Emily Crusher

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland West
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Dudley Walker

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
40069.4470.8969.44
8002:26.84i2:29.032:26.84i2:28.772:29.472:37.18
12004:13.604:13.60
15004:48.565:20.94i5:11.614:58.494:49.68i4:48.564:52.32
300010:20.21DNFi10:42.6010:44.110:20.2111:02.23
1500SCW5:33.986:03.685:33.985:44.58
LJ2.742.74
JT50011.1911.19
2M11:4312:1411:4311:52
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
4K15:3215:32
3M18:3418:3418:40
parkrun19:1021:2919:5419:1019:1219:49
10K44:0044:00

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U20 Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:20.94i3Emirates ArenaScottish University Championships9 Feb 19
parkrun21:2949PollokPollok parkrun # 51712 Jan 19
parkrun21:40681PollokPollok parkrun # 52116 Feb 19
parkrun22:4771PollokPollok parkrun # 5165 Jan 19
parkrun24:34160PollokPollok parkrun # 5151 Jan 19
parkrun25:58185PollokPollok parkrun # 51819 Jan 19
2018 U20 Giffnock North
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40070.895BLiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
15005:11.614ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
15005:13.442BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final9 Sep 18
15005:17.6586CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting28 Aug 18
15005:24.335GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships8 Jun 18
3000DNFi-Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics Freshers Match24 Oct 18
1500SCW6:03.682ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
1500SCW6:16.812BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final9 Sep 18
3.6KXC15:443317AntrimBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (Inc IAAF Permit)6 Jan 18
4KXC17:1637EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
3M18:341GreenockRenfrewshire AAA Championships4 Feb 18
parkrun19:541011SpringburnSpringburn parkrun # 20516 Jun 18
parkrun19:591311LinwoodLinwood parkrun # 11329 Sep 18
parkrun20:25142PollokPollok parkrun # 47821 Apr 18
parkrun20:343831VictoriaVictoria parkrun # 22014 Apr 18
parkrun20:493111PollokPollok parkrun # 48112 May 18
parkrun20:49441PollokPollok parkrun # 4934 Aug 18
parkrun20:503521PollokPollok parkrun # 4859 Jun 18
parkrun20:551211TroonTroon parkrun # 3314 Jul 18
parkrun21:461721SewerbySewerby parkrun # 33031 Mar 18
parkrun21:562011SewerbySewerby parkrun # 34728 Jul 18
parkrun24:07441LinwoodLinwood parkrun # 12729 Dec 18
parkrun24:25154PollokPollok parkrun # 5101 Dec 18
parkrun26:05155PollokPollok parkrun # 51222 Dec 18
6KXC28:5027FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
2017 U17 Giffnock North
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:29.0383Gothenburg, SWEVärldsungdomsspelen30 Jun 17
8002:29.07i4h3Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
8002:30.054BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
15004:58.4991Gothenburg, SWEVärldsungdomsspelen1 Jul 17
15004:59.54i5h2Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
15004:59.56i10Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
15005:01.71i4Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 17
15005:05.964ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
15005:07.11ADoncasterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/South25 Jun 17
300010:42.60152CrownpointShettleston Milnbank Housing Association Open Graded Meeting22 Aug 17
300010:44.10i13IEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships & Glasgow Pole Vault GP)4 Jan 17
300011:17.589GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
300013:41.714ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
1500SCW5:33.987Dublin (S), IRLSIAB International15 Jul 17
1500SCW5:44.72ADoncasterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/South25 Jun 17
1500SCW5:45.543ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
1500SCW5:48.392GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships3 Jun 17
2.5KXCL10:4932L323CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
3KXC11:0911KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
4K15:3215:326NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K9 Sep 17
2.5MNAD15:0915FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships4 Oct 17
4.4KXC18:0510142LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
3M18:401GreenockRenfrewshire AAA Championships5 Feb 17
4.9K18:245GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships18 Mar 17
5KXC20:3897IrvineScottish West District Championships9 Dec 17
5KXC22:1058LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
parkrun19:10411LinwoodLinwood parkrun # 324 Feb 17
parkrun19:191711PollokPollok parkrun # 44512 Aug 17
parkrun19:22143PollokPollok parkrun # 4278 Apr 17
