Sam Griffin

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Aberdeen
Gender:Male
Age Group:U17
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
609.599.5960
10015.7315.73100
20031.03/30.65w31.0332.94/31.6/30.65w32.67/31.38w200
6001:54.271:54.27600
8002:12.572:12.572:12.922:21.632:25.472:35.95800
12003:55.03:55.01200
15004:14.07i4:14.07i4:21.704:30.404:51.254:52.965:03.111500
Mile4:45.964:45.96Mile
30009:24.409:24.4010:09.7510:21.353000
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
60HU13M13.2913.2960HU13M
1500SC4:53.314:53.311500SC
HJ1.201.20HJ
LJ4.184.183.68LJ
SP3.25K5.635.63SP3.25K
DT1.25K13.4313.43DT1.25K
JT6009.169.16JT600
JT40013.2013.20JT400
1M5:325:321M
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
3M16:1216:123M
parkrun16:3317:0516:3317:2618:5418:2619:0123:00parkrun

Performances Submit
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U17 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:14.07i6h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships5 Feb 20
parkrun17:051Stavanger, NORStavanger parkrun # 9315 Feb 20
6KXC21:1924StirlingRun Stirling (incl British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Jan 20
6.4KXC22:324LivingstonScottish East District League18 Jan 20
2019 U17 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:12.576nsGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 131 Aug 19
15004:21.707GrangemouthScottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet12 May 19
15004:23.944BGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 216 Jun 19
15004:27.41i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships6 Feb 19
15004:29.30i5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships6 Feb 19
15004:35.06112LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting17 Jul 19
Mile4:45.96612StirlingMonument Mile Classic Open24 May 19
30009:24.406DScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open inc. Scottish Athletics U17 / U20 3000m Championsips31 May 19
30009:33.3061AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting17 Apr 19
1500SC4:53.316GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships inc Scottish Primary Relay Championships1 Jun 19
3KXC9:4513KirkcaldyScottish National Short Course Championships9 Nov 19
SHORT4K12:003EdinburghScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships17 Mar 19
4KXC14:0336LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)9 Mar 19
4KXC14:1112StirlingSimplyhealth Great Stirling Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)12 Jan 19
4KXC14:114LivingstonScottish East District League19 Jan 19
4.1KXC14:063FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
2.8MNADNT22DunfermlineSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships2 Oct 19
3M16:1244LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon28 Apr 19
5KXC18:0819QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships2 Mar 19
parkrun16:3311Fleetwood PromenadeFleetwood Promenade parkrun # 7428 Dec 19
parkrun16:4011AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 41215 Jun 19
parkrun17:4411AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 855 Jan 19
parkrun18:091Stavanger, NORStavanger parkrun # 419 Feb 19
parkrun18:201Dungloe, IRLDungloe parkrun # 17617 Aug 19
5.7KXC19:524DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 19
2018 U15 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:12.9221AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open & Masters Championships29 Aug 18
8002:15.7251AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting7 Jul 18
8002:22.02-BAberdeenGrampian League Division East29 Apr 18
15004:30.406AberdeenScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships19 Aug 18
15004:34.359EScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships)27 Jul 18
15004:35.017GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships9 Jun 18
15004:42.974h1AberdeenScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships19 Aug 18
15004:43.0921AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting30 May 18
15004:43.10i6Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Mar 18
15004:48.80i9h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 18
15004:51.07i4h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Mar 18
15004:57.42AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East22 Apr 18
300010:09.75101AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting18 Apr 18
300010:17.15i89GlasgowBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships)7 Jan 18
DT1.25K13.435BAberdeenGrampian League Division East29 Apr 18
2.5KXCL8:375L25CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 18
3.3KXC11:225StirlingScottish East District League20 Oct 18
4KXC13:574AberdeenScottish East District Championships8 Dec 18
4KXC14:097QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships17 Mar 18
4KXC15:0729EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
2.5MNAD12:549FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships3 Oct 18
4.1KXC14:533BroxburnScottish East District League24 Nov 18
4.1KXC15:3541FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
4.5KXC16:3922NottinghamSIAB Schools International (Inc Home Countries International)24 Mar 18
parkrun17:2621AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 36030 Jun 18
parkrun17:4921HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 21622 Dec 18
parkrun17:5131AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 35128 Apr 18
parkrun17:529StretfordStretford parkrun # 1237 Apr 18
parkrun18:3411Fleetwood PromenadeFleetwood Promenade parkrun # 2229 Dec 18
parkrun18:5561HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 1733 Feb 18
2017 U15 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20031.03-2.013AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open & Club Championships19 Apr 17
8002:21.6321AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open & Club Championships30 Aug 17
8002:24.02BPerthRAM Athletics League Division East6 Aug 17
8002:26.152BAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East25 Jun 17
8002:28.53i7h3Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
15004:51.256HGlasgowBMC Regional Races28 Jul 17
15004:52.546GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
15004:55.20i10h4Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
15004:57.43BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East18 Jun 17
15004:58.003h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
15005:02.744AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East23 Apr 17
