiffCardiff Half Marathon2 Oct 16
ZXC30:2414MoldGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League15 Oct 16
ZXC32:5513LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League5 Nov 16
ZXC36:5714ShrewsburyGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League16 Jan 16
ZXC38:385OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League6 Feb 16
2015 SEN Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC33:3015MoldGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League28 Nov 15
2014 SEN Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:237RhylMarsh Tracks 5K21 Mar 14
2013 SEN Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:2514SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series11 Jun 13
5K17:4613SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series14 May 13
5KNAD17:051LlanelliLlanelli 5K Series2 Jul 13
10K35:3335:3371CardiffCardiff 10K8 Sep 13
10K36:3936:376LlanelliLlanelli 10K30 Jun 13
10KNAD38:567St ClearsSt Clears 10K25 Aug 13
9.15ML72:2942L7Dinas MawddwyWelsh Castles Relay Stage 78 Jun 13
10.7ML65:046L6DolgellauWelsh Castles Relay Stage 68 Jun 13
HM81:4181:3918BlackpoolBlackpool Half Marathon7 Apr 13
HM89:2689:11534CardiffCardiff Half Marathon6 Oct 13
ZXC31:2338PontypoolGwent League19 Oct 13
ZXC35:5032BreconGwent League2 Mar 13
ZXC38:0230BathGwent League9 Feb 13
ZXC41:15243BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC43:2524Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Regional & Masters' Championships14 Dec 13
2012 SEN Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:5117SwanseaLC Swansea Bay 5K Series8 May 12
5KNAD17:201LlanelliLlanelli 5K Series9 Aug 12
10KNAD37:423St ClearsSt Clears 10K26 Aug 12
13.3ML90:5131L10CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay9 Jun 12
ZMT36:464SwanseaWhitford Point Race16 May 12
ZXC36:4443BridgendGwent League21 Oct 12
ZXC38:1848BreconGwent League11 Feb 12
ZXC39:0334BreconGwent League10 Nov 12
ZXC40:5417Builth WellsWelsh Inter Regional Championships (Inc Welsh Masters Champs)8 Dec 12
ZXC41:4143BristolGwent League1 Dec 12
2011 U23 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:3514SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series12 Jul 11
5K17:3710SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series14 Jun 11
5K17:3818SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series10 May 11
5KMT18:262Poppit SandsPoppit Sands 5K Series19 Jul 11
10K36:363AberystwythAberystwyth 10K16 Jan 11
10K38:1338:1311LlanelliLlanelli Waterside 10K19 Jun 11
10KMT39:593CrymychBwlch y Groes 10K30 Jun 11
11ML75:5622L14CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay11 Jun 11
HM91:0390:57398CardiffCardiff Half Marathon16 Oct 11
ZXC31:3332SwanseaGwent League13 Mar 11
ZXC33:5751SwanseaGwent League4 Dec 11
ZXC36:0523BreconGwent League12 Feb 11
ZXC38:1573BathGwent League13 Nov 11
ZXC39:5729Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Regional Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC42:25121BridgendGwent League9 Oct 11
ZXC44:55277BirminghamInter Counties Championships5 Mar 11
2010 U23 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K37:201St ClearsSt Clears 10K29 Aug 10
SHORTHM77:5277:49101CardiffCardiff Half Marathon (193m short)17 Oct 10
ZXC35:24264BreconGwent League13 Feb 10
ZXC36:2742BridgendGwent League10 Oct 10
ZXC40:0533BristolGwent League4 Dec 10
2007 U20 Cwmbran
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:04.80iCardiffWelsh U20 Indoor Champs28 Jan 07
2006 U20 Cwmbran
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:03.204GCardiff MetBMC/Nike Grand Prix29 Jul 06
Total Performances: 87
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1MALL2018171
5KU232011139
5KALL20111737
5KU232012152
5KALL20121886
5KALL20131587
5KALL20141676
5KALL20161395
5KALL20181852
5MALL2016766
10KU232011232
10KALL20113017
10KALL20132098
HMALL20132720
HMALL20161717