parkrun19:481211StrathclydeStrathclyde parkrun # 35215 Apr 17
parkrun19:511931LinwoodLinwood parkrun # 548 Jul 17
parkrun19:572411PollokPollok parkrun # 4574 Nov 17
parkrun20:2733PollokPollok parkrun # 46223 Dec 17
parkrun20:291411SewerbySewerby parkrun # 29629 Jul 17
parkrun20:302231PollokPollok parkrun # 4131 Jan 17
parkrun20:521411StrathclydeStrathclyde parkrun # 37530 Sep 17
5.9KXC29:2425FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
10K44:0044:00201GlasgowGreat Women's 10K4 Jun 17
ZXC16:4520LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U17 Giffnock North
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40069.443KilmarnockGiffnock North Club Championships11 Sep 16
8002:26.84i5BEmirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
8002:27.312AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 128 Aug 16
8002:27.42i3h4Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
8002:28.1275CrownpointShettleston Harriers' Open Graded Meeting23 Aug 16
8002:28.522KilmarnockGiffnock North Club Championships11 Sep 16
8002:30.4371KilmarnockScottish West District Championships14 May 16
8002:32.502BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
15004:49.68i4Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
15004:55.099HGlasgowBMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)29 Jul 16
15004:56.676GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
15004:58.506AshfordSIAB Schools' International16 Jul 16
15005:01.0131KilmarnockScottish West District Championships13 May 16
15005:02.772KilmarnockGiffnock North Club Championships11 Sep 16
15005:03.30i8Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships30 Jan 16
15005:05.73143CrownpointShettleston Harriers' Open Graded Meeting30 Aug 16
15005:12.03i2h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
300010:44.15ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final4 Sep 16
300010:46.008GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
300010:50.902AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
300010:53.39i8GEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships)3 Jan 16
300011:06.302AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
300011:13.331ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
1500SCW5:44.585ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final4 Sep 16
1500SCW5:47.971AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
1500SCW6:07.481ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
1500SCW6:16.142BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
LJ2.744KilmarnockGiffnock North Club Championships11 Sep 16
JT50011.193KilmarnockGiffnock North Club Championships11 Sep 16
2.5KNAD9:479:472742GlasgowBank of Scotland Junior Great Scottish 2.5K1 Oct 16
2.5KXCL9:394L34KilmacolmScottish West District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
3KXC12:2217RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
2M12:141GreenockRenfrewshire AAA County Championships7 Feb 16
4KXC16:1411EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
4KXC16:527Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
4KXC17:259IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
4KXC19:18143BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
2.5M14:535FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships5 Oct 16
4.2K15:344GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships2 Apr 16
4.4KXC17:3148LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
5KXC22:155AyrScottish West District Championships4 Dec 16
parkrun19:121311PollokPollok parkrun # 38311 Jun 16
parkrun19:28262PollokPollok parkrun # 36720 Feb 16
parkrun19:321611PollokPollok parkrun # 3916 Aug 16
ZXC16:591Shanks ParkRenfrewshire AAA Championships20 Nov 16
2015 U15 Giffnock North
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:28.772BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 121 Jun 15
8002:31.2984LinwoodDunRen Open Graded Open Meeting29 Jul 15
8002:34.45i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Morning Match4 Jan 15
15004:48.5673CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting25 Aug 15
15004:54.173GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
15004:54.683r2KilmarnockScottish West District Championships22 May 15
15004:57.374GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
15004:58.70i2Emirates ArenaScottish National U15 / U20 Championships15 Feb 15
15004:59.002AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
15004:59.624GrangemouthScottish Schools Inter Area Match18 Jun 15
15005:00.8i56Emirates ArenaScottish National Open17 Jan 15
15005:03.7012GHutchesonsBMC Regional Races24 Jul 15
15005:04.74i10Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
15005:05.832h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
15005:13.99i2h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