15005:02.8311GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 17
15005:13.94BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East21 May 17
300010:21.352GScotstounBMC Regional Races2 Jun 17
300010:57.0872AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open & Club Championships19 Apr 17
LJ4.182BPerthRAM Athletics League Division East6 Aug 17
JT6009.165BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East18 Jun 17
JT6006.595BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East23 Apr 17
2.5KXCL9:189L29GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
2.7KXC10:103BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
3KXC11:4630EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)7 Jan 17
3.2KXC11:3712FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
2MXC10:1722Haddo HouseGathimba Edwards Foundation Races22 Jan 17
3.8KXC15:238AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
3.9KXC14:0911LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
2.5MNADNT27FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships4 Oct 17
3MXC16:1933BalgownieThe Running Shop Series3 Dec 17
5KMT19:163StrathmigloFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)2 Sep 17
parkrun18:54231SouthamptonSouthampton parkrun # 26919 Aug 17
parkrun20:2321StonehavenStonehaven parkrun # 451 Jul 17
ZXC11:195LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U13 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.73-2.44AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships17 Sep 16
10015.97ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East24 Apr 16
10016.04BDundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
20030.65w2.42BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East22 May 16
20031.64APerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
20032.94-2.81BAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
20033.28-2.84BInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
8002:25.472AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships17 Sep 16
8002:26.241BInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
8002:26.61BPerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
8002:29.6666GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded3 Aug 16
8002:31.1361AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships31 Aug 16
8002:31.9051AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships5 May 16
8002:36.52AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting3 Apr 16
8002:37.071BAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
12003:55.01ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
15004:52.9642GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 16
15004:55.382GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15004:56.121AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East22 May 16
15004:58.351AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships2 Jun 16
15004:58.981BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East19 Jun 16
15005:00.12ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East24 Apr 16
15005:14.451BAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
HJ1.203AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships17 Sep 16
LJ3.68-BAberdeenGrampian League East Division7 Aug 16
SP3.25K5.634APerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
SP3.25K5.121AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships5 May 16
JT40013.204ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
JT40012.496AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North/East19 Jun 16
JT4006.897AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships17 Sep 16
2.4KXC10:134Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
2.5KXCL9:012L1LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
2.5KXCL9:173L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
2.7KXC10:5514BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 16
3KXC11:266AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
3KXC12:2235EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
3.1KXC10:385AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
3.2KXC13:2028Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
2MXC11:4433BalgownieRun 4 IT Winter Series6 Mar 16
parkrun18:26111AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 26929 Oct 16
parkrun18:5821KeswickKeswick parkrun # 1054 Jun 16
parkrun19:015JerseyJersey parkrun # 4116 Jul 16
parkrun19:2871PrestonPreston parkrun # 21624 Sep 16
parkrun19:3361WythenshaweWythenshawe parkrun # 26931 Dec 16
2015 U13 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.59-0.81h4Nadderud, NOROslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene12 Jun 15
609.761.01Lye, NORJaeren Sparebank - Jaercup 228 May 15
609.79i2Sandved, NORInnendorsstevene 38 Jan 15
20031.38w3.83h3Nadderud, NOROslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene12 Jun 15
20032.671.51Sandnes, NORJaeren Sparebank - Jaercup 15 May 15
6001:54.271Lye, NORJaeren Sparebank - Jaercup 228 May 15
6002:00.31i1Sandved, NORInnendorsstevene 38 Jan 15
8002:35.9571AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships & Open10 Sep 15
8002:48.0371AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships & Open20 Aug 15
15005:03.112Nadderud, NOROslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene12 Jun 15
60HU13M13.291.34Sandnes, NORJaeren Sparebank - Jaercup 15 May 15
1M5:321AberdeenUnion Street Mile22 Aug 15
2.7KXC11:507AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
3.2KXC12:057LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
parkrun19:0161PrestonPreston parkrun # 1536 Jun 15
parkrun19:35101Lytham HallLytham Hall parkrun # 426 Dec 15
parkrun20:42111HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 5029 Aug 15
parkrun22:05211SkiptonSkipton parkrun # 723 Jan 15
8.2K31:45882Stavanger - Storestokkavatnet, NORSiddesloepet 8.2K25 Apr 15
2014 U11 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun23:00201WythenshaweWythenshawe parkrun # 16827 Dec 14
Total Performances: 154
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132015668
800U132016146
800U152017831
800U152018256
1200U1320168
1500iU15201816
1500iU17201946
1500iALL2020124
1500U132015232
1500U13201690
1500U152017662
1500U152018162
1500U172019307
1500ALL2020123
1500U1720208
3000iU1520183
3000U152017139
3000U15201889
3000U172019136
3000ALL20191137
1500SCU17201954
1MU13201527
parkrunU152018112
parkrunALL20184092
parkrunALL20191487
parkrunU172019103
parkrunU15201932
parkrunU17202042
parkrunALL2020915
parkrunALLAT3873
parkrunU15AT117
parkrunU17AT416