300010:20.2192CrownpointShettleston Harriers Graded Open18 Aug 15
300011:00.59i2KEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 15
2KXC7:148GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
2.5KXCL10:4317L216CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
3KXC10:3713Dublin, IRLSchools International Athletic Board Championships21 Mar 15
3KXC11:3722LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
2M11:431GreenockRenfrewshire AAA County Road Race Championships1 Feb 15
2MXC13:387GourockRenfrewshire AAA Championships14 Nov 15
4KXC18:1011GlasgowScottish West District Championships6 Dec 15
4KXC19:1621EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
4.2K15:4010GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
parkrun19:491311PollokPollok parkrun # 3453 Oct 15
ZRD7:325FalkirkScottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships12 Nov 15
ZXC13:096IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
ZXC15:4317FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U15 Giffnock North
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:29.471BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 11 Jun 14
8002:32.08i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Morning Match14 Dec 14
8002:32.301BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 14 May 14
8002:33.575LinwoodDunRen Open Graded Open Meeting20 Aug 14
8002:34.023h1KilmarnockScottish West District Championships24 May 14
15004:52.322Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
15005:03.028AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
15005:04.095KilmarnockScottish West District Championships23 May 14
15005:04.8613GlasgowBMC Regional Races17 May 14
15005:04.891h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships Qualifier7 Jun 14
15005:05.825h1AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
15005:19.523AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final10 Aug 14
300011:02.238GlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races9 Aug 14
2KXC7:3510GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
2.6KNAD9:001EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
3KXC11:4226LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)29 Nov 14
3KXC12:036EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
3.2KXC14:218FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
2M11:521GreenockRenfrewshire AAA County Road Race Championships2 Feb 14
ZXC8:141JacktonEast Kilbride AC Championships19 Jan 14
ZXC11:451IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXC15:064JohnstoneRenfrewshire AAA County XC Championships16 Nov 14
ZXC15:293LinwoodScottish West District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXCL11:189L28CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U13 Giffnock North
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:37.184AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
8002:39.856AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final28 Jul 13
8002:40.472BLinwoodCentral & South of Scotland League Division 14 Aug 13
8002:41.344AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
8002:48.0i6Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Morning Match13 Jan 13
12004:13.604AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
ZXC11:418KilmarnockScottish West District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC11:5518IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC14:012GourockRenfrewshire AAA County Championships17 Nov 13
ZXC15:4233FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXCL11:0513L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U13 Giffnock North
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC13:5032InverclydeScottish West District Championships8 Dec 12
Total Performances: 181
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU15201572
800iU17201661
800iALL2016253
800iU17201782
800U132013234
800U152014362
800U152015354
800U172016299
800ALL20161160
800U172017396
1200U132013155
1500iU1520159
1500iALL2015108
1500iU17201610
1500iALL201669
1500iU17201721
1500iALL2017103
1500ALL2014552
1500U15201481
1500U15201543
1500ALL2015412
1500ALL2016463
1500U17201695
1500iALL201798
1500ALL2017835
1500U172017176
3000iU1520152
3000iALL201589
3000iU1720166
3000iALL201689
3000iU1720176
3000iALL201795
3000U15201446
3000ALL2014613
3000ALL2015260
3000U1520157
3000ALL2016437
3000U17201674
3000U17201768
3000ALL2017488
3000iALL201777
3000U15AT84
1500SCWU17201657
1500SCWALL2016107
1500SCWU17201725
1500SCWALL201772
1500SCWU20201861
1500SCWALL2018196
2MU1320142
2MALL201418
2MU1520151
2MALL201522
2MU15201616
2MALL201627
parkrunU15201591
parkrunALL20151326
parkrunALL2016792
parkrunU15201650
parkrunU17201762
parkrunALL2017856
parkrunU172018147
parkrunALL20181833
parkrunU202018175
parkrunU15AT217
parkrunU17AT241
parkrunALLAT2358
parkrunU20AT664
10KU17201749
10KALL20172598